1 - Ashington Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Bus Station, Blyth | 06:47 | 23:25 |
Regent Street South End, Blyth | 06:48 | 23:26 |
Regent Street North End, Blyth | 06:49 | 23:27 |
Hodgson's Road, North Farm | 06:50 | 23:28 |
South Quay Nursing Home, North Farm | 06:51 | 23:29 |
Fire Station, North Farm | 06:51 | 23:29 |
Crematorium, Cowpen | 06:52 | 23:30 |
Community Centre, Cowpen | 06:53 | 23:31 |
Shops, Cowpen | 06:54 | 23:32 |
Briardale Road West End, Cowpen | 06:55 | 23:33 |
Blyth Community College, Cowpen | 06:55 | 23:33 |
Weardale Avenue, Cowpen | 06:56 | 23:34 |
Bebside Middle School, Kitty Brewster | 06:57 | 23:35 |
Interchange, Bebside | 06:58 | 23:36 |
St John's Road, Bedlington Station | 07:01 | 23:39 |
Station Street, Bedlington Station | 07:02 | 23:40 |
Welwyn Factory, Bedlington Station | 07:03 | 23:41 |
Red Row, Bedlington Station | 07:03 | 23:42 |
Earth Balance, Bomarsund | 07:04 | 23:43 |
Thornley Terrace, Bomarsund | 07:05 | 23:44 |
Highways Depot, Stakeford | 07:06 | 23:45 |
Lord Barrington, Stakeford | 07:06 | 23:45 |
Half Moon, Stakeford | 07:07 | 23:46 |
North Seaton Crossing, Elephant | 07:09 | 23:48 |
Public House, Elephant | 07:10 | 23:49 |
Seventh Avenue, Ashington College | 07:11 | 23:50 |
Fifth Avenue, Ashington College | 07:12 | 23:51 |
North Seaton Rd North End, Ashington | 07:13 | 23:52 |
Bus Station, Ashington | 07:15 | 23:54 |
Monday and Tuesday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Bus Station, Blyth | 23:25 |
Regent Street South End, Blyth | 23:26 |
Regent Street North End, Blyth | 23:27 |
Hodgson's Road, North Farm | 23:28 |
South Quay Nursing Home, North Farm | 23:29 |
Fire Station, North Farm | 23:29 |
Crematorium, Cowpen | 23:30 |
Community Centre, Cowpen | 23:31 |
Shops, Cowpen | 23:32 |
Briardale Road West End, Cowpen | 23:33 |
Blyth Community College, Cowpen | 23:33 |
Weardale Avenue, Cowpen | 23:34 |
Bebside Middle School, Kitty Brewster | 23:35 |
Interchange, Bebside | 23:36 |
St John's Road, Bedlington Station | 23:39 |
Station Street, Bedlington Station | 23:40 |
Welwyn Factory, Bedlington Station | 23:41 |
Red Row, Bedlington Station | 23:42 |
Earth Balance, Bomarsund | 23:43 |
Thornley Terrace, Bomarsund | 23:44 |
Highways Depot, Stakeford | 23:45 |
Lord Barrington, Stakeford | 23:45 |
Half Moon, Stakeford | 23:46 |
North Seaton Crossing, Elephant | 23:48 |
Public House, Elephant | 23:49 |
Seventh Avenue, Ashington College | 23:50 |
Fifth Avenue, Ashington College | 23:51 |
North Seaton Rd North End, Ashington | 23:52 |
Bus Station, Ashington | 23:54 |
Arriva North East bus schedule - 1 (Ashington)
The Arriva North East bus schedule for the 1 route, Ashington, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Bus Station, Blyth station to Bus Station, Ashington station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Arriva North East schedule.