170 - Ferndale Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Howard Street Terminus, Clydach Vale | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 |
Howard Street, Clydach Vale | 08:10 | 09:11 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 |
Zoar Residential Home, Clydach Vale | 08:11 | 09:12 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 |
Cwm Clydach School, Clydach Vale | 08:12 | 09:13 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 |
Bush Hotel, Blaen Clydach | 08:12 | 09:14 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 |
Noddfa Chapel, Blaen Clydach | 08:13 | 09:15 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 |
Central Hotel, Blaen Clydach | 08:14 | 09:16 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |
Fern Terrace, Blaen Clydach | 08:15 | 09:17 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Waun Road, Blaen Clydach | 08:15 | 09:18 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Davies Street, Tonypandy | 08:16 | 09:19 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A1, Tonypandy | 08:17 | 09:20 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Tonypandy War Memorial, Tonypandy | 08:19 | 09:22 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Steps, Tonypandy | 08:20 | 09:23 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Peacocks, Tonypandy | 08:21 | 09:24 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Llwynypia Asda, Llwyn-Y-Pia | 08:24 | 09:27 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Magistrates Court, Llwyn-Y-Pia | 08:25 | 09:28 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
Princess Louise Road, Llwyn-Y-Pia | 08:26 | 09:29 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Partridge Square, Llwyn-Y-Pia | 08:26 | 09:29 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, Llwyn-Y-Pia | 08:27 | 09:30 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Pont Rhondda, Llwyn-Y-Pia | 08:28 | 09:30 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 |
Bungalows, Ystrad Rhondda | 08:29 | 09:31 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 |
Sports Centre, Ystrad Rhondda | 08:29 | 09:32 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
Star Hotel, Ystrad Rhondda | 08:30 | 09:32 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Dan Y Graig, Ystrad Rhondda | 08:31 | 09:33 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Penrhys Hill, Ystrad Rhondda | 08:32 | 09:34 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Penrhys Primary School, Penrhys | 08:34 | 09:36 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Penrhys Youth Club, Penrhys | 08:35 | 09:37 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Boilerhouse, Penrhys | 08:37 | 09:38 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Roundabout, Penrhys | 08:38 | 09:39 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Penrhys Avenue, Tylorstown | 08:39 | 09:40 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Parry Street, Tylorstown | 08:39 | 09:40 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Jubilee Hotel, Tylorstown | 08:40 | 09:41 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Police Station, Tylorstown | 08:41 | 09:42 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Welfare Hall, Tylorstown | 08:42 | 09:43 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Prospect, Tylorstown | 08:43 | 09:44 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 |
Rhondda Fach Sports Centre, Tylorstown | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
Ferndale Clinic, Ferndale | 08:47 | 09:46 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Ferndale Hotel, Ferndale | 08:48 | 09:47 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Rhondda Hotel, Ferndale | 08:50 | 09:48 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Fountain Street, Ferndale | 08:51 | 09:49 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule - 170 (Ferndale)
The Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule for the 170 route, Ferndale, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Howard Street Terminus, Clydach Vale station to Station Road, Ferndale station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach South Wales schedule.