1 - Johnsonville West - Mclintock Street (Near 74)→Courtenay Place - Stop C Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Johnsonville West - Mclintock Street (Near 74) | 06:36 | 07:40 |
Mclintock Street Opposite Meadowcroft Grove | 06:37 | 07:41 |
Truscott Avenue at Elliott Street | 06:38 | 07:42 |
Truscott Avenue at Fairburn Grove | 06:39 | 07:43 |
Broderick Road (Near 102) | 06:39 | 07:44 |
Cortina Avenue (Near 21) | 06:40 | 07:45 |
Cortina Avenue at Safari Crescent | 06:41 | 07:45 |
Cortina Avenue Opposite Stonefield Place | 06:42 | 07:46 |
Cortina Avenue at Erris Street | 06:42 | 07:47 |
Erris Street (Near 22) | 06:43 | 07:48 |
Erris Street at Ironside Road | 06:44 | 07:49 |
Branscombe Street at Lomita Road | 06:45 | 07:49 |
Branscombe Street at Ohariu Road | 06:45 | 07:50 |
Ohariu Road at Hallewell Crescent | 06:46 | 07:51 |
Ohariu Road Opposite Johnsonville School | 06:48 | 07:52 |
Bassett Road at Angell Street | 06:48 | 07:53 |
Johnsonville - Stop B | 06:51 | 07:56 |
Johnsonville Road (Near 147) | 06:52 | 07:57 |
Centennial Highway at Glover Street | 06:56 | 08:04 |
Ngauranga - Hutt Road (Next To Motorway) | 06:57 | 08:05 |
Hutt Road Opposite Rangiora Avenue | 07:00 | 08:10 |
Hutt Road Opposite School Road | 07:01 | 08:12 |
Hutt Road at Aotea Quay (To City) | 07:02 | 08:13 |
Thorndon Quay Opposite Tinakori Road | 07:03 | 08:15 |
Thorndon Quay at Motorway (Near 248 - Southbound) | 07:03 | 08:15 |
Thorndon Quay (Near 230) | 07:04 | 08:16 |
Thorndon Quay - Capital Gateway | 07:05 | 08:17 |
Wellington Station - Stop A | 07:06 | 08:19 |
Lambton Quay North - Stop D | 07:07 | 08:21 |
Lambton Central - Stop B | 07:09 | 08:25 |
Lambton Quay at Hunter Street | 07:11 | 08:28 |
Willis Street at Willbank Court | 07:14 | 08:32 |
Manners Street at Cuba Street - Stop B | 07:16 | 08:37 |
Courtenay Place at Courtenay Central | 07:19 | 08:41 |
Courtenay Place - Stop C | 07:21 | 08:44 |
Tranzit Coachlines bus schedule - 1 (Johnsonville West - Mclintock Street (Near 74)→Courtenay Place - Stop C)
The Tranzit Coachlines bus schedule for the 1 route, Johnsonville West - Mclintock Street (Near 74)→Courtenay Place - Stop C, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Johnsonville West - Mclintock Street (Near 74) station to Courtenay Place - Stop C station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Tranzit Coachlines schedule. We update the schedule of 1, from Johnsonville West - Mclintock Street (Near 74) to Courtenay Place - Stop C, daily at midnight.
1 Alternative Directions Schedules
- 1 Schedule - Johnsonville West - Mclintock Street (Near 74)→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park
- 1 Schedule - Churton Park - Melksham Drive (Near 112)→Courtenay Place - Stop C
- 1 Schedule - Island Bay - Reef Street at Shorland Park→Johnsonville West - Mcclintock Street (Near 87)
- 1 Schedule - Island Bay - Reef Street at Shorland Park→Churton Park - Melksham Drive Near 125
- 1 Schedule - Island Bay - Reef Street at Shorland Park→Johnsonville - Stop A
- 1 Schedule - Grenada Village - Grenada Drive→Courtenay Place - Stop C
- 1 Schedule - Island Bay - Reef Street at Shorland Park→Grenada Village - Grenada Drive
- 1 Schedule - Courtenay Place - Stop A→Churton Park - Melksham Drive Near 125
- 1 Schedule - Grenada Village - Grenada Drive→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park
- 1 Schedule - Island Bay - Reef Street at Shorland Park→Wellington Station - Stop E
- 1 Schedule - Courtenay Place - Stop A→Grenada Village - Grenada Drive
- 1 Schedule - Churton Park - Melksham Drive (Near 112)→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park
- 1 Schedule - Courtenay Place - Stop A→Johnsonville West - Mcclintock Street (Near 87)