140 - Matlock Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Station Forecourt, Alfreton | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 |
Railway Station, Alfreton | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 |
Preston Avenue, Alfreton | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 |
Parkin Street, Alfreton | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Firs Avenue, Alfreton | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 19:07 |
Millfield House Temporary Stop, Alfreton | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
Cressy Road, Alfreton | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 |
High Street, Alfreton | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 | 19:13 |
Watchorn, Alfreton | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 19:14 |
Wingfield Road Park, Alfreton | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 19:15 |
Golf Course, Alfreton | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 19:15 |
Fourlane Ends, Oakerthorpe | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 19:17 |
Holm Lane, Oakerthorpe | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
Church, South Wingfield | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 19:19 |
Parks Avenue, South Wingfield | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 19:20 |
Blue Bell, South Wingfield | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
Market Place, South Wingfield | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
Manor Court, South Wingfield | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | 19:22 |
The Ark, South Wingfield | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 19:23 |
Wingfield Manor, South Wingfield | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 19:24 |
Garner Lane, Park Head | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 19:25 |
Dale View Farm, Park Head | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 19:26 |
Roes Hill, Crich | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 19:28 |
Cross, Crich | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 19:29 |
Market Place, Crich | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 19:29 |
Cross, Crich | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 |
St Marys Church, Crich | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 19:31 |
Tramway Museum, Crich | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 19:32 |
Jug And Glass, Lea | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 | 19:39 |
Church Street, Holloway | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 | 19:44 |
Cemetery, Holloway | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 19:45 |
School, Lea | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 19:45 |
Lea Green, Lea | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 19:45 |
Lea Road, Lea | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 19:45 |
Nightingale Close, Lea Bridge | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 | 19:47 |
Smedleys Mills, Lea Bridge | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 | 19:48 |
Bow Wood Farm, Cromford | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 | 19:49 |
Lea Cottage, Lea Bridge | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 | 19:50 |
Railway Station, Cromford | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:52 |
Willersley Lane, Cromford | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:52 |
Arkwright Mill, Cromford | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:52 |
Mill Road, Cromford | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 19:53 |
Masson Mills, Matlock Bath | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 19:53 |
New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:54 |
Fishpond Hotel, Matlock Bath | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:55 |
Railway Station, Matlock Bath | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:55 |
Cable Car, Matlock Bath | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Dale Road 180, Matlock Bath | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Derbyshire Community Transport bus schedule - 140 (Matlock)
The Derbyshire Community Transport bus schedule for the 140 route, Matlock, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Station Forecourt, Alfreton station to Bakewell Road Bus Station, Matlock station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Derbyshire Community Transport schedule.