Friday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Hosm Runner End 06:58 09:28 - 13:18 16:53 - Prospect Farm 07:00 09:30 - 13:20 16:55 - Petrol Station 07:01 09:31 - 13:21 16:56 - Village Hall 07:03 09:33 - 13:23 16:58 19:08 Primary School 07:03 09:33 - 13:23 16:58 19:08 Pear Tree Farm 07:04 09:34 - 13:24 16:59 19:09 Pullet Farm 07:04 09:34 - 13:24 16:59 19:09 Foggathorpe Main Road 07:11 09:40 - 13:30 17:05 19:14 Harlthorpe Hall 07:13 09:42 - 13:32 17:07 19:15 Highfield Corner House 07:15 09:44 - 13:34 17:09 19:17 Bubwith Vine Gardens 07:16 09:45 - 13:35 17:10 19:17 Bubwith Highfield Rd 07:16 09:45 - 13:35 17:10 19:17 Bubwith Main Street 07:17 09:46 - 13:36 17:11 19:18 Bubwith White Swan 07:17 09:46 - 13:36 17:11 19:18 Derwent Cottage Farm L E 07:19 09:48 - 13:38 17:13 19:20 Menthorpe Lane 07:20 09:49 - 13:39 17:14 19:21 Post Office 07:21 09:50 11:30 13:40 17:15 19:22 King's Arms 07:21 09:50 11:30 13:40 17:15 19:22 Plantation House 07:24 09:53 11:33 13:43 17:18 19:24 Village Green 07:26 09:55 11:35 13:45 17:20 19:26 Bonby Lane Cottage 07:27 09:56 11:36 13:46 17:21 19:27 Old Station House 07:30 09:59 11:39 13:49 17:24 19:30 Old Post Office 07:32 10:01 11:41 13:51 17:26 19:32 The Jefferson Arms 07:34 10:03 11:43 13:53 17:28 19:34 Wheldrake Ings 07:39 10:07 11:47 13:57 17:32 19:38 Derwent Park 07:40 10:08 11:48 13:58 17:33 19:39 Beck Lane 07:41 10:08 11:48 13:58 17:33 19:39 Wenlock Arms 07:42 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 19:40 Wheldrake Post Office 07:42 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 19:40 Alice Hawthorne 07:42 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 19:40 North Lane 07:42 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 19:40 Crockey Hill Farm 07:50 10:16 11:56 14:06 17:41 19:46 Forest Farm 07:51 10:18 11:58 14:08 17:43 19:47 Persimmon House 07:52 10:19 11:59 14:09 17:44 19:49 Designer Outlet 07:54 10:21 12:01 14:11 - - Naburn Lane End 07:57 10:23 12:03 14:13 17:45 19:50 Pasture Farm Close 07:59 10:24 12:04 14:14 17:46 19:50 Main Street 08:00 10:25 12:05 14:15 17:47 19:51 Fulford Church 08:01 10:26 12:06 14:16 17:48 19:52 Broadway West 08:02 10:27 12:07 14:17 17:49 19:53 Imphal Barracks 08:04 10:28 12:08 14:18 17:50 19:54 Alma Terrace 08:06 10:29 12:09 14:19 17:51 19:55 Howard Street 08:08 10:30 12:10 14:20 17:52 19:56 Edinburgh Arms 08:10 10:31 12:11 14:21 17:53 19:57 Ryedale Building 08:14 10:32 12:12 14:22 17:54 19:58 Piccadilly 08:15 10:33 12:13 14:23 17:55 19:59
Saturday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Hosm Runner End 07:13 09:28 - 13:18 16:53 - Prospect Farm 07:15 09:30 - 13:20 16:55 - Petrol Station 07:16 09:31 - 13:21 16:56 - Village Hall 07:18 09:33 - 13:23 16:58 19:08 Primary School 07:18 09:33 - 13:23 16:58 19:08 Pear Tree Farm 07:19 09:34 - 13:24 16:59 19:09 Pullet Farm 07:19 09:34 - 13:24 16:59 19:09 Foggathorpe Main Road 07:26 09:40 - 13:30 17:05 19:14 Harlthorpe Hall 07:28 09:42 - 13:32 17:07 19:15 Highfield Corner House 07:30 09:44 - 13:34 17:09 19:17 Bubwith Vine Gardens 07:31 09:45 - 13:35 17:10 19:17 Bubwith Highfield Rd 07:31 09:45 - 13:35 17:10 19:17 Bubwith Main Street 07:32 09:46 - 13:36 17:11 19:18 Bubwith White Swan 07:32 09:46 - 13:36 17:11 19:18 Derwent Cottage Farm L E 07:34 09:48 - 13:38 17:13 19:20 Menthorpe Lane 07:35 09:49 - 13:39 17:14 19:21 Post Office 07:36 09:50 11:30 13:40 17:15 19:22 King's Arms 07:36 09:50 11:30 13:40 17:15 19:22 Plantation House 07:39 09:53 11:33 13:43 17:18 19:24 Village Green 07:41 09:55 11:35 13:45 17:20 19:26 Bonby Lane Cottage 07:42 09:56 11:36 13:46 17:21 19:27 Old Station House 07:44 09:59 11:39 13:49 17:24 19:30 Old Post Office 07:46 10:01 11:41 13:51 17:26 19:32 The Jefferson Arms 07:47 10:03 11:43 13:53 17:28 19:34 Wheldrake Ings 07:52 10:07 11:47 13:57 17:32 19:38 Derwent