200 - York Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Moor Lane Car Park | 04:30 | 05:35 | 06:40 |
Hogg's Pond | 04:30 | 05:35 | 06:40 |
Wain's Road | 04:31 | 05:36 | 06:41 |
Eason View | 04:32 | 05:37 | 06:42 |
Gower Road | 04:33 | 05:38 | 06:43 |
Acorn Sports Club | 04:35 | 05:40 | 06:45 |
Huntsman's Walk | 04:36 | 05:41 | 06:46 |
Foxwood Lane Shops | 04:37 | 05:42 | 06:47 |
Otterwood Lane | 04:38 | 05:43 | 06:48 |
Askham Lane | 04:39 | 05:44 | 06:49 |
The Knoll | 04:40 | 05:45 | 06:50 |
Cornlands Road Shops | 04:41 | 05:46 | 06:51 |
York High School | 04:41 | 05:46 | 06:51 |
Tudor Road | 04:42 | 05:47 | 06:52 |
Clockhouse | 04:43 | 05:48 | 06:53 |
Kingsthorpe | 04:43 | 05:48 | 06:53 |
Green Lane | 04:45 | 05:50 | 06:55 |
Acomb Library | 04:45 | 05:50 | 06:55 |
Acomb Methodist Church | 04:46 | 05:51 | 06:56 |
Ridgeway | 04:47 | 05:52 | 06:57 |
St Aidan's Church | 04:47 | 05:52 | 06:57 |
Runswick Avenue | 04:48 | 05:53 | 06:58 |
Turnberry Drive | 04:49 | 05:54 | 06:59 |
The Green Tree | 04:50 | 05:55 | 07:00 |
Norman Drive | 04:51 | 05:56 | 07:01 |
Newlands Drive | 04:51 | 05:56 | 07:01 |
Low Poppleton Lane | 04:52 | 05:57 | 07:02 |
Wheatlands Grove | 04:52 | 05:57 | 07:02 |
Plantation Drive | 04:53 | 05:58 | 07:03 |
Cranbrook Avenue | 04:54 | 05:59 | 07:04 |
Malvern Avenue | 04:55 | 06:00 | 07:05 |
Sailsbury Road | 04:58 | 06:03 | 07:08 |
Kingsland Terrace | 04:59 | 06:04 | 07:09 |
Carleton Street | 05:00 | 06:05 | 07:10 |
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) | 05:01 | 06:06 | 07:11 |
Royal Mail Offices (Stop Rl) | 05:03 | 06:08 | 07:13 |
Station Road | 05:04 | 06:09 | 07:14 |
Rail Station (Stop Rf) | 05:05 | 06:10 | 07:15 |
Nunnery Lane Car Park | 05:05 | 06:10 | 07:15 |
Price's Lane | 05:06 | 06:11 | 07:16 |
The Barbican | 05:08 | 06:13 | 07:18 |
Howard Street | 05:09 | 06:14 | 07:19 |
Alma Terrace | 05:09 | 06:14 | 07:19 |
Imphal Barracks | 05:10 | 06:15 | 07:20 |
Anson Drive | 05:11 | 06:16 | 07:21 |
Broadway Shops | 05:11 | 06:16 | 07:21 |
Smith Close | 05:12 | 06:17 | 07:22 |
Mitchel's Lane | 05:13 | 06:18 | 07:23 |
Fulford Golf Club | 05:14 | 06:19 | 07:24 |
Eden's Court | 05:14 | 06:19 | 07:24 |
Hall Park | 05:15 | 06:20 | 07:25 |
Heslington Hall | 05:15 | 06:20 | 07:25 |
University Library | 05:16 | 06:21 | 07:26 |
Wentworth Way | 05:17 | 06:22 | 07:27 |
Green Dykes Lane | 05:18 | 06:23 | 07:28 |
The Boulevard | 05:18 | 06:23 | 07:28 |
Lansdowne Terrace | 05:19 | 06:24 | 07:29 |
James Street | 05:20 | 06:25 | 07:30 |
First York bus schedule - 200 (York)
The First York bus schedule for the 200 route, York, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Moor Lane Car Park station to James Street station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date First York schedule.