24 - Wellington Station - Stop A→Miramar Shops - Stop A Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Wellington Station - Stop A | 14:37 | 17:04 | 17:34 |
Lambton Quay North - Stop D | 14:38 | 17:05 | 17:35 |
Lambton Central - Stop B | 14:40 | 17:07 | 17:37 |
Lambton Quay at Hunter Street | 14:41 | 17:09 | 17:39 |
Willis Street at Willbank Court | 14:43 | 17:11 | 17:41 |
Manners Street at Cuba Street - Stop B | 14:45 | 17:14 | 17:44 |
Courtenay Place at Courtenay Central | 14:47 | 17:16 | 17:46 |
Courtenay Place - Stop C | 14:49 | 17:18 | 17:48 |
Cable Street at Waitangi Park | 14:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 |
Oriental Parade at Freyberg Pool | 14:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 |
Oriental Parade Opposite Oriental Terrace | 14:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 |
Oriental Parade at Oriental Bay Rotunda | 14:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 |
Oriental Parade at Grass Street | 14:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 |
Oriental Parade (Opposite 324) | 14:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 |
Oriental Parade Opposite Carlton Gore Road | 14:52 | 17:23 | 17:53 |
Evans Bay Parade Near Point Jerningham | 14:54 | 17:25 | 17:55 |
Evans Bay Parade at Balaena Bay | 14:55 | 17:27 | 17:57 |
Evans Bay Parade Near Weka Bay | 14:55 | 17:28 | 17:58 |
Evans Bay Parade Near Kio Bay | 14:56 | 17:29 | 17:59 |
Greta Point - Evans Bay Parade | 14:58 | 17:31 | 18:01 |
Evans Bay Parade (Near 331) | 14:58 | 17:31 | 18:01 |
Evans Bay Parade Near Cog Park | 14:59 | 17:32 | 18:02 |
Evans Bay Parade (Opposite 412) | 15:00 | 17:33 | 18:03 |
Evans Bay Parade Opposite Belvedere Road | 15:00 | 17:34 | 18:04 |
Evans Bay Parade (Opposite 464) | 15:01 | 17:34 | 18:04 |
Evans Bay Parade (Opposite 508) | 15:01 | 17:35 | 18:05 |
St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade | 15:02 | 17:36 | 18:06 |
Kilbirnie - Stop A | 15:04 | 17:38 | 18:08 |
Rongotai Road (Near 119) | 15:04 | 17:38 | 18:08 |
Rongotai Road at Troy Street | 15:05 | 17:39 | 18:09 |
Maupuia Road at Miramar Avenue (From City) | 15:08 | 17:42 | 18:12 |
Maupuia Road at Aranui Street (Near 61) | 15:09 | 17:42 | 18:12 |
Maupuia Road at Zaida Way | 15:09 | 17:43 | 18:13 |
Akaroa Drive at Duchess Place Walkway | 15:10 | 17:43 | 18:13 |
Akaroa Drive Opposite Waiwera Crescent | 15:10 | 17:44 | 18:14 |
Kaikoura Street at Akaroa Drive (Near 3) | 15:11 | 17:44 | 18:14 |
Kaikoura Street Opposite Cobar Close | 15:11 | 17:45 | 18:15 |
Kaikoura Street (Near 49) | 15:12 | 17:45 | 18:15 |
Kaikoura Street at Akaroa Drive (Near 109) | 15:12 | 17:46 | 18:16 |
Akaroa Drive at Countess Close | 15:13 | 17:46 | 18:16 |
Mt Crawford | 15:16 | 17:49 | 18:19 |
Nevay Road (Near 196) | 15:18 | 17:51 | 18:21 |
Nevay Road (Near 170) | 15:19 | 17:52 | 18:22 |
Nevay Road at Glenville Road | 15:20 | 17:53 | 18:23 |
Nevay Road (Near 122) | 15:21 | 17:54 | 18:24 |
Nevay Road (Near 94) | 15:22 | 17:56 | 18:26 |
Nevay Road (Near 56) | 15:23 | 17:57 | 18:27 |
Nevay Road (Near 18) | 15:24 | 17:58 | 18:28 |
Awa Road at Seatoun Heights Road | 15:26 | 17:59 | 18:29 |
Awa Road at Totara Road (Near 32) | 15:26 | 18:00 | 18:30 |
Para Street at Awa Road | 15:28 | 18:02 | 18:32 |
Para Street Opposite Miramar Central School | 15:29 | 18:03 | 18:33 |
Para Street at Holy Cross School | 15:30 | 18:04 | 18:34 |
Miramar Shops - Stop A | 15:33 | 18:07 | 18:37 |
Tranzit Coachlines bus schedule - 24 (Wellington Station - Stop A→Miramar Shops - Stop A)
The Tranzit Coachlines bus schedule for the 24 route, Wellington Station - Stop A→Miramar Shops - Stop A, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Wellington Station - Stop A station to Miramar Shops - Stop A station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Tranzit Coachlines schedule.
24 Alternative Directions Schedules
- 24 Schedule - Johnsonville - Stop B→Kilbirnie - Stop A
- 24 Schedule - Miramar Shops - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A
- 24 Schedule - Miramar Shops - Stop B→Wellington Station - Stop E
- 24 Schedule - Khandallah Village - Stop B→Kilbirnie - Stop A
- 24 Schedule - Johnsonville - Stop B→Miramar Shops - Stop A
- 24 Schedule - Courtenay Place - Stop A→Johnsonville - Stop A
- 24 Schedule - Johnsonville - Stop B→Courtenay Place - Stop C
- 24 Schedule - Kilbirnie - Stop B→Johnsonville - Stop A