1A - Chesterfield Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Water Tower, Hillstown | 18:21 | 23:38 |
Methodist Church, Hillstown | 18:22 | 23:39 |
Wells Street, Hillstown | 18:22 | 23:39 |
Langwith Road, Hillstown | 18:23 | 23:39 |
St Lawrence Avenue 71, Hillstown | 18:24 | 23:40 |
St Lawrence Avenue, Hillstown | 18:25 | 23:41 |
Moorfield Avenue, Bolsover | 18:25 | 23:41 |
Huntingdon Avenue, Bolsover | 18:26 | 23:42 |
Smithson Avenue, Bolsover | 18:26 | 23:42 |
Town End, Bolsover | 18:27 | 23:43 |
Market Place, Bolsover | 18:28 | 23:44 |
4 High Street, Bolsover | 18:29 | 23:44 |
Blue Bell, Bolsover | 18:29 | 23:44 |
Hornscroft Park, Bolsover | 18:30 | 23:45 |
New Station Road Top, Bolsover | 18:31 | 23:45 |
49 New Station Road, Bolsover | 18:32 | 23:47 |
Vale Close, Bolsover | 18:33 | 23:47 |
Bainbridge Road Middle, Bolsover | 18:34 | 23:47 |
Carr Vale Road, Carr Vale | 18:34 | 23:48 |
Chapel Road, Carr Vale | 18:34 | 23:48 |
Model Village, New Bolsover | 18:36 | 23:48 |
Castle Arms, Bolsover | 18:36 | 23:49 |
Business Park, Bolsover | 18:36 | 23:49 |
Leaholme Estate, Long Duckmanton | 18:37 | 23:50 |
Chesterfield Road, Markham Vale | 18:38 | 23:51 |
Waterloo Court, Markham Vale | 18:39 | 23:52 |
Environment Centre, Markham Vale | 18:39 | 23:52 |
M1 Commerce Park, Markham Vale | 18:39 | 23:52 |
Unit 61, Markham Vale | 18:40 | 23:53 |
Duckmanton Services, Markham Vale | 18:40 | 23:54 |
Robertson's Avenue, Markham Vale | 18:40 | 23:54 |
Rectory Road, Long Duckmanton | 18:42 | 23:55 |
Duckmanton Hill, Long Duckmanton | 18:43 | 23:55 |
Arkwright Arms, Long Duckmanton | 18:44 | 23:56 |
Hillclose, Arkwright Town | 18:44 | 23:57 |
Rosling Way, Arkwright Town | 18:46 | - |
Chesterfield Road, Arkwright Town | - | 23:57 |
Community Centre, Arkwright Town | 18:48 | - |
Deepsick Bungalow, Arkwright Town | 18:49 | 23:58 |
Bole Hill, Arkwright Town | 18:50 | 23:59 |
White Hart, Calow | 18:51 | 00:00 |
Eastwood Park, Calow | 18:51 | 00:00 |
Lawn Villas, Calow | 18:52 | 00:01 |
Church, Calow | 18:53 | 00:02 |
Chesterfield Royal Hospital Stop 1, Calow | 18:55 | 00:03 |
Royal Hospital Entrance, Calow | 18:56 | 00:03 |
Harvey Road, Hady | 18:57 | 00:04 |
Hill Top, Hady | 18:58 | 00:05 |
Hady Crescent, Hady | 18:59 | 00:06 |
Cemetery Road, Spital | 18:59 | 00:07 |
Clayton Street, Chesterfield | 19:01 | 00:08 |
Church Way, Chesterfield | 19:03 | 00:09 |
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Water Tower, Hillstown | 16:26 | 23:38 |
Methodist Church, Hillstown | 16:27 | 23:39 |
Wells Street, Hillstown | 16:27 | 23:39 |
Langwith Road, Hillstown | 16:28 | 23:39 |
St Lawrence Avenue 71, Hillstown | 16:29 | 23:40 |
St Lawrence Avenue, Hillstown | 16:30 | 23:41 |
Moorfield Avenue, Bolsover | 16:30 | 23:41 |
Huntingdon Avenue, Bolsover | 16:31 | 23:42 |
Smithson Avenue, Bolsover | 16:31 | 23:42 |
Town End, Bolsover | 16:32 | 23:43 |
Market Place, Bolsover | 16:33 | 23:44 |
4 High Street, Bolsover | 16:34 | 23:44 |
Blue Bell, Bolsover | 16:34 | 23:44 |
Hornscroft Park, Bolsover | 16:35 | 23:45 |
New Station Road Top, Bolsover | 16:36 | 23:45 |
49 New Station Road, Bolsover | 16:37 | 23:47 |
Vale Close, Bolsover | 16:38 | 23:47 |
Bainbridge Road Middle, Bolsover | 16:39 | 23:47 |
Carr Vale Road, Carr Vale | 16:39 | 23:48 |
Charlesworth Street, Carr Vale | 16:40 | - |
Sutton Hall Road, Carr Vale | 16:41 | - |
Charlesworth Street, Carr Vale | 16:41 | - |
Chapel Road, Carr Vale | 16:43 | 23:48 |
Model Village, New Bolsover | 16:44 | 23:48 |
Castle Arms, Bolsover | 16:44 | 23:49 |
