Monday and Tuesday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Swansea Bus Station Stand N, Swansea 21:45 22:45 The Kingsway, Swansea 21:47 22:47 Orchard Street, Swansea 21:48 22:48 High Street Station, Swansea 21:49 22:49 Dyfatty, Hafod 21:50 22:50 Zoar Chapel, Waun Wen 21:51 22:51 Waun Wen Inn, Waun Wen 21:52 22:52 Cwmbwrla Gate House, Cwmbwrla 21:53 22:53 Beattie Street, Cwmdu 21:54 22:54 Torrington Road, Cwmdu 21:55 22:55 Gendros Crescent, Gendros 21:55 22:55 Mcritchie Place, Gendros 21:56 22:56 King`S Head Motors, Gendros 21:56 22:56 Ravenhill Cross, Ravenhill 21:58 22:58 Heol Calfin, Ravenhill 21:58 22:58 Ffordd Y Brain Turn, Fforestfach 21:58 22:58 Maes-Y-Felin, Fforestfach 21:59 22:59 Ivorites, Fforestfach 22:00 23:00 Fforestfach Tesco, Fforestfach 22:01 23:01 Llwyn Teg, Cadle 22:01 23:01 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach 22:02 23:02 Morris Terrace, Llewitha Bridge 22:03 23:03 Hospital Road, Garden Village 22:05 23:05 Day's Garage, Garden Village 22:06 23:06 Stafford Common, Garden Village 22:07 23:07 Garden Village Post Office, Garden Village 22:07 23:07 Garden Village Football Club, Garden Village 22:08 23:08 Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge 22:09 23:09 Libanus Road, Gorseinon 22:10 23:10 Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4, Gorseinon 22:12 23:12 St Catherine's Church, Gorseinon 22:12 23:12 British Legion Club, Gorseinon 22:13 23:13 Loughor Crossroads, Loughor 22:14 23:14 Bryn Road, Gorseinon 22:15 23:15 Belgrave Road, Gorseinon 22:16 23:16 Cross Keys, Loughor 22:17 23:17 St David`S Close, Loughor 22:17 23:17 Monument, Loughor 22:18 23:18 Spar, Loughor 22:19 23:19 Ship & Castle, Loughor 22:20 23:20
Wednesday to Saturday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Swansea Bus Station Stand P, Swansea 21:45 23:00 The Kingsway, Swansea 21:48 23:03 Orchard Street, Swansea 21:49 23:04 High Street Station, Swansea 21:50 23:05 Dyfatty, Hafod 21:51 23:06 Zoar Chapel, Waun Wen 21:53 23:08 Waun Wen Inn, Waun Wen 21:54 23:09 Cwmbwrla Gate House, Cwmbwrla 21:56 23:11 Beattie Street, Cwmdu 21:57 23:12 Torrington Road, Cwmdu 21:58 23:13 Gendros Crescent, Gendros 21:59 23:14 Mcritchie Place, Gendros 22:00 23:15 King`S Head Motors, Gendros 22:00 23:15 Ravenhill Cross, Ravenhill 22:02 23:17 Heol Calfin, Ravenhill 22:02 23:17 Ffordd Y Brain Turn, Fforestfach 22:02 23:17 Maes-Y-Felin, Fforestfach 22:03 23:18 Ivorites, Fforestfach 22:04 23:19 Fforestfach Tesco, Fforestfach 22:05 23:20 Llwyn Teg, Cadle 22:05 23:20 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach 22:06 23:21 Morris Terrace, Llewitha Bridge 22:07 23:22 Hospital Road, Garden Village 22:09 23:24 Day's Garage, Garden Village 22:10 23:25 Stafford Common, Garden Village 22:11 23:26 Garden Village Post Office, Garden Village 22:12 23:27 Garden Village Football Club, Garden Village 22:13 23:28 Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge 22:14 23:29 Libanus Road, Gorseinon 22:15 23:30 Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4, Gorseinon 22:16 23:31 St Catherine's Church, Gorseinon 22:18 23:33 British Legion Club, Gorseinon 22:19 23:34 Loughor Crossroads, Loughor 22:20 23:35 Bryn Road, Gorseinon 22:20 23:35 Belgrave Road, Gorseinon 22:21 23:36 Cross Keys, Loughor 22:22 23:37 St David`S Close, Loughor 22:23 23:38 Monument, Loughor 22:24 23:39 Spar, Loughor 22:25 23:40 Ship & Castle, Loughor 22:26 23:41
Sunday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Swansea Bus Station Stand N, Swansea 18:10 19:40 21:10 22:40 The Kingsway, Swansea 18:13 19:43 21:13 22:43 Orchard Street, Swansea 18:15 19:45 21:15 22:45 High Street Station, Swansea 18:15 19:45 21:15 22:45 Dyfatty, Hafod 18:16 19:46 21:16 22:46 Zoar Chapel, Waun Wen 18:17 19:47 21:17 22:47 Waun Wen Inn, Waun Wen 18:18 19:48 21:18 22:48 Cwmbwrla Gate House, Cwmbwrla 18:19 19:49 21:19 22:49 Beattie Street, Cwmdu 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50 Torrington Road, Cwmdu 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50 Gendros Crescent, Gendros 18:21 19:51 21:21 22:51 Mcritchie Place, Gendros 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:52 King`S Head Motors, Gendros 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:52 Ravenhill Cross, Ravenhill 18:23 19:53 21:23 22:53 Heol Calfin, Ravenhill 18:24 19:54 21:24 22:54 Ffordd Y Brain Turn, Fforestfach 18:24 19:54 21:24 22:54 Maes-Y-Felin, Fforestfach 18:25 19:55 21:25 22:55 Ivorites, Fforestfach 18:26 19:56 21:26 22:56 Fforestfach Tesco, Fforestfach 18:27 19:57 21:27 22:57 Llwyn Teg, Cadle 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:59 Morris Terrace, Llewitha Bridge 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00 Hospital Road, Garden Village 18:32 20:02 21:32 23:02 Day's Garage, Garden Village 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03 Stafford Common, Garden Village 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04 Garden Village Post Office, Garden Village 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05 Garden Village Football Club, Garden Village 18:36 20:06 21:36 23:06 Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge 18:37 20:07 21:37 23:07 Libanus Road, Gorseinon 18:38 20:08 21:38 23:08 Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4, Gorseinon 18:40 20:10 21:40 23:10 St Catherine's Church, Gorseinon 18:41 20:11 21:41 23:11 British Legion Club, Gorseinon 18:42 20:12 21:42 23:12 Loughor Crossroads, Loughor 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13 Bryn Road, Gorseinon 18:44 20:14 21:44 23:14 Belgrave Road, Gorseinon 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15 Cross Keys, Loughor 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16 St David`S Close, Loughor 18:47 20:17 21:47 23:17 Monument, Loughor 18:48 20:18 21:48 23:18 Spar, Loughor 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19 Ship & Castle, Loughor 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
First South & West Wales bus schedule - 111 (Loughor) The First South & West Wales bus schedule for the 111 route, Loughor, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Swansea Bus Station Stand N, Swansea station to Ship & Castle, Loughor station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date First South & West Wales schedule.
Last updated on 17 June 2024
111 Alternative Directions Schedules