24 - Cranleigh Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friary Bus Station | 09:35 | 11:35 | 14:05 | 16:35 | 17:50 |
Millbrook, Guildford | 09:36 | 11:36 | 14:06 | 16:36 | 17:51 |
Great Quarry, Guildford | 09:37 | 11:37 | 14:07 | 16:37 | 17:52 |
Pilgrims Way, Guildford | 09:38 | 11:38 | 14:08 | 16:38 | 17:53 |
St Marys Church, Shalford | 09:40 | 11:40 | 14:10 | 16:40 | 17:55 |
Orchard Road, Shalford | 09:41 | 11:41 | 14:11 | 16:41 | 17:56 |
Shalford Railway Station, Shalford | 09:41 | 11:41 | 14:11 | 16:41 | 17:56 |
Poplar Road, Shalford | 09:41 | 11:41 | 14:11 | 16:41 | 17:56 |
Foxborough Hill Road, Gosden Common | 09:43 | 11:43 | 14:13 | 16:43 | 17:58 |
Gosden House School, Bramley | 09:43 | 11:43 | 14:13 | 16:43 | 17:58 |
Links Road, Bramley | 09:43 | 11:43 | 14:13 | 16:43 | 17:58 |
Bramley Grange, Bramley | 09:45 | 11:45 | 14:15 | 16:45 | 18:00 |
The Coombes, Bramley | 09:45 | 11:45 | 14:15 | 16:45 | 18:00 |
Birtley Rise, Bramley | 09:46 | 11:46 | 14:16 | 16:46 | 18:01 |
Chestnut Way, Bramley | 09:46 | 11:46 | 14:16 | 16:46 | 18:01 |
Birtley House, Birtley Green | 09:47 | 11:47 | 14:17 | 16:47 | 18:02 |
Birtley Road, Birtley Green | 09:47 | 11:47 | 14:17 | 16:47 | 18:02 |
Rooks Hill, Rushett Common | 09:48 | 11:48 | 14:18 | 16:48 | 18:03 |
Rushett Common | 09:48 | 11:48 | 14:18 | 16:48 | 18:03 |
Horsham Road, Palmers Cross | 09:51 | 11:51 | 14:21 | 16:51 | 18:06 |
Smithbrook Kilns, Smithbrook | 09:53 | 11:53 | 14:23 | 16:53 | 18:08 |
Nanhurst Corner, Smithbrook | 09:54 | 11:54 | 14:24 | 16:54 | 18:09 |
Elmbridge Village, Cranleigh | 09:55 | 11:55 | 14:25 | 16:55 | 18:11 |
Elmbridge Village Turn, Cranleigh | 09:56 | 11:56 | 14:26 | 16:56 | 18:11 |
Elm Park, Cranleigh | 09:57 | 11:57 | 14:27 | 16:57 | 18:13 |
Alfold Road, Cranleigh | 09:58 | 11:58 | 14:28 | 16:58 | 18:14 |
Crossroads, Cranleigh | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:30 | 17:00 | 18:16 |
Baptist Church, Cranleigh | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:31 | 17:01 | 18:17 |
High Street, Cranleigh | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:33 | 17:03 | 18:19 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friary Bus Station | 08:00 | 08:50 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:30 |
Millbrook, Guildford | 08:01 | 08:51 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:31 |
Great Quarry, Guildford | 08:02 | 08:52 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:32 |
Pilgrims Way, Guildford | 08:03 | 08:53 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:33 |
St Marys Church, Shalford | 08:05 | 08:55 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:35 |
Orchard Road, Shalford | 08:06 | 08:56 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:36 |
Shalford Railway Station, Shalford | 08:06 | 08:56 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:36 |
Poplar Road, Shalford | 08:06 | 08:56 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:36 |
Foxborough Hill Road, Gosden Common | 08:08 | 08:58 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:38 |
Gosden House School, Bramley | 08:08 | 08:58 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:38 |
Links Road, Bramley | 08:08 | 08:58 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:38 |
Bramley Grange, Bramley | 08:10 | 09:00 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:40 |
The Coombes, Bramley | 08:10 | 09:00 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:40 |
Birtley Rise, Bramley | 08:11 | 09:01 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:41 |
Chestnut Way, Bramley | 08:11 | 09:01 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:41 |
Birtley House, Birtley Green | 08:12 | 09:02 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:42 |
Birtley Road, Birtley Green | 08:12 | 09:02 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:42 |
Rooks Hill, Rushett Common | 08:13 | 09:03 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:43 |
Rushett Common | 08:13 | 09:03 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:43 |
Horsham Road, Palmers Cross | 08:16 | 09:06 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:46 |
Smithbrook Kilns, Smithbrook | 08:18 | 09:08 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:48 |
Nanhurst Corner, Smithbrook | 08:19 | 09:09 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:49 |
Elmbridge Village, Cranleigh | 08:20 | 09:10 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:50 |
Elmbridge Village Turn, Cranleigh | 08:21 | 09:11 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:51 |
Elm Park, Cranleigh | 08:23 | 09:12 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 16:52 |
Alfold Road, Cranleigh | 08:24 | 09:13 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 16:53 |
Crossroads, Cranleigh | 08:25 | 09:15 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:55 |
Baptist Church, Cranleigh | 08:25 | 09:16 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 16:56 |
High Street, Cranleigh | 08:27 | - | - | - | - | - |
High Street, Cranleigh | - | 09:18 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 16:58 |
Parsonage Road, Cranleigh | 08:30 | - | - | - | - | - |
Compass Travel bus schedule - 24 (Cranleigh)
The Compass Travel bus schedule for the 24 route, Cranleigh, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Friary Bus Station to Parsonage Road, Cranleigh station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Compass Travel schedule. We update the schedule of 24, from Guildford to Waverley, daily at midnight.