275 - Chatswood Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chatswood Station, Stand A | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
High St at Harwood Ave | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
High St at Haig St | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Douglas Ave after Haig St | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Douglas Ave opp Orara St | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
High St opp Harwood Ave | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 |
Victoria Ave at Gibbes St | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
Victoria Ave at Warrane Rd | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 |
Victoria Ave before Eastern Valley Way | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 |
Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School, Greenfield Ave | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 |
Rembrandt Dr at North Arm Rd | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 |
Rembrandt Dr after Harbour Lane | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 |
51 Rembrandt Dr | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 |
75 Rembrandt Dr | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 |
Cawarrah Rd after Rembrandt Dr | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 |
Cawarrah Rd before Covelee Cct | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 |
Eastern Valley Way opp McClelland St | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 |
Eastern Valley Way opp Robert St | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 |
Eastern Valley Way after Sunnyside Cres | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 |
Eastern Valley Way at Edinburgh Rd | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 |
Edinburgh Rd at Raeburn Ave | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 |
Edinburgh Rd at Charles St | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 |
Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School, Edinburgh Rd | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 |
Edinburgh Rd at Sunnyside Cres | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 |
209 Edinburgh Rd | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:08 |
Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chatswood Station, Stand A | 09:49 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 |
The Concourse, Victoria Ave | 09:50 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 |
Chatswood Chase Sydney, Victoria Ave | 09:50 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 |
Victoria Ave at Baldry St | 09:52 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 |
Victoria Ave at Macquarie St | 09:53 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 |
Victoria Ave at Royal St | 09:54 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 |
High St at Harwood Ave | 09:55 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 |
High St at Haig St | 09:55 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 |
Douglas Ave after Haig St | 09:56 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 |
Douglas Ave opp Orara St | 09:57 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 |
High St opp Harwood Ave | 09:58 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 |
Victoria Ave at Gibbes St | 09:59 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 |
Victoria Ave at Warrane Rd | 10:00 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 |
Victoria Ave before Eastern Valley Way | 10:01 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 |
Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School, Greenfield Ave | 10:03 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 |
Rembrandt Dr at North Arm Rd | 10:04 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 |
Rembrandt Dr after Harbour Lane | 10:05 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 |
51 Rembrandt Dr | 10:05 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 |
75 Rembrandt Dr | 10:06 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 |
Cawarrah Rd after Rembrandt Dr | 10:06 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 |
Cawarrah Rd before Covelee Cct | 10:07 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 |
Eastern Valley Way opp McClelland St | 10:07 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 |
Eastern Valley Way opp Robert St | 10:08 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 |
Eastern Valley Way after Sunnyside Cres | 10:08 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 |
Eastern Valley Way at Edinburgh Rd | 10:09 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 |
Edinburgh Rd at Raeburn Ave | 10:09 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 |
Edinburgh Rd at Charles St | 10:10 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 |
Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School, Edinburgh Rd | 10:10 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 |
Edinburgh Rd at Sunnyside Cres | 10:11 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 |
209 Edinburgh Rd | 10:12 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 |
Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way | 10:13 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 |
Busways North West bus schedule - 275 (Chatswood)
The Busways North West bus schedule for the 275 route, Chatswood, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Chatswood Station, Stand A station to Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Busways North West schedule. We update the schedule of 275, from Chatswood Station, Stand A to Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way, daily at midnight.