116 - Stop 33, No.2 Tompsons Lane→City Terminus North Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Stop 33, No.2 Tompsons Lane | 08:50 | 12:50 | 16:50 |
No.26 Treherne St | 08:51 | 12:51 | 16:51 |
No.85 Hargrave Cres | 08:52 | 12:52 | 16:52 |
No.119 Hargrave Cres | 08:52 | 12:52 | 16:52 |
No.4 Lawson St | 08:54 | 12:54 | 16:54 |
No.36 Mayfield St | 08:54 | 12:54 | 16:54 |
Stop 13, No.78 George Town Rd | 08:56 | 12:56 | 16:56 |
Stop 12, No.48 George Town Rd | 08:56 | 12:56 | 16:56 |
Stop 11, No.20 George Town Rd | 08:57 | 12:57 | 16:57 |
Stop 10, No.298-308 Invermay Rd | 08:58 | 12:58 | 16:58 |
Stop 9, No.258 Invermay Rd | 09:00 | 13:00 | 17:00 |
Stop 8, No.190-194 Invermay Rd | 09:01 | 13:01 | 17:01 |
Stop 7, No.126-128 Invermay Rd | 09:02 | 13:02 | 17:01 |
Stop 6, No.88 Invermay Rd | 09:03 | 13:03 | 17:02 |
Stop 5, No.32-38 Invermay Rd | 09:04 | 13:04 | 17:03 |
Stop 4, Invermay Rd Outside Utas Stadium | 09:05 | 13:05 | 17:04 |
Stop 3, Opp. No.27-33 Invermay Rd | 09:06 | 13:06 | 17:05 |
Stop 2, No.29-51 William St | 09:08 | 13:08 | 17:06 |
Stop 1, No.31-35 St John St | 09:09 | 13:09 | 17:07 |
City Terminus North | 09:11 | 13:11 | 17:09 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stop 33, No.2 Tompsons Lane | 07:20 | 08:18 | 08:44 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:25 | 18:26 |
No.26 Treherne St | 07:20 | 08:19 | 08:44 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Hargrave Cr Outside East Tamar Ps | - | - | 08:45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No.85 Hargrave Cres | 07:21 | 08:20 | 08:46 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
No.119 Hargrave Cres | 07:22 | 08:20 | 08:47 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:28 |
No.4 Lawson St | 07:23 | 08:22 | 08:48 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
No.36 Mayfield St | 07:24 | 08:22 | 08:50 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:30 |
Stop 13, No.78 George Town Rd | 07:25 | 08:24 | 08:52 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Stop 12, No.48 George Town Rd | 07:26 | 08:25 | 08:53 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Stop 11, No.20 George Town Rd | 07:27 | 08:26 | 08:54 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Stop 10, No.298-308 Invermay Rd | 07:28 | 08:28 | 08:56 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Stop 9, No.258 Invermay Rd | 07:30 | 08:30 | 08:58 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Stop 8, No.190-194 Invermay Rd | 07:31 | 08:31 | 08:59 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Stop 7, No.126-128 Invermay Rd | 07:31 | 08:32 | 09:00 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Stop 6, No.88 Invermay Rd | 07:32 | 08:33 | 09:01 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Stop 5, No.32-38 Invermay Rd | 07:33 | 08:34 | 09:02 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Stop 4, Invermay Rd Outside Utas Stadium | 07:34 | 08:36 | 09:04 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Stop 3, Opp. No.27-33 Invermay Rd | 07:35 | 08:37 | 09:05 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Stop 2, No.29-51 William St | 07:37 | 08:39 | 09:07 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:42 | 18:41 |
Stop 1, No.31-35 St John St | 07:38 | 08:40 | 09:08 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:43 | 18:42 |
City Terminus North | 07:40 | 08:42 | 09:10 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:45 | 18:44 |
Metro Tasmania - Launceston bus schedule - 116 (Stop 33, No.2 Tompsons Lane→City Terminus North)
The Metro Tasmania - Launceston bus schedule for the 116 route, Stop 33, No.2 Tompsons Lane→City Terminus North, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Stop 33, No.2 Tompsons Lane station to City Terminus North station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Metro Tasmania - Launceston schedule.