2 - Solihull Lodge Schedule
Monday to Thursday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Moor St Station (Stop Ms4) | 23:05 | 23:35 | 00:05 |
Allison St (Stop Ds2) | 23:06 | 23:36 | 00:06 |
Birmingham Coach Station (Stop Ds3) | 23:07 | 23:37 | 00:07 |
Adderley St | 23:08 | 23:38 | 00:08 |
Trinity Terrace | 23:10 | 23:40 | 00:10 |
Ravenhurst St | 23:10 | 23:40 | 00:10 |
Auckland Rd | 23:12 | 23:42 | 00:12 |
Main St | 23:13 | 23:43 | 00:13 |
Ludlow Court | 23:14 | 23:44 | 00:14 |
Palmerston Rd | 23:15 | 23:45 | 00:15 |
Sparkhill Jobcentre | 23:15 | 23:45 | 00:15 |
Brunswick Road | 23:16 | 23:46 | 00:16 |
Chesterton Road | 23:17 | 23:47 | 00:17 |
Esme Road | 23:18 | 23:48 | 00:18 |
Woodstock Rd | 23:19 | 23:49 | 00:19 |
Woodlands Road | 23:19 | 23:49 | 00:19 |
Wake Green Rd | 23:21 | 23:51 | 00:21 |
St Agnes Road | 23:21 | 23:51 | 00:21 |
Linkswood Close | 23:22 | 23:52 | 00:22 |
Coldbath Rd | 23:23 | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Billesley Fire Station | 23:23 | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Billesley Common | 23:24 | 23:54 | 00:24 |
Bondfield Rd | 23:25 | 23:55 | 00:25 |
Bromwall Rd | 23:25 | 23:55 | 00:25 |
Brigfield Crescent | 23:26 | 23:56 | 00:26 |
Chinn Brook House | 23:27 | 23:57 | 00:27 |
Pendeen Rd | 23:27 | 23:57 | 00:27 |
Bus Garage | 23:28 | 23:58 | 00:28 |
Warstock Community Centre | 23:28 | 23:58 | 00:28 |
Greenford Rd | 23:29 | 23:59 | 00:29 |
Arlington Road | 23:31 | 00:01 | 00:31 |
Sunhaven | 23:33 | 00:03 | 00:33 |
Peterbrook Road | 23:34 | 00:04 | 00:34 |
Oxhill Rd | 23:35 | 00:05 | 00:35 |
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Moor St Station (Stop Ms4) | 05:45 | 23:05 | 23:35 | 00:05 |
Allison St (Stop Ds2) | 05:46 | 23:06 | 23:36 | 00:06 |
Birmingham Coach Station (Stop Ds3) | 05:46 | 23:07 | 23:37 | 00:07 |
Adderley St | 05:48 | 23:08 | 23:38 | 00:08 |
Trinity Terrace | 05:49 | 23:10 | 23:40 | 00:10 |
Ravenhurst St | 05:50 | 23:10 | 23:40 | 00:10 |
Auckland Rd | 05:51 | 23:12 | 23:42 | 00:12 |
Main St | 05:52 | 23:13 | 23:43 | 00:13 |
Ludlow Court | 05:53 | 23:14 | 23:44 | 00:14 |
Palmerston Rd | 05:54 | 23:15 | 23:45 | 00:15 |
Sparkhill Jobcentre | 05:54 | 23:15 | 23:45 | 00:15 |
Brunswick Road | 05:55 | 23:16 | 23:46 | 00:16 |
Chesterton Road | 05:56 | 23:17 | 23:47 | 00:17 |
Esme Road | 05:57 | 23:18 | 23:48 | 00:18 |
Woodstock Rd | 05:58 | 23:19 | 23:49 | 00:19 |
Woodlands Road | 05:58 | 23:19 | 23:49 | 00:19 |
Wake Green Rd | 06:00 | 23:21 | 23:51 | 00:21 |
St Agnes Road | 06:00 | 23:21 | 23:51 | 00:21 |
Linkswood Close | 06:01 | 23:22 | 23:52 | 00:22 |
Coldbath Rd | 06:01 | 23:23 | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Billesley Fire Station | 06:02 | 23:23 | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Billesley Common | 06:03 | 23:24 | 23:54 | 00:24 |
Bondfield Rd | 06:03 | 23:25 | 23:55 | 00:25 |
