2A - Westwood Heath Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool Meadow | 05:57 | 06:57 | 07:57 | 14:57 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Well St (Stop Bs7) | 05:59 | 06:59 | 07:59 | 14:59 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
St Johns Church (Stop Cs1) | 06:00 | 07:00 | 08:00 | 15:00 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Starley Rd (Stop Cr4) | 06:01 | 07:01 | 08:01 | 15:01 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Vincent St | 06:03 | 07:03 | 08:03 | 15:03 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
The Arches | 06:04 | 07:04 | 08:04 | 15:04 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Farman Rd | 06:05 | 07:05 | 08:05 | 15:05 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Queensland Ave | 06:07 | 07:07 | 08:07 | 15:07 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Hearsall Common | 06:08 | 07:08 | 08:08 | 15:08 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 |
Hearsall Court | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 15:10 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
Spring Place | 06:11 | 07:11 | 08:11 | 15:11 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Renown Ave | 06:12 | 07:12 | 08:12 | 15:12 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Eastcotes | 06:14 | 07:14 | 08:14 | 15:14 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Westcotes | 06:15 | 07:15 | 08:15 | 15:15 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Templar Avenue | 06:16 | 07:16 | 08:16 | 15:16 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Finham Park | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 15:18 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
West Park | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 15:18 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Nickson Rd | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 15:20 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Plants Hill Crescent | 06:21 | 07:21 | 08:21 | 15:21 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Trevor Close | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:23 | 15:23 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Rex Close | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:23 | 15:23 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Tile Hill Rail Station | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 15:24 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Dalmeny Rd | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 15:24 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Marina Close | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:26 | 15:26 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Bradney Green | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:26 | 15:26 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Warren Green | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:27 | 15:27 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Marler Rd | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:27 | 15:27 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Wolfe Rd | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 15:28 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Ten Shilling Wood | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 15:29 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Mitchell Ave | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 15:29 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Wendiburgh St | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:30 | 15:30 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
John Ross Ave | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:31 | 15:31 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Prior Deram Park | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 15:32 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 |
Wendiburgh St | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:33 | 15:33 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Mitchell Ave | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 15:34 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Torwood Close | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 15:35 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 |
Longwood Close | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 15:37 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
National Express Coventry bus schedule - 2A (Westwood Heath)
The National Express Coventry bus schedule for the 2A route, Westwood Heath, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Pool Meadow station to Longwood Close station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date National Express Coventry schedule. We update the schedule of 2A, from St. Michael's to Westwood, daily at midnight.