2X - Loughborough Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester | 18:40 | 20:40 | 22:00 |
St Margaret's Pastures, Abbey Park | 18:40 | 20:40 | 22:00 |
Devonshire Road, Abbey Park | 18:42 | 20:42 | 22:02 |
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park | 18:42 | 20:42 | 22:02 |
Space Centre, Abbey Park | 18:43 | 20:43 | 22:03 |
Chale Road, Leicester | 18:44 | 20:44 | 22:04 |
Corporation Road, Belgrave | 18:44 | 20:44 | 22:04 |
Hobson Road, Belgrave | 18:45 | 20:45 | 22:05 |
Thurcaston Road, Belgrave | 18:45 | 20:45 | 22:05 |
Mcdonald'S, Belgrave | 18:46 | 20:46 | 22:06 |
Red Hill Circle, Birstall | 18:46 | 20:46 | 22:06 |
Hermitage Road, Birstall | 18:47 | 20:47 | 22:07 |
Park Road, Birstall | 18:48 | 20:48 | 22:08 |
Goscote Hall Road, Birstall | 18:48 | 20:48 | 22:08 |
Beechfield Avenue, Birstall | 18:48 | 20:48 | 22:08 |
Greengate Lane, Birstall | 18:49 | 20:49 | 22:09 |
Bentley Road, Birstall | 18:50 | 20:50 | 22:10 |
Birstall Meadow Road, Birstall | 18:51 | 20:51 | 22:11 |
Royal Oak, Cossington | 18:58 | 20:58 | 22:18 |
Primary School, Cossington | 18:58 | 20:58 | 22:18 |
Chalfont Drive, Sileby | 18:59 | 20:59 | 22:19 |
Flaxland Crescent, Sileby | 19:00 | 21:00 | 22:20 |
Industrial Estates, Sileby | 19:01 | 21:01 | 22:21 |
The Malt House, Sileby | 19:01 | 21:01 | 22:21 |
Lovett Court, Sileby | 19:01 | 21:01 | 22:21 |
Wrights Acre, Sileby | 19:02 | 21:02 | 22:22 |
Barrow Road, Sileby | 19:03 | 21:03 | 22:23 |
Hayhill, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 19:04 | 21:04 | 22:24 |
Huston Close, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 19:04 | 21:04 | 22:24 |
The Pastures, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 19:05 | 21:05 | 22:25 |
European Leisure, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 19:06 | 21:06 | 22:26 |
Mill Lane, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 19:06 | 21:06 | 22:26 |
Crossley Close, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 19:07 | 21:07 | 22:27 |
Fenney Copse Farm, Quorn | 19:10 | 21:10 | 22:30 |
Peter Mccaig Way, Quorn | 19:10 | 21:10 | 22:30 |
Quorn Hall, Quorn | 19:11 | 21:11 | 22:31 |
Freehold Street, Quorn | 19:11 | 21:11 | 22:31 |
Stoop Lane, Quorn | 19:12 | 21:12 | 22:32 |
Weavers Close, Quorn | 19:12 | 21:12 | 22:32 |
War Memorial, Quorn | 19:12 | 21:12 | 22:32 |
Quorndon Fox, Quorn | 19:13 | 21:13 | 22:33 |
Barrow Road, Quorn | 19:14 | 21:14 | 22:34 |
Farley Way, Quorn | 19:15 | 21:15 | 22:35 |
Main Street, Quorn | 19:19 | 21:19 | 22:39 |
Cemetery, Loughborough | 19:20 | 21:20 | 22:40 |
Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough | 19:21 | 21:21 | 22:41 |
Grammar School, Loughborough | 19:22 | 21:22 | 22:42 |
Southfields Park, Loughborough | 19:23 | 21:23 | 22:43 |
Baxter Gate, Loughborough | 19:25 | 21:25 | 22:45 |
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester | 19:45 | 21:15 | 23:55 |
St Margaret's Pastures, Abbey Park | 19:45 | 21:15 | 23:55 |
Devonshire Road, Abbey Park | 19:47 | 21:17 | 23:57 |
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park | 19:47 | 21:17 | 23:57 |
Space Centre, Abbey Park | 19:48 | 21:18 | 23:57 |
Chale Road, Leicester | 19:49 | 21:19 | 23:58 |
Corporation Road, Belgrave | 19:49 | 21:19 | 23:58 |
Hobson Road, Belgrave | 19:50 | 21:20 | 23:59 |
Thurcaston Road, Belgrave | 19:50 | 21:20 | 23:59 |
Mcdonald'S, Belgrave | 19:51 | 21:21 | 00:00 |
Red Hill Circle, Birstall | 19:51 | 21:21 | 00:01 |
Hermitage Road, Birstall | 19:52 | 21:22 | 00:01 |
Park Road, Birstall | 19:53 | 21:23 | 00:02 |
Goscote Hall Road, Birstall | 19:53 | 21:23 | 00:02 |
Beechfield Avenue, Birstall | 19:53 | 21:23 | 00:03 |
Greengate Lane, Birstall | 19:54 | 21:24 | 00:03 |
Bentley Road, Birstall | 19:55 | 21:25 | 00:04 |
Birstall Meadow Road, Birstall | 19:56 | 21:26 | 00:05 |
Royal Oak, Cossington | 20:03 | 21:33 | 00:10 |
Primary School, Cossington | 20:03 | 21:33 | 00:11 |
