290
290 - Glen Street & Forest Way Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Brigidine College, Mona Vale Rd | 15:35 |
St Ives Preparatory School, Mona Vale Rd | 15:35 |
Mona Vale Rd before Mawson St | 15:36 |
Mona Vale Rd at Palm St | 15:37 |
Mona Vale Rd at Kitchener St | 15:37 |
Mona Vale Rd after Richmond Ave | 15:38 |
Ku-Ring-Gai Wildflower Gardens, Mona Vale Rd | 15:38 |
St Ives Showground, Mona Vale Rd | 15:42 |
Forest Way opp Garigal Rd | 15:48 |
Forest Way opp Bundaleer St | 15:49 |
Forest Way opp Waldon Rd | 15:49 |
Glenaeon Retirement Village, Forest Way | 15:50 |
Forest Way at Glenaeon Ave | 15:50 |
Wyatt Ave after Forest Way | 15:51 |
Wyatt Park Tennis Centre, Cotentin Rd | 15:52 |
Cotentin Rd opp Stratford Dr | 15:52 |
Cotentin Rd before Nursery Pl | 15:52 |
Belrose Public School, Ralston Ave | 15:53 |
Pringle Ave opp Ralston Ave Shops | 15:53 |
Pringle Ave opp Windrush Ave | 15:53 |
Pringle Ave after Hews Pde | 15:54 |
Haigh Ave at Loretta Pl | 15:55 |
Haigh Ave at Castle Cres | 15:55 |
Haigh Ave at Coora Ave | 15:55 |
Haigh Ave opp Wanniti Rd | 15:56 |
Hakea Ave at Kyeema Pde | 15:56 |
Lockwood Ave opp Peacock Pde | 15:57 |
Belrose Library, Lockwood Ave | 15:57 |
Pound Ave after Blackbutts Rd | 15:58 |
Pound Ave at Mulawa Pl | 15:58 |
Pound Ave at Kawana St | 15:59 |
Kawana St at Prahran Ave | 15:59 |
Prahran Ave opp Mimosa St | 16:00 |
Maitland Reserve, Prahran Ave | 16:00 |
Prahran Ave opp Hoddle Cres | 16:01 |
Sir Thomas Mitchell Dr before Allworth Dr | 16:01 |
Sir Thomas Mitchell Dr after Twynam Rd | 16:02 |
Sir Thomas Mitchell Dr before Chesterman Cres | 16:02 |
Macfarlane Reserve, Sir Thomas Mitchell Dr | 16:03 |
Sir Thomas Mitchell Dr after Mathews St | 16:04 |
Sir Thomas Mitchell Dr opp Grimes Pl | 16:04 |
Kambora Ave opp Kambora Public School | 16:05 |
Kambora Ave opp Woolrych Cres | 16:06 |
Frenchs Forest Bushland Cemetery, Kambora Ave | 16:06 |
Frenchs Forest Bushland Cemetery, Hakea Ave | 16:06 |
20 Hakea Ave | 16:07 |
Hakea Ave opp Lockwood Ave | 16:08 |
Glenrose Village Shopping Centre, Glen St | 16:09 |
Glen St opp Lionel Watts Park | 16:09 |
Glen St opp Frenchs Forest Showground | 16:10 |
Wakehurst Public School, Glen St | 16:11 |
Glen St before Forest Way | 16:11 |
CDC NSW R14 Bus schedule - 290 (Glen Street & Forest Way)
The CDC NSW R14 Bus schedule for the 290 route, Glen Street & Forest Way, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Brigidine College, Mona Vale Rd station to Glen St before Forest Way station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date CDC NSW R14 schedule. We update the schedule of 290, from St Ives (NSW) to Belrose, daily at midnight.