X64 Line
Sutton Walmley & Minworth - Ladywood
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands X64 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X64 bus (Birmingham) has 47 stops departing from Amazon Warehouse and ending at Dale End (Stop Pq10).
Choose any of the X64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Birmingham (47 stops)
Amazon Warehouse
Peddimore Lane
Minworth Island
Minworth Green
Minworth Hall Farm
Water Orton Lane
Severn Trent Water Works
Squadron Close
Davenport Drive
Rawlins Croft
St Athan Croft
Rhoose Croft
Blenheim Way
Brooks Croft
Avery Croft
Fort Industrial Estate
Dunlop Way
Fort Shopping Centre
Wingfoot Way
Spitfire Road
Tyburn Rd
Tolworth Hall Rd
Spring Lane
Bromford Lane
Rookery Park
Jaffray Crescent
Trafalgar Rd
Six Ways Erdington (Stop Ek)
Fentham Rd
St Mary & St John Church
Hunton Hill
The Mount
Armada Close
Salford Circus
Cuckoo Wharf
Waterworks St
Aston Station
Sandy Lane
Portland St
Park Rd
Avenue Road
Dartmouth Circus
Bagot St
Aston University (Stop Cr1)
Ryder St
Dalton St
Dale End (Stop Pq10)
X64 FAQ
What time does the X64 bus start operating?
Services on the X64 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X64 bus stop working?
Services on the X64 bus stop at 18:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X64 bus arrive?
When does the Sutton Walmley & Minworth - Ladywood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sutton Walmley & Minworth - Ladywood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X64 bus stop.
X64 Bus Schedule
X64 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Tue | 05:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Wed | 05:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Thu | 05:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Fri | 05:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Sat | 05:15 - 18:45 | 61 |
Sun | 05:15 - 18:45 | 61 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X64 (from Amazon Warehouse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X64 (Birmingham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
X64 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands X64 (Birmingham) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
X64 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the X64 bus route is Amazon Warehouse and the last stop is Dale End (Stop Pq10). X64 (Birmingham) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: X64 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest X64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X64 bus to take on your trip.
Line X64 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X64 (Birmingham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X64 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line X64, in West Midlands
X64 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 9 - Ladywood - Wollaston And Stourbridge Town/ Timetable
- X4 - Ladywood - Sutton Reddicap/ Timetable
- 710 - Codsall North - Perton Lakeside/ Timetable
- 10 - Perton Lakeside - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 907A - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 1S - Edgbaston - Silhill/ Timetable
- 2 - Ladywood - Highter's Heath/ Timetable
- 41 - St. Matthew's - Willenhall South/ Timetable
- 8C - Alum Rock/ Timetable
- 96 - Kingstanding - Chelmsley Wood/ Timetable
- 16 - Wollaston And Stourbridge Town - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 2 - Brierley Hill - Upper Gornal And Woodsetton/ Timetable
- 12 - Ladywood - St. James's/ Timetable
- X2 - Silhill - Nechells/ Timetable
- 16 - Bordesley & Highgate - Newton/ Timetable
- 6 - Ladywood - St. Alphege/ Timetable
- 2 - Merry Hill - Fallings Park/ Timetable
- 751 - Ettingshall - Tettenhall Wightwick/ Timetable
- 62A - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 77 - Sutton Trinity - St. Matthew's/ Timetable