197 - Lodge Hill Schedule
Wednesday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waterfront Bus Station (A4) | - | 11:00 | 12:30 | 15:55 | 17:35 |
Anchorage House, Chatham | - | 11:01 | 12:31 | 15:57 | 17:36 |
Hospital Lane, Chatham | - | 11:01 | 12:31 | 15:58 | 17:37 |
Bath Hard Lane, Rochester | - | 11:02 | 12:32 | 15:59 | 17:38 |
Furrell's Road, Rochester | - | 11:03 | 12:33 | 16:01 | 17:39 |
Rochester Community Hub, Rochester | - | 11:04 | 12:34 | 16:02 | 17:40 |
Railway Station, Rochester | - | 11:05 | 12:35 | 16:04 | 17:40 |
Rochester Guildhall Museum, Rochester | - | 11:06 | 12:36 | 16:05 | 17:41 |
Canal Road, Strood | - | 11:10 | 12:40 | 16:09 | 17:43 |
Post Office, Strood | 09:44 | 11:11 | 12:41 | 16:11 | 17:44 |
St Mary's Road, Strood | 09:44 | 11:12 | 12:42 | 16:11 | 17:45 |
English Martyrs Church, Frindsbury Extra | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:45 | 16:15 | 17:48 |
The Ship, Frindsbury | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:45 | 16:15 | 17:48 |
Chatsworth Drive, Frindsbury | 09:46 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 16:16 | 17:48 |
Weavering Close, Frindsbury | 09:46 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 16:16 | 17:49 |
Povey Avenue, Wainscott | 09:47 | 11:17 | 12:47 | 16:17 | 17:49 |
Hollywood Lane Middle, Wainscott | 09:47 | 11:17 | 12:47 | 16:17 | 17:50 |
Jarrett Avenue, Wainscott | 09:48 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 16:18 | 17:50 |
Greenfields Close, Wainscott | 09:48 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 16:18 | 17:51 |
Higham Road, Wainscott | 09:49 | 11:19 | 12:49 | 16:19 | 17:52 |
Liberty Park, Wainscott | 09:50 | 11:20 | 12:50 | 16:20 | 17:54 |
Castle, Upper Upnor | 09:57 | 11:27 | 12:57 | 16:26 | 18:00 |
Galleon Way, Lower Upnor | 09:59 | 11:29 | 12:59 | 16:27 | 18:01 |
Upnor Pier Brissenden Close, Lower Upnor | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 16:28 | 18:02 |
Kirby Road, Lodge Hill | 10:04 | 11:34 | 13:04 | 16:32 | 18:06 |
Swinton Avenue, Lodge Hill | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:05 | 16:33 | 18:07 |
Lodge Hill Lane, Lodge Hill | 10:06 | 11:36 | 13:06 | 16:34 | 18:08 |
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waterfront Bus Station (A4) | 09:30 | 11:00 | 12:30 | 14:00 | 15:58 | 17:35 |
Anchorage House, Chatham | 09:31 | 11:01 | 12:31 | 14:01 | 15:59 | 17:36 |
Hospital Lane, Chatham | 09:31 | 11:01 | 12:31 | 14:01 | 16:00 | 17:37 |
Bath Hard Lane, Rochester | 09:32 | 11:02 | 12:32 | 14:02 | 16:01 | 17:38 |
Furrell's Road, Rochester | 09:33 | 11:03 | 12:33 | 14:03 | 16:02 | 17:39 |
Rochester Community Hub, Rochester | 09:34 | 11:04 | 12:34 | 14:04 | 16:03 | 17:40 |
Railway Station, Rochester | 09:35 | 11:05 | 12:35 | 14:05 | 16:04 | 17:40 |
Rochester Guildhall Museum, Rochester | 09:36 | 11:06 | 12:36 | 14:06 | 16:05 | 17:41 |
Canal Road, Strood | 09:40 | 11:10 | 12:40 | 14:10 | 16:09 | 17:43 |
Post Office, Strood | 09:41 | 11:11 | 12:41 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:44 |
St Mary's Road, Strood | 09:42 | 11:12 | 12:42 | 14:12 | 16:11 | 17:45 |
English Martyrs Church, Frindsbury Extra | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:45 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:48 |
The Ship, Frindsbury | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:45 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:48 |
Chatsworth Drive, Frindsbury | 09:46 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:48 |
Weavering Close, Frindsbury | 09:46 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:49 |
Povey Avenue, Wainscott | 09:47 | 11:17 | 12:47 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:49 |
Hollywood Lane Middle, Wainscott | 09:47 | 11:17 | 12:47 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:50 |
