231 - Etchingham Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Streatfield Road, Heathfield | 07:40 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Marshlands Lane, Heathfield | 07:40 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Tower Street, Heathfield | 07:41 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:36 | 17:36 |
Crown Drive, Broad Oak | 07:42 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:37 | 17:37 |
Village Hall, Broad Oak | 07:43 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Post Office, Broad Oak | 07:44 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:39 | 17:39 |
Vicarage Road, Burwash Common | 07:48 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:41 | 17:43 |
Willingford Lane, Burwash Weald | 07:49 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:42 | 17:44 |
Bateman's Lane, Burwash | 07:51 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:44 | 17:46 |
Bateman's Nt, Etchingham | - | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:45 | - |
Highfields, Burwash | 07:51 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
Post Office, Burwash | 07:52 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:47 | 17:47 |
Strand Meadow, Burwash | 07:54 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:49 | 17:49 |
Village Hall, Etchingham | 07:57 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Post Office, Etchingham | 07:57 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Church Lane, Etchingham | 07:57 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Railway Station, Etchingham | 07:58 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Streatfield Road, Heathfield | 07:20 | 08:30 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 15:35 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Marshlands Lane, Heathfield | 07:20 | 08:30 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 15:35 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Tower Street, Heathfield | 07:21 | 08:31 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 15:36 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Crown Drive, Broad Oak | 07:22 | 08:32 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 15:37 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Village Hall, Broad Oak | 07:23 | 08:33 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 15:38 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Post Office, Broad Oak | 07:24 | 08:34 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 15:39 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Vicarage Road, Burwash Common | 07:28 | 08:38 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 15:41 | 16:46 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Willingford Lane, Burwash Weald | 07:29 | 08:39 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:42 | 16:47 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Bateman's Lane, Burwash | 07:31 | 08:41 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 15:44 | 16:49 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Bateman's Nt, Etchingham | - | - | 09:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 15:45 | 16:50 | - | - |
Highfields, Burwash | 07:31 | 08:41 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 15:46 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Post Office, Burwash | 07:32 | 08:42 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 15:47 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Strand Meadow, Burwash | 07:34 | 08:44 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:49 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Village Hall, Etchingham | 07:37 | 08:47 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 15:52 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Post Office, Etchingham | 07:37 | 08:47 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 15:52 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Church Lane, Etchingham | 07:37 | 08:47 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 15:52 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Railway Station, Etchingham | 07:38 | 08:48 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 15:53 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 |
Compass Travel bus schedule - 231 (Etchingham)
The Compass Travel bus schedule for the 231 route, Etchingham, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Streatfield Road, Heathfield station to Railway Station, Etchingham station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Compass Travel schedule.