17 - Royston Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Congregational Church, Guilden Morden | 09:49 | 11:49 | 14:14 | 16:14 |
Fox Corner, Guilden Morden | 09:50 | 11:50 | 14:15 | 16:15 |
Church Street, Guilden Morden | 09:52 | 11:52 | 14:17 | 16:17 |
Trap Road, Steeple Morden | 09:54 | 11:54 | 14:19 | 16:19 |
Hay Street, Steeple Morden | 09:55 | 11:55 | 14:20 | 16:20 |
Craft Way, Steeple Morden | 09:56 | 11:56 | 14:21 | 16:21 |
The Green, Morden Green | 09:58 | 11:58 | 14:23 | 16:23 |
Silver Street, Litlington | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:26 | 16:26 |
New Close, Litlington | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:27 | 16:27 |
Park View, Bassingbourn | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:31 | 16:31 |
South End, Bassingbourn | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:33 | 16:33 |
The Limes, Bassingbourn | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:33 | 16:33 |
Elm Tree Drive, Bassingbourn | 10:08 | 12:09 | 14:34 | 16:34 |
Tower Close, Kneesworth | 10:09 | 12:10 | 14:35 | 16:35 |
Orchard Close, Kneesworth | 10:10 | 12:11 | 14:36 | 16:36 |
Cardiff Place, Bassingbourn | - | 12:15 | 14:40 | 16:40 |
Cardiff Place, Bassingbourn | 10:13 | - | - | - |
The Red Lion, Kneesworth | - | 12:17 | 14:42 | 16:42 |
Tudor Court, Kneesworth | - | 12:19 | 14:44 | 16:44 |
Bridge Street, Whaddon | 10:15 | - | - | - |
Chestnut Tree Farm, Whaddon | 10:17 | - | - | - |
Manor Road, Meldreth | 10:20 | - | - | - |
Bell Close, Meldreth | 10:21 | - | - | - |
Elin Way, Meldreth | 10:22 | - | - | - |
Railway Station, Meldreth | 10:23 | - | - | - |
Church, Melbourn | 10:25 | - | - | - |
Falconer Court, Melbourn | 10:26 | - | - | - |
Back Lane, Melbourn | 10:27 | - | - | - |
Holland Hall, Melbourn | 10:29 | - | - | - |
Tesco, Royston | 10:35 | 12:21 | 14:47 | 16:47 |
Beverley Close, Royston | 10:37 | 12:24 | 14:49 | 16:49 |
Gateway, Royston | 10:37 | 12:24 | 14:49 | 16:49 |
Beverley Close, Royston | 10:38 | 12:25 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
Rock Road, Royston | 10:39 | 12:26 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Royston Railway Station, Royston | 10:42 | 12:28 | 14:53 | 16:53 |
The Green, Royston | 10:43 | 12:29 | 14:54 | 16:54 |
Princes Mews, Royston | 10:47 | 12:33 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Town Hall, Royston | 10:48 | 12:34 | 14:59 | 16:59 |
Bus Station, Royston | 10:49 | 12:35 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Congregational Church, Guilden Morden | 08:05 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 14:14 | 16:14 |
Fox Corner, Guilden Morden | 08:06 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 14:15 | 16:15 |
Church Street, Guilden Morden | 08:07 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 14:17 | 16:17 |
Trap Road, Steeple Morden | 08:08 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 14:19 | 16:19 |
Hay Street, Steeple Morden | 08:08 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 14:20 | 16:20 |
Craft Way, Steeple Morden | 08:09 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 14:21 | 16:21 |
The Green, Morden Green | 08:11 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 14:23 | 16:23 |
Silver Street, Litlington | 08:14 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:26 | 16:26 |
New Close, Litlington | 08:15 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:27 | 16:27 |
Park View, Bassingbourn | 08:19 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:31 | 16:31 |
South End, Bassingbourn | 08:21 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:33 | 16:33 |
The Limes, Bassingbourn | 08:21 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:33 | 16:33 |
Elm Tree Drive, Bassingbourn | 08:22 | 10:08 | 12:09 | 14:34 | 16:34 |
Tower Close, Kneesworth | 08:23 | 10:09 | 12:10 | 14:35 | 16:35 |
Orchard Close, Kneesworth | 08:24 | 10:10 | 12:11 | 14:36 | 16:36 |
Cardiff Place, Bassingbourn | - | - | 12:15 | 14:40 | 16:40 |
Cardiff Place, Bassingbourn | 08:28 | 10:13 | - | - | - |
Bridge Street, Whaddon | 08:31 | - | - | - | - |
The Red Lion, Kneesworth | 08:34 | - | 12:17 | 14:42 | 16:42 |
Tudor Court, Kneesworth | 08:37 | - | 12:19 | 14:44 | 16:44 |
Bridge Street, Whaddon | - | 10:15 | - | - | - |
Chestnut Tree Farm, Whaddon | - | 10:17 | - | - | - |
Manor Road, Meldreth | - | 10:20 | - | - | - |
Bell Close, Meldreth | - | 10:21 | - | - | - |
Elin Way, Meldreth | - | 10:22 | - | - | - |
Railway Station, Meldreth | - | 10:23 | - | - | - |
Church, Melbourn | - | 10:25 | - | - | - |
Falconer Court, Melbourn | - | 10:26 | - | - | - |
Back Lane, Melbourn | - | 10:27 | - | - | - |
Holland Hall, Melbourn | - | 10:29 | - | - | - |
Tesco, Royston | 08:39 | 10:35 | 12:21 | 14:47 | 16:47 |
Beverley Close, Royston | 08:41 | 10:37 | 12:24 | 14:49 | 16:49 |
Gateway, Royston | 08:41 | 10:37 | 12:24 | 14:49 | 16:49 |
Beverley Close, Royston | 08:42 | 10:38 | 12:25 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
Rock Road, Royston | 08:43 | 10:39 | 12:26 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Royston Railway Station, Royston | 08:45 | 10:42 | 12:28 | 14:53 | 16:53 |
The Green, Royston | 08:46 | 10:43 | 12:29 | 14:54 | 16:54 |
Princes Mews, Royston | 08:50 | 10:47 | 12:33 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Town Hall, Royston | 08:51 | 10:48 | 12:34 | 14:59 | 16:59 |
Bus Station, Royston | 08:52 | 10:49 | 12:35 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
C G Myall & Son bus schedule - 17 (Royston)
The C G Myall & Son bus schedule for the 17 route, Royston, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Congregational Church, Guilden Morden station to Bus Station, Royston station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date C G Myall & Son schedule.