Bromwall Rd | 06:04 | 23:25 | 23:55 | 00:25 |
Brigfield Crescent | 06:04 | 23:26 | 23:56 | 00:26 |
Chinn Brook House | 06:05 | 23:27 | 23:57 | 00:27 |
Pendeen Rd | 06:05 | 23:27 | 23:57 | 00:27 |
Bus Garage | 06:06 | 23:28 | 23:58 | 00:28 |
Warstock Community Centre | 06:06 | 23:28 | 23:58 | 00:28 |
Greenford Rd | 06:06 | 23:29 | 23:59 | 00:29 |
Arlington Road | 06:07 | 23:31 | 00:01 | 00:31 |
Sunhaven | 06:09 | 23:33 | 00:03 | 00:33 |
Peterbrook Road | 06:09 | 23:34 | 00:04 | 00:34 |
Oxhill Rd | 06:10 | 23:35 | 00:05 | 00:35 |
Sunday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Moor St Station (Stop Ms4) | 07:30 | 08:30 | 23:25 | 00:05 |
Allison St (Stop Ds2) | 07:31 | 08:31 | 23:26 | 00:06 |
Birmingham Coach Station (Stop Ds3) | 07:32 | 08:32 | 23:27 | 00:07 |
Adderley St | 07:33 | 08:33 | 23:28 | 00:08 |
Trinity Terrace | 07:35 | 08:35 | 23:30 | 00:10 |
Ravenhurst St | 07:35 | 08:35 | 23:30 | 00:10 |
Auckland Rd | 07:37 | 08:37 | 23:32 | 00:12 |
Main St | 07:38 | 08:38 | 23:33 | 00:13 |
Ludlow Court | 07:39 | 08:39 | 23:34 | 00:14 |
Palmerston Rd | 07:40 | 08:40 | 23:35 | 00:15 |
Sparkhill Jobcentre | 07:40 | 08:40 | 23:35 | 00:15 |
Brunswick Road | 07:41 | 08:41 | 23:36 | 00:16 |
Chesterton Road | 07:42 | 08:42 | 23:37 | 00:17 |
Esme Road | 07:43 | 08:43 | 23:38 | 00:18 |
Woodstock Rd | 07:44 | 08:44 | 23:39 | 00:19 |
Woodlands Road | 07:44 | 08:44 | 23:39 | 00:19 |
Wake Green Rd | 07:46 | 08:46 | 23:41 | 00:21 |
St Agnes Road | 07:46 | 08:46 | 23:41 | 00:21 |
Linkswood Close | 07:47 | 08:47 | 23:42 | 00:22 |
Coldbath Rd | 07:48 | 08:48 | 23:43 | 00:23 |
Billesley Fire Station | 07:48 | 08:48 | 23:43 | 00:23 |
Billesley Common | 07:49 | 08:49 | 23:44 | 00:24 |
Bondfield Rd | 07:50 | 08:50 | 23:45 | 00:25 |
Bromwall Rd | 07:50 | 08:50 | 23:45 | 00:25 |
Brigfield Crescent | 07:51 | 08:51 | 23:46 | 00:26 |
Chinn Brook House | 07:52 | 08:52 | 23:47 | 00:27 |
Pendeen Rd | 07:52 | 08:52 | 23:47 | 00:27 |
Bus Garage | 07:53 | 08:53 | 23:48 | 00:28 |
Warstock Community Centre | 07:53 | 08:53 | 23:48 | 00:28 |
Greenford Rd | 07:54 | 08:54 | 23:49 | 00:29 |
Arlington Road | 07:56 | 08:56 | 23:51 | 00:31 |
Sunhaven | 07:58 | 08:58 | 23:53 | 00:33 |
Peterbrook Road | 07:59 | 08:59 | 23:54 | 00:34 |
Oxhill Rd | 08:00 | 09:00 | 23:55 | 00:35 |
National Express West Midlands bus schedule - 2 (Solihull Lodge)
The National Express West Midlands bus schedule for the 2 route, Solihull Lodge, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Moor St Station (Stop Ms4) station to Oxhill Rd station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date National Express West Midlands schedule. We update the schedule of 2, from Ladywood to Shirley West, daily at midnight.
This line's regular operating times are Monday to Thursday from 23:05 to 00:05, Saturdays from 05:45 to 00:05 and Sundays from 07:30 to 00:05.