19 - Leeds City Centre Schedule Weekdays Schedule Station Departure #1 Inverness Road 22:35 The Chase 22:35 Arundel Street 22:35 Ash Lane 22:36 Saxton Court 22:37 Garforth Town End 22:38 Garforth Main St B 22:38 Beech Grove Terrace 22:39 Ringway 22:39 Garforth Academy 22:40 Rockley Grange Gdns 22:40 Nelson Croft 22:41 Garforth Br Rdbt 22:41 Waterloo Manor Hosp 22:42 Carrwood Park 22:43 Thorpe Park 22:45 Stile Hill Way 22:45 Yew Tree Lane 22:46 School Lane 22:46 Laurel Hill Way 22:46 Laurel Hill Avenue 22:47 Darnley Lane 22:47 Chantry Garth 22:48 High Bank Approach 22:48 Garland Drive 22:49 Whitkirk Church 22:50 Temple Gate 22:51 Templegate Walk 22:52 Templegate Avenue 22:52 Temple Gate Drive 22:53 New Temple Gate 22:54 Temple Newsam View 22:54 Irwin Approach 22:55 Portage Avenue 22:55 Carden Avenue 22:56 Dunhill Rise 22:57 Halton Dial 22:58 Gipton Approach 22:59 Shaftesbury Jct A 23:00 Dawlish Terrace 23:01 Torre Road 23:01 Raincliffe Road 23:03 Berking Avenue 23:04 Pontefract Lane 23:05 Woodpecker Junction 23:06 Cultural E 23:07 Cultural H 23:08 Corn Exchange I 23:09 Station B 23:11
Saturday Schedule Station Departure #1 Inverness Road 22:50 The Chase 22:50 Arundel Street 22:51 Ash Lane 22:51 Saxton Court 22:52 Garforth Town End 22:53 Garforth Main St B 22:54 Beech Grove Terrace 22:55 Ringway 22:55 Garforth Academy 22:56 Rockley Grange Gdns 22:56 Nelson Croft 22:57 Garforth Br Rdbt 22:57 Waterloo Manor Hosp 22:58 Carrwood Park 23:00 Thorpe Park 23:02 Stile Hill Way 23:02 Yew Tree Lane 23:03 School Lane 23:03 Laurel Hill Way 23:03 Laurel Hill Avenue 23:04 Darnley Lane 23:04 Chantry Garth 23:05 High Bank Approach 23:05 Garland Drive 23:06 Whitkirk Church 23:07 Temple Gate 23:08 Templegate Walk 23:09 Templegate Avenue 23:09 Temple Gate Drive 23:10 New Temple Gate 23:11 Temple Newsam View 23:11 Irwin Approach 23:12 Portage Avenue 23:12 Carden Avenue 23:13 Dunhill Rise 23:14 Halton Dial 23:15 Gipton Approach 23:16 Shaftesbury Jct A 23:17 Dawlish Terrace 23:18 Torre Road 23:19 Raincliffe Road 23:21 Berking Avenue 23:23 Pontefract Lane 23:24 Woodpecker Junction 23:25 Cultural E 23:27 Cultural H 23:28 Corn Exchange I 23:30 Station B 23:32
Sunday Schedule Station Departure #1 Ireland Wood 23:12 Raynel Gardens 23:12 Raynel Mount 23:13 St Pauls Church 23:13 Holy Name School 23:14 Iveson Road 23:14 Iveson Crescent 23:15 Iveson School 23:16 Spen Lane 23:16 West Park Ring Road 23:17 West Parade 23:18 Butcher Hill 23:18 Beckett Park 23:19 Ghyll Road 23:20 Woodbridge Crescent 23:21 Woodbridge Place 23:22 Queenswood Road 23:23 Eden Drive 23:24 Langdale Avenue 23:25 Headingley Stadium 23:26 Spring Road 23:27 Victoria Road 23:28 Mayville Avenue 23:29 Harold Grove 23:30 Cardigan Road 23:31 Woodsley Road 23:32 Rosebank School 23:33 St Andrews Street 23:35 Leeds City College 23:37 Civic N 23:40 Civic M 23:41 City Square I 23:43
First Leeds bus schedule - 19 (Leeds City Centre) The First Leeds bus schedule for the 19 route, Leeds City Centre, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Inverness Road station to Station B station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date First Leeds schedule.
Last updated on 18 July 2024
19 Alternative Directions Schedules