23 - Edinburgh Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Lennox Row, Trinity | 23:41 | 00:11 |
Zetland Place, Trinity | 23:41 | 00:11 |
East Trinity Road, Trinity | 23:42 | 00:12 |
Caithness Place, Trinity | 23:42 | 00:12 |
Denham Green Avenue, Trinity | 23:43 | 00:13 |
Bangholm Avenue, Trinity | 23:43 | 00:13 |
Goldenacre, Trinity | 23:44 | 00:14 |
St James Church, Inverleith | 23:44 | 00:14 |
Goldenacre Terrace, Inverleith | 23:45 | 00:15 |
Warriston Gardens, Inverleith | 23:46 | 00:16 |
Warriston Drive, Inverleith | 23:46 | 00:16 |
Royal Botanic Garden, Inverleith | 23:47 | 00:17 |
Brandon Terrace, Canonmills | 23:49 | 00:19 |
Airlie Place, New Town | 23:50 | 00:20 |
Fettes Row, New Town | 23:51 | 00:21 |
Great King Street, New Town | 23:51 | 00:21 |
Abercromby Place, New Town | 23:52 | 00:22 |
Thistle Street, Edinburgh | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Lothian Buses bus schedule - 23 (Edinburgh)
The Lothian Buses bus schedule for the 23 route, Edinburgh, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Lennox Row, Trinity station to Thistle Street, Edinburgh station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Lothian Buses schedule.