256
256 - Wadhurst Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, St Johns | - | - | - | 15:55 | - |
Ymca, St Johns | - | - | - | 15:58 | - |
East Cliff Road, St Johns | - | - | - | 16:00 | - |
The Skinners' School, St Johns | - | - | - | 16:03 | - |
St John's Church, St Johns | - | - | - | 16:05 | - |
Woodbury Park Road, St Johns | - | - | - | 16:07 | - |
Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells | - | - | - | 16:10 | - |
Royal Victoria Place, Tunbridge Wells | - | - | - | 16:13 | - |
War Memorial, Tunbridge Wells | 09:00 | 11:15 | 12:45 | 16:15 | 17:50 |
Railway Station, Tunbridge Wells | 09:03 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 16:18 | 17:53 |
Chapel Place, Tunbridge Wells | 09:04 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 16:20 | 17:55 |
The Pantiles, Tunbridge Wells | - | 11:19 | 12:49 | 16:21 | 17:56 |
Old West Station Sainsbury'S, Showfields | - | 11:20 | 12:50 | 16:23 | 17:59 |
The Pantiles, Tunbridge Wells | - | 11:21 | 12:51 | 16:24 | 18:01 |
Montacute Road, Tunbridge Wells | 09:06 | 11:23 | 12:53 | 16:27 | 18:04 |
Broadwater Down East, Tunbridge Wells | 09:07 | 11:24 | 12:54 | 16:28 | 18:06 |
The Bull, Tunbridge Wells | 09:07 | 11:24 | 12:54 | 16:29 | 18:07 |
Birling Road, Tunbridge Wells | 09:08 | 11:25 | 12:55 | 16:30 | 18:08 |
Wallace Close, Tunbridge Wells | 09:09 | 11:26 | 12:56 | 16:31 | 18:10 |
Railway Station, Frant | 09:12 | 11:29 | 12:59 | 16:34 | 18:14 |
Bells Yew Green Road, Bells Yew Green | 09:14 | 11:31 | 13:01 | 16:36 | 18:17 |
Cottages, Little Bayham | 09:17 | 11:34 | 13:04 | 16:39 | 18:20 |
Clay Hill Road, Hook Green | 09:19 | 11:36 | 13:06 | 16:41 | 18:23 |
The Vineyard, the Down | 09:21 | 11:38 | 13:08 | 16:43 | 18:25 |
High Street, Lamberhurst | 09:23 | 11:40 | 13:10 | 16:45 | 18:27 |
Crossroads, the Down | 09:26 | 11:43 | 13:13 | 16:48 | 18:30 |
The Old Vine, Cousley Wood | 09:29 | 11:46 | 13:16 | 16:51 | 18:33 |
South View Corner, Sparrows Green | 09:30 | 11:47 | 13:17 | 16:52 | 18:35 |
Mayfield Lane, Wadhurst | - | - | - | - | 18:37 |
Railway Station, Wadhurst | - | - | - | - | 18:40 |
Mayfield Lane, Wadhurst | - | - | - | - | 18:44 |
War Memorial, Wadhurst | 09:31 | 11:48 | 13:18 | 16:53 | 18:45 |
Post Office, Wadhurst | 09:32 | 11:49 | 13:19 | 16:54 | 18:46 |
The Greyhound, Wadhurst | 09:33 | 11:50 | 13:20 | 16:55 | 18:47 |
Autocar Bus & Coach Services Bus schedule - 256 (Wadhurst)
The Autocar Bus & Coach Services Bus schedule for the 256 route, Wadhurst, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, St Johns station to The Greyhound, Wadhurst station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Autocar Bus & Coach Services schedule.