286 - Denistone East Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milsons Point Wharf, Alfred St Sth | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:32 |
Alfred St Sth opp Milsons Point Station | 15:21 | 15:51 | 16:21 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:33 |
Alfred St at Lavender St | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:34 |
North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand B | 15:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:36 |
Victoria Cross, Miller St | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:37 |
Pacific Hwy at Berry St | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:39 |
Pacific Hwy before Bay Rd | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:40 |
Pacific Hwy opp West St | 15:29 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:41 |
Pacific Hwy opp North Sydney Girls High School | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:43 |
Pacific Hwy opp Alexander St | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:44 |
Pacific Hwy after Shirley Rd | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:44 |
Pacific Hwy at Hume St | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:44 |
Pacific Hwy before Christie St | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:46 |
St Leonards Station, Pacific Hwy, Stand B | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:47 |
Pacific Hwy opp Gore Hill Oval | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:17 | 17:48 | 18:17 | 18:48 |
Pacific Hwy at Bellevue Ave | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:18 | 18:49 |
Pacific Hwy opp TAFE St Leonards | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:19 | 18:50 |
Pacific Hwy opp Campbell St | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:21 | 17:52 | 18:21 | 18:51 |
Pacific Hwy opp Dickson Ave | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:22 | 17:53 | 18:21 | 18:51 |
Pacific Hwy opp Hotham Pde | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:23 | 17:54 | 18:22 | 18:52 |
Pacific Hwy at Allison Ave | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:24 | 17:55 | 18:23 | 18:52 |
Lane Cove Interchange, Longueville Rd, Stand C | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:26 | 17:58 | 18:25 | 18:54 |
Epping Rd at Coxs Lane | 15:44 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:27 | 17:59 | 18:26 | 18:55 |
Epping Rd before Centennial Ave | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:28 | 18:00 | 18:27 | 18:56 |
Epping Rd at Munro St | 15:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:30 | 18:01 | 18:28 | 18:57 |
Epping Rd after Moore St | 15:47 | 16:17 | 16:48 | 17:31 | 18:03 | 18:29 | 18:58 |
Epping Rd after Sam Johnson Way | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:49 | 17:32 | 18:04 | 18:30 | 18:59 |
150 Epping Rd | 15:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:34 | 18:05 | 18:32 | 19:00 |
Epping Rd opp Mowbray Rd | 15:51 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:35 | 18:06 | 18:33 | 19:01 |
Epping Rd before Pittwater Rd | 15:53 | 16:23 | 16:54 | 17:38 | 18:09 | 18:35 | 19:03 |
Blenheim Rd opp Edmondson St | 15:55 | 16:25 | 16:56 | 17:40 | 18:11 | 18:37 | 19:04 |
Blenheim Rd after Jopling St | 15:55 | 16:25 | 16:57 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:37 | 19:05 |
North Ryde Shops, Blenheim Rd | 15:56 | 16:26 | 16:58 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:38 | 19:06 |
Coxs Rd opp Blamey St | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:59 | 17:44 | 18:13 | 18:39 | 19:06 |
Macquarie Hospital, Coxs Rd | 15:58 | 16:28 | 17:00 | 17:45 | 18:14 | 18:40 | 19:07 |
Coxs Rd opp Ryrie St | 15:59 | 16:29 | 17:01 | 17:46 | 18:15 | 18:41 | 19:08 |
Coxs Rd opp Holy Spirit Primary School | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:02 | 17:47 | 18:15 | 18:41 | 19:08 |
North Ryde Primary School, Coxs Rd | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:02 | 17:47 | 18:16 | 18:42 | 19:09 |
Coxs Rd at Lane Cove Rd | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:03 | 17:48 | 18:17 | 18:43 | 19:10 |
Kent Rd opp Pindari St | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:04 | 17:49 | 18:18 | 18:44 | 19:11 |
Kent Rd at Ada St | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:05 | 17:50 | 18:19 | 18:45 | 19:12 |
Macquarie Church of Christ, Kent Rd | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:06 | 17:51 | 18:20 | 18:46 | 19:13 |
Kent Rd opp Ryde Community Sports Centre | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:07 | 17:52 | 18:20 | 18:46 | 19:13 |
Kent Rd opp Kent Road Primary School | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:08 | 17:53 | 18:21 | 18:47 | 19:14 |
Kent Road Public School, Herring Rd | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:09 | 17:54 | 18:22 | 18:48 | 19:15 |
Herring Rd at Patricia St | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:10 | 17:55 | 18:23 | 18:49 | 19:16 |
Herring Rd before Bridge Rd | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:10 | 17:55 | 18:23 | 18:49 | 19:16 |
Tallwood Ave after Bridge Rd | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:11 | 17:56 | 18:24 | 18:50 | 19:17 |
21 Tallwood Ave | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:12 | 17:57 | 18:24 | 18:50 | 19:17 |
North Rd after Watts Rd | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:13 | 17:58 | 18:25 | 18:51 | 19:18 |
North Rd after Watts Rd | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:13 | 17:58 | 18:26 | 18:52 | 19:19 |
Colvin Park, Lovell Rd | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:15 | 18:00 | 18:27 | 18:53 | 19:20 |
Busways North West bus schedule - 286 (Denistone East)
The Busways North West bus schedule for the 286 route, Denistone East, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Milsons Point Wharf, Alfred St Sth station to Colvin Park, Lovell Rd station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Busways North West schedule. We update the schedule of 286, from Milsons Point to Denistone East, daily at midnight.