297 - Denistone East Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wynyard Station, York St, Stand J | 16:50 | 17:10 | 17:30 | 17:45 | 18:03 | 18:15 | 18:30 | 18:50 | 19:10 |
Wynyard Station, Clarence St, Stand R | 16:55 | 17:15 | 17:35 | 17:50 | 18:08 | 18:19 | 18:34 | 18:54 | 19:14 |
Blenheim Rd opp Edmondson St | 17:11 | 17:32 | 17:52 | 18:06 | 18:24 | 18:35 | 18:50 | 19:10 | 19:29 |
Blenheim Rd after Jopling St | 17:12 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:07 | 18:25 | 18:35 | 18:50 | 19:10 | 19:29 |
North Ryde Shops, Blenheim Rd | 17:13 | 17:34 | 17:54 | 18:08 | 18:26 | 18:36 | 18:51 | 19:11 | 19:30 |
Macquarie Hospital, Coxs Rd | 17:15 | 17:36 | 17:56 | 18:10 | 18:28 | 18:38 | 18:53 | 19:13 | 19:32 |
Coxs Rd opp Ryrie St | 17:16 | 17:37 | 17:57 | 18:11 | 18:29 | 18:39 | 18:54 | 19:14 | 19:33 |
Coxs Rd opp Holy Spirit Primary School | 17:17 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:12 | 18:30 | 18:40 | 18:55 | 19:15 | 19:34 |
North Ryde Primary School, Coxs Rd | 17:17 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:12 | 18:30 | 18:40 | 18:55 | 19:15 | 19:34 |
Coxs Rd at Lane Cove Rd | 17:18 | 17:39 | 17:59 | 18:13 | 18:31 | 18:41 | 18:56 | 19:16 | 19:35 |
Kent Rd opp Pindari St | 17:19 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:14 | 18:32 | 18:42 | 18:57 | 19:17 | 19:36 |
Kent Rd at Ada St | 17:20 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:15 | 18:33 | 18:43 | 18:58 | 19:18 | 19:37 |
Macquarie Church of Christ, Kent Rd | 17:22 | 17:43 | 18:02 | 18:16 | 18:34 | 18:44 | 18:59 | 19:19 | 19:38 |
Kent Rd opp Ryde Community Sports Centre | 17:23 | 17:44 | 18:03 | 18:17 | 18:35 | 18:45 | 19:00 | 19:20 | 19:39 |
Kent Rd opp Kent Road Primary School | 17:24 | 17:45 | 18:04 | 18:18 | 18:36 | 18:46 | 19:01 | 19:21 | 19:40 |
Kent Road Public School, Herring Rd | 17:25 | 17:46 | 18:05 | 18:19 | 18:37 | 18:47 | 19:02 | 19:22 | 19:41 |
Herring Rd at Patricia St | 17:25 | 17:46 | 18:06 | 18:20 | 18:38 | 18:48 | 19:03 | 19:23 | 19:42 |
Herring Rd before Bridge Rd | 17:26 | 17:47 | 18:06 | 18:20 | 18:38 | 18:48 | 19:03 | 19:23 | 19:42 |
Tallwood Ave after Bridge Rd | 17:27 | 17:48 | 18:07 | 18:21 | 18:39 | 18:49 | 19:04 | 19:24 | 19:43 |
21 Tallwood Ave | 17:28 | 17:49 | 18:07 | 18:21 | 18:39 | 18:49 | 19:04 | 19:24 | 19:43 |
North Rd after Watts Rd | 17:29 | 17:50 | 18:08 | 18:22 | 18:40 | 18:50 | 19:05 | 19:25 | 19:44 |
North Rd after Watts Rd | 17:29 | 17:50 | 18:09 | 18:23 | 18:41 | 18:51 | 19:06 | 19:26 | 19:45 |
Colvin Park, Lovell Rd | 17:31 | 17:52 | 18:10 | 18:24 | 18:42 | 18:52 | 19:07 | 19:27 | 19:46 |
Busways North West bus schedule - 297 (Denistone East)
The Busways North West bus schedule for the 297 route, Denistone East, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Wynyard Station, York St, Stand J station to Colvin Park, Lovell Rd station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Busways North West schedule. We update the schedule of 297, from Sydney to Denistone East, daily at midnight.