22 - Merthyr Tydfil Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Merthyr Tydfil College, Merthyr Tydfil | - | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Rafa Club, Georgetown | - | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown | - | 09:28 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Christ Church, Georgetown | - | 09:29 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Keir Hardie Health Park, Georgetown | 07:54 | 09:46 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Christ Church, Georgetown | 07:56 | 09:47 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Llwyncelyn Close, Ynysfach | - | 09:48 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Teachers Centre, Ynysfach | - | 09:48 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Penlan View, Ynysfach | - | 09:49 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Penlan View, Ynysfach | - | 09:49 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Rugby Ground, Ynysfach | - | 09:50 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Ynysfach Terminus, Ynysfach | - | 09:51 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Ynysfach Rugby Ground, Ynysfach | - | 09:51 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Llwyncelyn Close, Ynysfach | - | 09:52 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil | 07:59 | 09:57 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Farm Terrace, Heolgerrig | - | 09:31 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Castle View, Heolgerrig | - | 09:32 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Mount Pleasant Stores, Heolgerrig | - | 09:33 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
Post Office, Heolgerrig | - | 09:34 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Ynysdawel, Heolgerrig | 07:48 | 09:35 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Worcester Close, Heolgerrig | 07:51 | 09:43 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Worcester Close, Heolgerrig | 07:51 | 09:43 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Post Office, Heolgerrig | 07:51 | 09:43 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Mount Pleasant Stores, Heolgerrig | 07:52 | 09:44 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Castle View, Heolgerrig | 07:52 | 09:44 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Farm Terrace, Heolgerrig | 07:53 | 09:45 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown | 07:57 | 09:53 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Rafa Club, Georgetown | 07:57 | 09:56 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule - 22 (Merthyr Tydfil)
The Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule for the 22 route, Merthyr Tydfil, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Merthyr Tydfil College, Merthyr Tydfil station to Rafa Club, Georgetown station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach South Wales schedule.