21 - Kirkby Schedule
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus schedule - 21 (Kirkby)
The Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus schedule for the 21 route, Kirkby, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Queen Square station to Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire schedule. We update the schedule of 21, from Queen Square to Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2), daily at midnight.
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Queen Square | 23:35 |
Greek Street (Stop C) | 23:36 |
Gildart Street (Stop G) | 23:37 |
College Street South | 23:38 |
William Henry Street | 23:39 |
Everton Brow | 23:39 |
Roscommon Street | 23:40 |
Rose Vale | 23:41 |
Conway Street | 23:42 |
Mitylene Street | 23:43 |
Kirk Street | 23:43 |
Sandheys Close | 23:44 |
Fountains Road | 23:45 |
Bradewell Street | 23:46 |
Ludlow Street | 23:47 |
Arundel Street | 23:48 |
Makin Street | 23:49 |
Breeze Hill | 23:50 |
York Street | 23:51 |
Clock Tower Drive (Stop B) | 23:53 |
Rawcliffe Road | 23:53 |
Rice Lane Station (Stop E) | 23:55 |
Orrell Park Station (Stop D) | 23:55 |
Warbreck Moor (Stop B) | 23:57 |
Goodacre Road | 23:57 |
Greenwich Road | 23:58 |
Seeds Lane | 23:59 |
Sixth Avenue | 00:00 |
Fazakerley Station (Stop D) | 00:01 |
Longmoor Close | 00:01 |
Sherwoods Lane | 00:02 |
New Hall Cottages | 00:03 |
Haven Road | 00:03 |
Aintree Lane | 00:05 |
Ingoe Lane | 00:06 |
Elstead Road | 00:08 |
Ingoe Close | 00:09 |
Houlston Road | 00:10 |
Lingtree Road | 00:12 |
Kirkby Station (Stop D) | 00:12 |
Kirkby Station (Stop B) | 00:13 |
Old Hall Lane | 00:14 |
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2) | 00:16 |