Jarrett Avenue, Wainscott | 09:48 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:50 |
Greenfields Close, Wainscott | 09:48 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:51 |
Higham Road, Wainscott | 09:49 | 11:19 | 12:49 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 17:52 |
Liberty Park, Wainscott | 09:50 | 11:20 | 12:50 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:54 |
Castle, Upper Upnor | 09:57 | 11:27 | 12:57 | 14:27 | 16:26 | 18:00 |
Galleon Way, Lower Upnor | 09:59 | 11:29 | 12:59 | 14:29 | 16:27 | 18:01 |
Upnor Pier Brissenden Close, Lower Upnor | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 14:30 | 16:28 | 18:02 |
Kirby Road, Lodge Hill | 10:04 | 11:34 | 13:04 | 14:34 | 16:32 | 18:05 |
Swinton Avenue, Lodge Hill | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:05 | 14:35 | 16:33 | 18:05 |
Lodge Hill Lane, Lodge Hill | 10:06 | 11:36 | 13:06 | 14:36 | 16:34 | 18:06 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waterfront Bus Station (A4) | - | 11:00 | 12:30 | 14:00 | 15:55 | 17:35 |
Anchorage House, Chatham | - | 11:01 | 12:31 | 14:01 | 15:57 | 17:36 |
Hospital Lane, Chatham | - | 11:01 | 12:31 | 14:01 | 15:58 | 17:37 |
Bath Hard Lane, Rochester | - | 11:02 | 12:32 | 14:02 | 15:59 | 17:38 |
Furrell's Road, Rochester | - | 11:03 | 12:33 | 14:03 | 16:01 | 17:39 |
Rochester Community Hub, Rochester | - | 11:04 | 12:34 | 14:04 | 16:02 | 17:40 |
Railway Station, Rochester | - | 11:05 | 12:35 | 14:05 | 16:04 | 17:40 |
Rochester Guildhall Museum, Rochester | - | 11:06 | 12:36 | 14:06 | 16:05 | 17:41 |
Canal Road, Strood | - | 11:10 | 12:40 | 14:10 | 16:09 | 17:43 |
Post Office, Strood | 09:44 | 11:11 | 12:41 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:44 |
St Mary's Road, Strood | 09:44 | 11:12 | 12:42 | 14:12 | 16:11 | 17:45 |
English Martyrs Church, Frindsbury Extra | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:45 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:48 |
The Ship, Frindsbury | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:45 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:48 |
Chatsworth Drive, Frindsbury | 09:46 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:48 |
Weavering Close, Frindsbury | 09:46 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:49 |
Povey Avenue, Wainscott | 09:47 | 11:17 | 12:47 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:49 |
Hollywood Lane Middle, Wainscott | 09:47 | 11:17 | 12:47 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:50 |
Jarrett Avenue, Wainscott | 09:48 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:50 |
Greenfields Close, Wainscott | 09:48 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:51 |
Higham Road, Wainscott | 09:49 | 11:19 | 12:49 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 17:52 |
Liberty Park, Wainscott | 09:50 | 11:20 | 12:50 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:54 |
Castle, Upper Upnor | 09:57 | 11:27 | 12:57 | 14:27 | 16:26 | 18:00 |
Galleon Way, Lower Upnor | 09:59 | 11:29 | 12:59 | 14:29 | 16:27 | 18:01 |
Upnor Pier Brissenden Close, Lower Upnor | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 14:30 | 16:28 | 18:02 |
Kirby Road, Lodge Hill | 10:04 | 11:34 | 13:04 | 14:34 | 16:32 | 18:06 |
Swinton Avenue, Lodge Hill | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:05 | 14:35 | 16:33 | 18:07 |
Lodge Hill Lane, Lodge Hill | 10:06 | 11:36 | 13:06 | 14:36 | 16:34 | 18:08 |
Nu-Venture bus schedule - 197 (Lodge Hill)
The Nu-Venture bus schedule for the 197 route, Lodge Hill, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Waterfront Bus Station (A4) station to Lodge Hill Lane, Lodge Hill station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Nu-Venture schedule.
This line's regular operating times are Wednesdays from 09:44 to 17:35, Saturdays from 09:30 to 17:35 and weekdays from 09:44 to 17:35.