Park 07:53 10:08 11:48 13:58 17:33 19:39 Beck Lane 07:54 10:08 11:48 13:58 17:33 19:39 Wenlock Arms 07:55 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 19:40 Wheldrake Post Office 07:55 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 19:40 Alice Hawthorne 07:55 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 19:40 North Lane 07:55 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 19:40 Crockey Hill Farm 08:02 10:16 11:56 14:06 17:41 19:46 Forest Farm 08:03 10:18 11:58 14:08 17:43 19:47 Persimmon House 08:04 10:19 11:59 14:09 17:44 19:49 Designer Outlet 08:06 10:21 12:01 14:11 - - Naburn Lane End 08:09 10:23 12:03 14:13 17:45 19:50 Pasture Farm Close 08:11 10:24 12:04 14:14 17:46 19:50 Main Street 08:12 10:25 12:05 14:15 17:47 19:51 Fulford Church 08:13 10:26 12:06 14:16 17:48 19:52 Broadway West 08:14 10:27 12:07 14:17 17:49 19:53 Imphal Barracks 08:15 10:28 12:08 14:18 17:50 19:54 Alma Terrace 08:16 10:29 12:09 14:19 17:51 19:55 Howard Street 08:17 10:30 12:10 14:20 17:52 19:56 Edinburgh Arms 08:18 10:31 12:11 14:21 17:53 19:57 Ryedale Building 08:19 10:32 12:12 14:22 17:54 19:58 Piccadilly 08:20 10:33 12:13 14:23 17:55 19:59
Monday to Thursday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Hosm Runner End 06:58 09:28 - 13:18 16:53 Prospect Farm 07:00 09:30 - 13:20 16:55 Petrol Station 07:01 09:31 - 13:21 16:56 Village Hall 07:03 09:33 - 13:23 16:58 Primary School 07:03 09:33 - 13:23 16:58 Pear Tree Farm 07:04 09:34 - 13:24 16:59 Pullet Farm 07:04 09:34 - 13:24 16:59 Foggathorpe Main Road 07:11 09:40 - 13:30 17:05 Harlthorpe Hall 07:13 09:42 - 13:32 17:07 Highfield Corner House 07:15 09:44 - 13:34 17:09 Bubwith Vine Gardens 07:16 09:45 - 13:35 17:10 Bubwith Highfield Rd 07:16 09:45 - 13:35 17:10 Bubwith Main Street 07:17 09:46 - 13:36 17:11 Bubwith White Swan 07:17 09:46 - 13:36 17:11 Derwent Cottage Farm L E 07:19 09:48 - 13:38 17:13 Menthorpe Lane 07:20 09:49 - 13:39 17:14 Post Office 07:21 09:50 11:30 13:40 17:15 King's Arms 07:21 09:50 11:30 13:40 17:15 Plantation House 07:24 09:53 11:33 13:43 17:18 Village Green 07:26 09:55 11:35 13:45 17:20 Bonby Lane Cottage 07:27 09:56 11:36 13:46 17:21 Old Station House 07:30 09:59 11:39 13:49 17:24 Old Post Office 07:32 10:01 11:41 13:51 17:26 The Jefferson Arms 07:34 10:03 11:43 13:53 17:28 Wheldrake Ings 07:39 10:07 11:47 13:57 17:32 Derwent Park 07:40 10:08 11:48 13:58 17:33 Beck Lane 07:41 10:08 11:48 13:58 17:33 Wenlock Arms 07:42 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 Wheldrake Post Office 07:42 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 Alice Hawthorne 07:42 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 North Lane 07:42 10:09 11:49 13:59 17:34 Crockey Hill Farm 07:50 10:16 11:56 14:06 17:41 Forest Farm 07:51 10:18 11:58 14:08 17:43 Persimmon House 07:52 10:19 11:59 14:09 17:44 Designer Outlet 07:54 10:21 12:01 14:11 - Naburn Lane End 07:57 10:23 12:03 14:13 17:45 Pasture Farm Close 07:59 10:24 12:04 14:14 17:46 Main Street 08:00 10:25 12:05 14:15 17:47 Fulford Church 08:01 10:26 12:06 14:16 17:48 Broadway West 08:02 10:27 12:07 14:17 17:49 Imphal Barracks 08:04 10:28 12:08 14:18 17:50 Alma Terrace 08:06 10:29 12:09 14:19 17:51 Howard Street 08:08 10:30 12:10 14:20 17:52 Edinburgh Arms 08:10 10:31 12:11 14:21 17:53 Ryedale Building 08:14 10:32 12:12 14:22 17:54 Piccadilly 08:15 10:33 12:13 14:23 17:55
East Yorkshire bus schedule - 18 (York) The East Yorkshire bus schedule for the 18 route, York, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Hosm Runner End station to Piccadilly station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date East Yorkshire schedule. We update the schedule of 18, from Holme Upon Spalding Moor to York, daily at midnight.
Last updated on 18 July 2024
18 Alternative Directions Schedules