21A
21A - Dundee City Centre Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Porter's Lodge, Stracathro | 06:55 |
Learning Centre, Stracathro | 06:55 |
Road End, North Water Bridge | 06:58 |
Halsey Drive, Edzell Woods | 07:05 |
Gannochy Bridge Cottages, Gannochy | 07:10 |
Panmure Arms, Edzell | 07:13 |
Tuck Inn, Edzell | 07:13 |
Inglis Memorial Hall, Edzell | 07:14 |
Inchbare Cottages, Inchbare | 07:18 |
Bus Shelter, Trinity | 07:23 |
Golf Course, Trinity | 07:23 |
Smithbank Road, Brechin | 07:26 |
Mackie Motors, Brechin | 07:26 |
Bank Street, Brechin | 07:26 |
Mechanics Institute, Brechin | 07:27 |
Bearehill Way, Brechin | 07:28 |
Aberlemno Road End, Brechin | 07:29 |
Stanochy Farm Road End, Brechin | 07:31 |
Old Quarry, Netherton | 07:36 |
Bus Shelter, Aberlemno | 07:39 |
Primary School, Aberlemno | 07:40 |
Carsegownie Road End, Aberlemno | 07:43 |
Myrestone House, Aberlemno | 07:45 |
Clochtow Farm Road End, Lunanhead | 07:46 |
Priory Cottages, Lunanhead | 07:47 |
Whitehills Hccc, Whitehills | 07:49 |
Wester Restenneth, Forfar | 07:49 |
William Street, Forfar | 07:50 |
Prior Road Depot, Forfar | 07:50 |
Queen Street, Forfar | 07:51 |
St John's Church, Forfar | 07:53 |
Council Offices, Forfar | 07:56 |
Police Station, Forfar | 08:01 |
Lentlands Road, Gallowshade | 08:02 |
Seat Car Showroom, Gallowshade | 08:02 |
Old Guide Dog Centre, Gallowshade | 08:03 |
Westfield Loan, Westfield | 08:04 |
Halkerton Farm Road End, Forfar | 08:05 |
Lochlands Junction, Forfar | 08:07 |
Kinnettles Road End, Kinnettles | 08:11 |
Gateside Village, Gateside | 08:13 |
AM Philip, Muiryfaulds | 08:14 |
Tarbrax Road End, Tarbrax | 08:15 |
Happas Road End, Happas | 08:16 |
Tinkletap Farm, Todhills | 08:18 |
Balmuir, Tealing | 08:19 |
Inveraldie Village, Inveraldie | 08:21 |
Shielhill Road End, Shielhill | 08:22 |
Emmock Flyover, South Powrie | 08:25 |
Fintry Drive, Claverhouse | 08:29 |
Mill O Mains, Claverhouse | 08:30 |
Morrisons, Pitkerro | 08:31 |
Kingsway East, Pitkerro | 08:32 |
Walrond Street, Stobswell | 08:33 |
Morgan Academy, Stobswell | 08:34 |
Maitland Street, Stobswell | 08:35 |
Brown Constable Street, Stobswell | 08:35 |
Cowan Street, Hilltown | 08:35 |
Victoria Street, Hilltown | 08:36 |
Wellgate Steps, Dundee City Centre | 08:38 |
Murraygate, Dundee City Centre | 08:39 |
Bus Station, Dundee City Centre | 08:43 |
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Mackie Motors, Brechin | 08:08 |
Bank Street, Brechin | 08:08 |
Mechanics Institute, Brechin | 08:08 |
Bearehill Way, Brechin | 08:09 |
Aberlemno Road End, Brechin | 08:10 |
Stanochy Farm Road End, Brechin | 08:12 |
Old Quarry, Netherton | 08:17 |
Bus Shelter, Aberlemno | 08:20 |
Primary School, Aberlemno | 08:21 |
Carsegownie Road End, Aberlemno | 08:24 |
Myrestone House, Aberlemno | 08:26 |
Clochtow Farm Road End, Lunanhead | 08:27 |
Priory Cottages, Lunanhead | 08:28 |
Whitehills Hccc, Whitehills | 08:30 |
Wester Restenneth, Forfar | 08:31 |
William Street, Forfar | 08:32 |
Prior Road Depot, Forfar | 08:32 |
Queen Street, Forfar | 08:33 |
St John's Church, Forfar | 08:35 |
Council Offices, Forfar | 08:37 |
Police Station, Forfar | 08:41 |
Lentlands Road, Gallowshade | 08:42 |
Seat Car Showroom, Gallowshade | 08:42 |
Old Guide Dog Centre, Gallowshade | 08:43 |
Westfield Loan, Westfield | 08:44 |
Halkerton Farm Road End, Forfar | 08:45 |
Lochlands Junction, Forfar | 08:47 |
Kinnettles Road End, Kinnettles | 08:51 |
Gateside Village, Gateside | 08:53 |
AM Philip, Muiryfaulds | 08:54 |
Tarbrax Road End, Tarbrax | 08:55 |
Happas Road End, Happas | 08:56 |
Tinkletap Farm, Todhills | 08:58 |
Balmuir, Tealing | 08:59 |
Inveraldie Village, Inveraldie | 09:00 |
Shielhill Road End, Shielhill | 09:01 |
