253 - City Wynyard Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 | Departure #14 | Departure #15 | Departure #16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wangalla Rd after Yallambee Rd | - | 06:15 | - | 06:42 | - | 07:11 | - | 07:19 | - | 07:54 | - | 08:17 | - | 08:44 | - | 09:15 |
Romani Ave at Carranya Rd | - | 06:15 | - | 06:42 | - | 07:11 | - | 07:19 | - | 07:54 | - | 08:17 | - | 08:44 | - | 09:15 |
Romani Ave opp Miramont Ave | - | 06:16 | - | 06:43 | - | 07:12 | - | 07:20 | - | 07:55 | - | 08:18 | - | 08:45 | - | 09:16 |
Miramont Ave after Surada Ave | - | 06:16 | - | 06:44 | - | 07:13 | - | 07:21 | - | 07:56 | - | 08:19 | - | 08:45 | - | 09:16 |
Miramont Ave at Tambourine Bay Rd | - | 06:17 | - | 06:44 | - | 07:13 | - | 07:21 | - | 07:56 | - | 08:19 | - | 08:46 | - | 09:17 |
Riverview St opp Warilla Pl | - | 06:17 | - | 06:45 | - | 07:14 | - | 07:22 | - | 07:57 | - | 08:20 | - | 08:46 | - | 09:17 |
Riverview St before Loyola Dr | - | 06:18 | - | 06:46 | - | 07:15 | - | 07:23 | - | 07:58 | - | 08:21 | - | 08:47 | - | 09:18 |
Riverview St at Warruga Pl | - | 06:18 | - | 06:47 | - | 07:16 | - | 07:24 | - | 07:59 | - | 08:22 | - | 08:48 | - | 09:18 |
Riverview St after Coonah Pde | - | 06:19 | - | 06:47 | - | 07:16 | - | 07:24 | - | 07:59 | - | 08:22 | - | 08:48 | - | 09:19 |
Riverview St before Kooyong Rd | - | 06:19 | - | 06:47 | - | 07:16 | - | 07:24 | - | 07:59 | - | 08:22 | - | 08:49 | - | 09:19 |
112 Riverview St | - | 06:20 | - | 06:49 | - | 07:18 | - | 07:26 | - | 08:01 | - | 08:24 | - | 08:50 | - | 09:20 |
Riverview St opp Aminya Pl | - | 06:21 | - | 06:50 | - | 07:19 | - | 07:27 | - | 08:02 | - | 08:25 | - | 08:50 | - | 09:21 |
Sofala Ave at College Rd South | - | 06:21 | - | 06:50 | - | 07:19 | - | 07:27 | - | 08:02 | - | 08:25 | - | 08:51 | - | 09:21 |
Marjorie York Park, Tambourine Bay Rd | 06:08 | - | 06:38 | - | 07:02 | - | 07:12 | - | 07:42 | - | 08:12 | - | 08:37 | - | 09:08 | - |
Pengilly St at Sofala Ave | - | 06:22 | - | 06:51 | - | 07:20 | - | 07:28 | - | 08:03 | - | 08:26 | - | 08:51 | - | 09:22 |
Hamilton St after Pengilly Ave | - | 06:22 | - | 06:52 | - | 07:21 | - | 07:29 | - | 08:04 | - | 08:27 | - | 08:51 | - | 09:22 |
River Shops, Hamilton St | - | 06:23 | - | 06:52 | - | 07:21 | - | 07:29 | - | 08:04 | - | 08:27 | - | 08:52 | - | 09:23 |
River Rd West at Tambourine Bay Rd | 06:08 | 06:24 | 06:38 | 06:53 | 07:03 | 07:22 | 07:13 | 07:30 | 07:43 | 08:05 | 08:13 | 08:28 | 08:38 | 08:53 | 09:08 | 09:24 |
River Rd West opp William Edward St | 06:10 | 06:25 | 06:40 | 06:55 | 07:05 | 07:24 | 07:15 | 07:32 | 07:45 | 08:07 | 08:15 | 08:30 | 08:40 | 08:55 | 09:10 | 09:25 |
Longueville Rd after River Rd West | 06:10 | 06:25 | 06:40 | 06:55 | 07:05 | 07:24 | 07:15 | 07:32 | 07:45 | 08:08 | 08:16 | 08:31 | 08:40 | 08:55 | 09:10 | 09:25 |
Currambena Public School, Longueville Rd | 06:10 | 06:25 | 06:40 | 06:55 | 07:06 | 07:25 | 07:16 | 07:33 | 07:46 | 08:09 | 08:17 | 08:32 | 08:41 | 08:56 | 09:11 | 09:26 |
Longueville Rd at Alpha Rd | 06:11 | 06:26 | 06:41 | 06:56 | 07:07 | 07:26 | 07:17 | 07:34 | 07:47 | 08:10 | 08:18 | 08:33 | 08:42 | 08:57 | 09:12 | 09:27 |
Longueville Rd opp St Michael's Parish | 06:11 | 06:26 | 06:42 | 06:57 | 07:08 | 07:27 | 07:18 | 07:35 | 07:48 | 08:11 | 08:19 | 08:34 | 08:43 | 08:58 | 09:13 | 09:28 |
Lane Cove Public School, Longueville Rd | 06:12 | 06:27 | 06:43 | 06:58 | 07:09 | 07:28 | 07:19 | 07:36 | 07:49 | 08:12 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 08:44 | 08:59 | 09:14 | 09:29 |
Longueville Rd before Birdwood Ave | 06:13 | 06:28 | 06:44 | 06:59 | 07:10 | 07:29 | 07:20 | 07:37 | 07:50 | 08:13 | 08:21 | 08:36 | 08:45 | 09:00 | 09:15 | 09:30 |
Lane Cove Interchange, Longueville Rd, Stand A | 06:15 | 06:30 | 06:46 | 07:01 | 07:12 | 07:31 | 07:22 | 07:39 | 07:52 | 08:15 | 08:23 | 08:38 | 08:47 | 09:02 | 09:17 | 09:31 |
Wynyard Station, York St, Stand P | 06:26 | 06:41 | 06:57 | 07:12 | 07:25 | 07:48 | 07:37 | 07:56 | 08:10 | 08:33 | 08:45 | 08:59 | 09:06 | 09:17 | 09:31 | 09:42 |
Busways North West bus schedule - 253 (City Wynyard)
The Busways North West bus schedule for the 253 route, City Wynyard, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Wangalla Rd after Yallambee Rd station to Wynyard Station, York St, Stand P station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Busways North West schedule. We update the schedule of 253, from Riverview (NSW) to Sydney, daily at midnight.