12 - Bath City Centre Schedule
Faresaver bus schedule - 12 (Bath City Centre)
The Faresaver bus schedule for the 12 route, Bath City Centre, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Haycombe Cemetery, Haycombe station to Manvers Street, Bath City Centre station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Faresaver schedule.
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haycombe Cemetery, Haycombe | 08:25 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
Mount Road, the Hollow | 08:26 | 09:31 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 |
Kelston View, the Hollow | 08:27 | 09:32 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 |
Padfield Close, the Hollow | 08:28 | 09:33 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Blackmore Drive, South Twerton | 08:29 | 09:34 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 |
Lymore Avenue, South Twerton | 08:30 | 09:35 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 |
Victoria Close, South Twerton | 08:30 | 09:35 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 |
Lyndhurst Road, Oldfield Park | 08:31 | 09:36 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 |
Triangle North, Oldfield Park | 08:33 | 09:38 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 |
Junction Road, Oldfield Park | 08:34 | 09:39 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Hayesfield School, Oldfield Park | 08:34 | 09:39 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Riverside Road, Lower Bristol Road | 08:35 | 09:40 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 |
Oak Street, Lower Bristol Road | 08:36 | 09:41 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 |
Manvers Street, Bath City Centre | 08:39 | 09:44 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |