225
225 - Ghajn Tuffieha Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 | Departure #14 | Departure #15 | Departure #16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ferries 5 | 05:53 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 |
Sliema | 05:53 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 |
Chalet | 05:54 | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 |
Ghadir | 05:55 | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 |
Torri | 05:56 | 06:56 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:56 |
Exiles | 05:56 | 06:56 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:56 |
Antik | 05:57 | 06:57 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:57 |
Balluta | 05:58 | 06:58 | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:58 |
Olivier | 05:58 | 06:58 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 20:58 |
Spinola | 05:59 | 06:59 | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 20:59 |
Ross | 06:00 | 07:00 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:00 |
San Giljan | 06:01 | 07:01 | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:02 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:02 | 21:01 |
Swieqi | 06:02 | 07:02 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:03 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:03 | 21:02 |
Pembroke Park & Ride 2 | 06:03 | 07:04 | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:05 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:05 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:05 | 21:03 |
Madliena | 06:04 | 07:05 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:06 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:06 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:06 | 21:04 |
Andru | 06:04 | 07:05 | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:06 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:06 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:06 | 21:04 |
Kosta | 06:05 | 07:07 | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:07 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:07 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:07 | 21:05 |
Evangelista | 06:07 | 07:09 | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:10 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:10 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:09 | 21:07 |
Caghaq | 06:09 | 07:11 | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:11 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:12 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:10 | 21:09 |
Maghtab | 06:10 | 07:13 | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:13 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:14 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:12 | 21:10 |
Salini | 06:12 | 07:15 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:15 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:16 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:14 | 21:12 |
Ghasfur | 06:14 | 07:18 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:17 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:18 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:15 | 21:14 |
Kennedy | 06:15 | 07:20 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:18 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:21 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:17 | 21:15 |
Mwiezeb | 06:16 | 07:21 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:20 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:22 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:18 | 21:16 |
Imhasel | 06:17 | 07:22 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:20 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:23 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:19 | 21:17 |
Mary | 06:18 | 07:23 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:21 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:24 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:19 | 21:18 |
Parades | 06:18 | 07:23 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:22 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:24 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:20 | 21:18 |
Bugeja | 06:19 | 07:24 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:22 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:25 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:20 | 21:19 |
Tonn | 06:19 | 07:25 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:23 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:26 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:21 | 21:19 |
Bahar | 06:20 | 07:26 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:24 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:27 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:22 | 21:20 |
Veccja | 06:21 | 07:26 | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:24 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:27 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:22 | 21:20 |
Pawlu | 06:21 | 07:27 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:25 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:28 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:23 | 21:21 |
Safsafa | 06:22 | 07:28 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:25 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:29 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:23 | 21:22 |
Simar | 06:22 | 07:29 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:26 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:30 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:24 | 21:22 |
Pwales | 06:24 | 07:31 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:28 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:31 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:25 | 21:24 |
Limbordin | 06:25 | 07:32 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:29 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:33 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:27 | 21:25 |
Gherien | 06:27 | 07:35 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:31 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:36 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:29 | 21:27 |
Ballut | 06:29 | 07:38 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:33 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:38 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:31 | 21:29 |
Riviera | 06:31 | 07:40 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:36 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:41 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:33 | 21:31 |
Tuffieha | 06:32 | 07:42 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:37 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:43 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:34 | 21:32 |
Malta Public Transport Bus schedule - 225 (Ghajn Tuffieha)
The Malta Public Transport Bus schedule for the 225 route, Ghajn Tuffieha, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Ferries 5 station to Tuffieha station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Malta Public Transport schedule. We update the schedule of 225, from Tas-Sliema to Mellieħa, daily at midnight.