2 - Swansea Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slade Road, Newton | 07:19 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:24 | 19:15 |
The Orchard, Newton | 07:20 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:25 | 19:16 |
Bramley Drive, Colts Hill | 07:21 | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:26 | 19:17 |
Appledore Place, Newton | 07:21 | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:20 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:26 | 19:17 |
Highmead Close, Newton | 07:22 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:21 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:27 | 19:18 |
Highpool Lane, Newton | 07:23 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:22 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:28 | 19:19 |
Picket Mead, Newton | 07:30 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:35 | 19:26 |
Woollacott Drive, Newton | 07:31 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:36 | 19:27 |
Long Shepherds Drive, Newton | 07:32 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:37 | 19:28 |
Caswell Drive, Newton | 07:33 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:38 | 19:29 |
Caswell Avenue, Newton | 07:34 | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:39 | 19:30 |
Caswell Road, Langland Bay | 07:35 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:40 | 19:31 |
Groves Avenue, Langland Bay | 07:36 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:41 | 19:32 |
Higher Lane, Langland Bay | 07:37 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:42 | 19:33 |
Higher Lane, Langland Bay | 07:38 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:43 | 19:34 |
Cambridge Road, Thistleboon | 07:39 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:44 | 19:35 |
Worcester Drive, Thistleboon | 07:40 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:45 | 19:36 |
Brandy Cove Close, Thistleboon | 07:41 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:46 | 19:37 |
Thistleboon | 07:41 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:46 | 19:37 |
Plunch Road, Thistleboon | 07:42 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:47 | 19:38 |
Plunch Lane, Limeslade | 07:43 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:48 | 19:39 |
Sealands Drive, Limeslade | 07:44 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:49 | 19:40 |
Plunch Lane (Bottom), Limeslade | 07:45 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:50 | 19:41 |
Pier Hotel, Bracelet Bay | 07:47 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:52 | 19:43 |
George Hotel, Mumbles | 07:50 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:55 | 19:46 |
Southend Park, Mumbles | 07:52 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:48 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:56 | 19:47 |
All Saint's Church, Mumbles | 07:53 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:49 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:57 | 19:48 |
Oystermouth Square, Oystermouth | 07:56 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:52 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 19:00 | 19:51 |
Norton Avenue, Norton | 07:58 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:54 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 19:02 | 19:53 |
West Cross Hotel, West Cross | 08:00 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:56 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 19:03 | 19:54 |
Fairwood Road, West Cross | 08:00 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 19:04 | 19:55 |
Llwynderw Drive, West Cross | 08:02 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:58 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 19:05 | 19:56 |
Blackpil Lido, Blackpill | 08:04 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:07 | 19:58 |
Ashleigh Road, Lower Sketty | 08:07 | 09:02 | 10:01 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:09 | 20:00 |
Sketty Lane, Singleton | 08:10 | 09:05 | 10:03 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:11 | 20:02 |
Swansea University, Singleton | 08:12 | 09:07 | 10:04 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:12 | 20:03 |
Brynmill Lane, Singleton | 08:14 | 09:09 | 10:05 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:09 | 18:08 | 19:13 | 20:04 |
Recreation Ground, Brynmill | 08:16 | 09:11 | 10:06 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:10 | 18:09 | 19:14 | 20:05 |
St Helen's Cricket Ground, St Helens | 08:17 | 09:12 | 10:07 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:15 | 20:06 |
Swansea Crown Court, Guildhall | 08:19 | 09:14 | 10:08 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:12 | 18:11 | 19:16 | 20:07 |
St Helens Road, Swansea | 08:21 | 09:16 | 10:10 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:14 | 18:13 | 19:18 | 20:09 |
Masonic, Swansea | 08:22 | 09:17 | 10:11 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:16 | 18:14 | 19:19 | 20:10 |
Ymca, Swansea | 08:23 | 09:18 | 10:12 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:17 | 18:15 | 19:20 | 20:11 |
Swansea Bus Station Stand W, Swansea | 08:25 | 09:20 | 10:14 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:20 | 18:17 | 19:22 | 20:13 |
First South & West Wales bus schedule - 2 (Swansea)
The First South & West Wales bus schedule for the 2 route, Swansea, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Slade Road, Newton station to Swansea Bus Station Stand W, Swansea station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date First South & West Wales schedule.