1261 - Maitland High School Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Tregenna St after Adelaide St | 07:30 |
Alton Rd at Pennington St | 07:30 |
Alton Rd opp Artell Cl | 07:31 |
Alton Rd at Meehan Rd | 07:31 |
Alton Rd before Rees James Rd | 07:32 |
Rees James Rd after Alton Rd | 07:32 |
Bellevue St after Rees James Rd | 07:34 |
Dawson Rd opp Holwell Cct | 07:34 |
Dawson Rd at Woodlands Pl | 07:34 |
Beaton Ave at Dawson Rd | 07:35 |
Fairchild St after Beaton Ave | 07:35 |
Fairchild St opp Cooper Pl | 07:35 |
Dawson Rd at Holwell Cct | 07:36 |
Bellevue St after Dawson Rd | 07:36 |
Adelaide St at Dresden Pl | 07:38 |
Richardson Rd before Pacific Hwy | 07:40 |
Benjamin Lee Dr after Moxey Cl | 07:41 |
Benjamin Lee Dr opp Gale Cct | 07:41 |
Benjamin Lee Dr opp Robert Campbell Dr | 07:42 |
Benjamin Lee Dr at Chifley Dr | 07:42 |
Benjamin Lee Dr before Mount Hall Rd | 07:43 |
Mount Hall Rd opp Dunn Pl | 07:44 |
Mount Hall Rd opp Oldfield Cl | 07:44 |
Mount Hall Rd opp Irrawang High School | 07:45 |
Mount Hall Rd after Rosemount Dr | 07:46 |
Mount Hall Rd opp Banks St | 07:47 |
Mount Hall Rd at Muree St | 07:47 |
Mount Hall Rd opp Cambridge Ave | 07:48 |
Irrawang St before Smiths Lane | 07:49 |
Boomerang Park, Irrawang St | 07:49 |
Raymond Terrace Community Hall, Irrawang St | 07:50 |
Raymond Terrace Shopping Centre, Sturgeon St | 07:52 |
Adelaide St after William St | 07:53 |
Adelaide St opp Kent St | 07:55 |
Pacific Hwy after Masonite Rd | 07:58 |
Pacific Hwy opp Kingston Pde | 07:59 |
Hunter Region Botanic Gardens, Pacific Hwy | 08:01 |
Pacific Hwy before Tomago Rd | 08:04 |
Anderson Dr after Western Ave | 08:11 |
Anderson Dr opp Greville St | 08:13 |
Beresfield Golf Course, Anderson Dr (Hail & Ride) | 08:14 |
Desalis Dr after Poynton Pl | 08:15 |
South Seas Dr after New England Hwy | 08:23 |
South Seas Dr before Airlie St | 08:24 |
South Seas Dr opp Adele Cres | 08:24 |
South Seas Dr opp Norfolk St | 08:25 |
Norfolk St opp Ashtonfield Public School | 08:25 |
Hunter Valley Grammar School, Norfolk St | 08:26 |
Molly Morgan Dr at Verdant Dr | 08:27 |
Newcastle St after George St | 08:32 |
New England Hwy after King St | 08:32 |
New England Hwy after William St | 08:33 |
Newcastle St opp Grant St | 08:34 |
High St at Smith St | 08:40 |
Maitland Town Hall, High St | 08:40 |
High St opp Free Church St | 08:41 |
High St after Ken Tubman Dr | 08:42 |
Uniting Church Maitland, Ken Tubman Dr | 08:43 |
St Peters Maitland, High St | 08:43 |
High St at Hunter St | 08:43 |
Maitland Regional Art Gallery, High St | 08:44 |
High St opp Ward St | 08:45 |
High St opp Sparke St | 08:45 |
High St opp Maitland Visitor Information Centre | 08:46 |
Melbourne St at Tyrell St | 08:51 |
Melbourne St opp East Maitland Station | 08:52 |
Maitland Grossmann High School, Cumberland St | 08:53 |
Maitland High School, High St | 08:55 |
Hunter Valley Buses bus schedule - 1261 (Maitland High School)
The Hunter Valley Buses bus schedule for the 1261 route, Maitland High School, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Tregenna St after Adelaide St station to Maitland High School, High St station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Hunter Valley Buses schedule. We update the schedule of 1261, from Tregenna St after Adelaide St to Maitland High School, High St, daily at midnight.