Emmock Flyover, South Powrie | 09:04 |
Fintry Drive, Claverhouse | 09:06 |
Mill O Mains, Claverhouse | 09:07 |
Morrisons, Pitkerro | 09:08 |
Kingsway East, Pitkerro | 09:09 |
Walrond Street, Stobswell | 09:09 |
Morgan Academy, Stobswell | 09:10 |
Maitland Street, Stobswell | 09:11 |
Brown Constable Street, Stobswell | 09:11 |
Cowan Street, Hilltown | 09:11 |
Victoria Street, Hilltown | 09:12 |
Wellgate Steps, Dundee City Centre | 09:13 |
Murraygate, Dundee City Centre | 09:14 |
Bus Station, Dundee City Centre | 09:17 |
Sunday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Porter's Lodge, Stracathro | - | 21:13 |
Learning Centre, Stracathro | - | 21:14 |
Inchbare Cottages, Inchbare | - | 21:21 |
Inglis Memorial Hall, Edzell | - | 21:24 |
Post Office, Edzell | - | 21:24 |
Panmure Arms, Edzell | - | 21:24 |
Panmure Arms, Edzell | - | 21:24 |
Tuck Inn, Edzell | - | 21:25 |
Inglis Memorial Hall, Edzell | - | 21:26 |
Inchbare Cottages, Inchbare | - | 21:30 |
Bus Shelter, Trinity | - | 21:34 |
Golf Course, Trinity | - | 21:35 |
Smithbank Road, Brechin | - | 21:36 |
Mackie Motors, Brechin | 10:24 | 21:37 |
Bank Street, Brechin | 10:24 | 21:37 |
Mechanics Institute, Brechin | 10:24 | 21:38 |
Bearehill Way, Brechin | 10:25 | 21:38 |
Aberlemno Road End, Brechin | 10:26 | 21:39 |
Stanochy Farm Road End, Brechin | 10:27 | 21:40 |
Old Quarry, Netherton | 10:32 | 21:45 |
Bus Shelter, Aberlemno | 10:35 | 21:48 |
Primary School, Aberlemno | 10:36 | 21:49 |
Carsegownie Road End, Aberlemno | 10:39 | 21:52 |
Myrestone House, Aberlemno | 10:41 | 21:54 |
Clochtow Farm Road End, Lunanhead | 10:42 | 21:55 |
Priory Cottages, Lunanhead | 10:43 | 21:56 |
Whitehills Hccc, Whitehills | 10:45 | 21:58 |
Wester Restenneth, Forfar | 10:45 | 21:58 |
William Street, Forfar | 10:46 | 21:59 |
Prior Road Depot, Forfar | 10:46 | 21:59 |
Queen Street, Forfar | 10:47 | 22:00 |
St John's Church, Forfar | 10:48 | 22:01 |
Council Offices, Forfar | 10:49 | 22:03 |
Police Station, Forfar | 10:51 | 22:06 |
Lentlands Road, Gallowshade | 10:51 | 22:06 |
Seat Car Showroom, Gallowshade | 10:52 | 22:07 |
Old Guide Dog Centre, Gallowshade | 10:52 | 22:07 |
Westfield Loan, Westfield | 10:53 | 22:08 |
Halkerton Farm Road End, Forfar | 10:55 | 22:10 |
Lochlands Junction, Forfar | 10:56 | 22:11 |
Kinnettles Road End, Kinnettles | 10:59 | 22:14 |
Gateside Village, Gateside | 11:00 | 22:15 |
AM Philip, Muiryfaulds | 11:01 | 22:16 |
Tarbrax Road End, Tarbrax | 11:02 | 22:17 |
Happas Road End, Happas | 11:03 | 22:18 |
Tinkletap Farm, Todhills | 11:05 | 22:20 |
Balmuir, Tealing | 11:06 | 22:21 |
Inveraldie Village, Inveraldie | 11:07 | 22:22 |
Shielhill Road End, Shielhill | 11:08 | 22:23 |
Emmock Flyover, South Powrie | 11:10 | 22:25 |
Fintry Drive, Claverhouse | 11:12 | 22:27 |
Mill O Mains, Claverhouse | 11:13 | 22:28 |
Morrisons, Pitkerro | 11:13 | 22:28 |
Kingsway East, Pitkerro | 11:14 | 22:29 |
Walrond Street, Stobswell | 11:15 | 22:30 |
Morgan Academy, Stobswell | 11:16 | 22:31 |
Maitland Street, Stobswell | 11:16 | 22:31 |
Brown Constable Street, Stobswell | 11:16 | 22:31 |
Cowan Street, Hilltown | 11:17 | 22:32 |
Victoria Street, Hilltown | 11:17 | 22:32 |
Wellgate Steps, Dundee City Centre | 11:18 | 22:33 |
Murraygate, Dundee City Centre | 11:19 | 22:34 |
Bus Station, Dundee City Centre | 11:22 | 22:37 |
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus schedule - 21A (Dundee City Centre)
The Stagecoach East Scotland Bus schedule for the 21A route, Dundee City Centre, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Porter's Lodge, Stracathro station to Bus Station, Dundee City Centre station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach East Scotland schedule.