Business Park, Bolsover | 16:44 | 23:49 |
Leaholme Estate, Long Duckmanton | 16:45 | 23:50 |
Chesterfield Road, Markham Vale | 16:46 | 23:51 |
Waterloo Court, Markham Vale | 16:47 | 23:52 |
Environment Centre, Markham Vale | 16:47 | 23:52 |
M1 Commerce Park, Markham Vale | 16:47 | 23:52 |
Unit 61, Markham Vale | 16:48 | 23:53 |
Duckmanton Services, Markham Vale | 16:48 | 23:54 |
Robertson's Avenue, Markham Vale | 16:48 | 23:54 |
Rectory Road, Long Duckmanton | 16:50 | 23:55 |
Duckmanton Hill, Long Duckmanton | 16:51 | 23:55 |
Arkwright Arms, Long Duckmanton | 16:52 | 23:56 |
Hillclose, Arkwright Town | 16:52 | 23:57 |
Rosling Way, Arkwright Town | 16:54 | - |
Chesterfield Road, Arkwright Town | - | 23:57 |
Community Centre, Arkwright Town | 16:56 | - |
Deepsick Bungalow, Arkwright Town | 16:57 | 23:58 |
Bole Hill, Arkwright Town | 16:57 | 23:59 |
White Hart, Calow | 16:59 | 00:00 |
Eastwood Park, Calow | 17:00 | 00:00 |
Lawn Villas, Calow | 17:01 | 00:01 |
Church, Calow | 17:02 | 00:02 |
Chesterfield Royal Hospital Stop 1, Calow | 17:04 | 00:03 |
Royal Hospital Entrance, Calow | 17:05 | 00:03 |
Harvey Road, Hady | 17:05 | 00:04 |
Hill Top, Hady | 17:06 | 00:05 |
Hady Crescent, Hady | 17:07 | 00:06 |
Cemetery Road, Spital | 17:08 | 00:07 |
Clayton Street, Chesterfield | 17:09 | 00:08 |
Church Way, Chesterfield | 17:11 | 00:09 |
Sunday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Water Tower, Hillstown | 23:38 |
Methodist Church, Hillstown | 23:39 |
Wells Street, Hillstown | 23:39 |
Langwith Road, Hillstown | 23:39 |
St Lawrence Avenue 71, Hillstown | 23:40 |
St Lawrence Avenue, Hillstown | 23:41 |
Moorfield Avenue, Bolsover | 23:41 |
Huntingdon Avenue, Bolsover | 23:42 |
Smithson Avenue, Bolsover | 23:42 |
Town End, Bolsover | 23:43 |
Market Place, Bolsover | 23:44 |
4 High Street, Bolsover | 23:44 |
Blue Bell, Bolsover | 23:44 |
Hornscroft Park, Bolsover | 23:45 |
New Station Road Top, Bolsover | 23:45 |
49 New Station Road, Bolsover | 23:47 |
Vale Close, Bolsover | 23:47 |
Bainbridge Road Middle, Bolsover | 23:47 |
Carr Vale Road, Carr Vale | 23:48 |
Chapel Road, Carr Vale | 23:48 |
Model Village, New Bolsover | 23:48 |
Castle Arms, Bolsover | 23:49 |
Business Park, Bolsover | 23:49 |
Leaholme Estate, Long Duckmanton | 23:50 |
Chesterfield Road, Markham Vale | 23:51 |
Waterloo Court, Markham Vale | 23:52 |
Environment Centre, Markham Vale | 23:52 |
M1 Commerce Park, Markham Vale | 23:52 |
Unit 61, Markham Vale | 23:53 |
Duckmanton Services, Markham Vale | 23:54 |
Robertson's Avenue, Markham Vale | 23:54 |
Rectory Road, Long Duckmanton | 23:55 |
Duckmanton Hill, Long Duckmanton | 23:55 |
Arkwright Arms, Long Duckmanton | 23:56 |
Hillclose, Arkwright Town | 23:57 |
Chesterfield Road, Arkwright Town | 23:57 |
Deepsick Bungalow, Arkwright Town | 23:58 |
Bole Hill, Arkwright Town | 23:59 |
White Hart, Calow | 00:00 |
Eastwood Park, Calow | 00:00 |
Lawn Villas, Calow | 00:01 |
Church, Calow | 00:02 |
Chesterfield Royal Hospital Stop 1, Calow | 00:03 |
Royal Hospital Entrance, Calow | 00:03 |
Harvey Road, Hady | 00:04 |
Hill Top, Hady | 00:05 |
Hady Crescent, Hady | 00:06 |
Cemetery Road, Spital | 00:07 |
Clayton Street, Chesterfield | 00:08 |
Church Way, Chesterfield | 00:09 |
Stagecoach Yorkshire bus schedule - 1A (Chesterfield)
The Stagecoach Yorkshire bus schedule for the 1A route, Chesterfield, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Water Tower, Hillstown station to Church Way, Chesterfield station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach Yorkshire schedule.