Chalfont Drive, Sileby | 20:04 | 21:34 | 00:12 |
Flaxland Crescent, Sileby | 20:05 | 21:35 | 00:12 |
Industrial Estates, Sileby | 20:06 | 21:36 | 00:13 |
The Malt House, Sileby | 20:06 | 21:36 | 00:13 |
Lovett Court, Sileby | 20:06 | 21:36 | 00:13 |
Wrights Acre, Sileby | 20:07 | 21:37 | 00:13 |
Barrow Road, Sileby | 20:08 | 21:38 | 00:14 |
Hayhill, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 20:09 | 21:39 | 00:15 |
Huston Close, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 20:09 | 21:39 | 00:16 |
The Pastures, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 20:10 | 21:40 | 00:16 |
European Leisure, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 20:11 | 21:41 | 00:17 |
Mill Lane, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 20:11 | 21:41 | 00:17 |
Crossley Close, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 20:12 | 21:42 | 00:18 |
Fenney Copse Farm, Quorn | 20:15 | 21:45 | - |
Peter Mccaig Way, Quorn | 20:15 | 21:45 | - |
Quorn Hall, Quorn | 20:16 | 21:46 | - |
Freehold Street, Quorn | 20:16 | 21:46 | - |
Stoop Lane, Quorn | 20:17 | 21:47 | - |
Weavers Close, Quorn | 20:17 | 21:47 | - |
War Memorial, Quorn | 20:17 | 21:47 | - |
Quorndon Fox, Quorn | 20:18 | 21:48 | - |
Barrow Road, Quorn | 20:19 | 21:49 | - |
Farley Way, Quorn | 20:20 | 21:50 | 00:22 |
Main Street, Quorn | 20:24 | 21:54 | 00:23 |
Cemetery, Loughborough | 20:25 | 21:55 | 00:24 |
Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough | 20:26 | 21:56 | 00:24 |
Grammar School, Loughborough | 20:27 | 21:57 | 00:25 |
Southfields Park, Loughborough | 20:28 | 21:58 | 00:26 |
Baxter Gate, Loughborough | 20:30 | 22:00 | 00:27 |
Sunday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester | 18:00 | 19:00 |
St Margaret's Pastures, Abbey Park | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Devonshire Road, Abbey Park | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Space Centre, Abbey Park | 18:03 | 19:03 |
Chale Road, Leicester | 18:04 | 19:04 |
Corporation Road, Belgrave | 18:04 | 19:04 |
Hobson Road, Belgrave | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Thurcaston Road, Belgrave | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Mcdonald'S, Belgrave | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Red Hill Circle, Birstall | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Hermitage Road, Birstall | 18:07 | 19:07 |
Park Road, Birstall | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Goscote Hall Road, Birstall | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Beechfield Avenue, Birstall | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Greengate Lane, Birstall | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Bentley Road, Birstall | 18:10 | 19:10 |
Birstall Meadow Road, Birstall | 18:11 | 19:11 |
Royal Oak, Cossington | 18:18 | 19:18 |
Primary School, Cossington | 18:18 | 19:18 |
Chalfont Drive, Sileby | 18:19 | 19:19 |
Flaxland Crescent, Sileby | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Industrial Estates, Sileby | 18:21 | 19:21 |
The Malt House, Sileby | 18:21 | 19:21 |
Lovett Court, Sileby | 18:21 | 19:21 |
Wrights Acre, Sileby | 18:22 | 19:22 |
Barrow Road, Sileby | 18:23 | 19:23 |
Hayhill, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 18:24 | 19:24 |
Huston Close, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 18:24 | 19:24 |
The Pastures, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 18:25 | 19:25 |
European Leisure, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 18:26 | 19:26 |
Mill Lane, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 18:26 | 19:26 |
Crossley Close, Barrow-Upon-Soar | 18:27 | 19:27 |
Fenney Copse Farm, Quorn | 18:30 | 19:30 |
Peter Mccaig Way, Quorn | 18:30 | 19:30 |
Quorn Hall, Quorn | 18:30 | 19:31 |
Freehold Street, Quorn | 18:31 | 19:31 |
Stoop Lane, Quorn | 18:31 | 19:32 |
Weavers Close, Quorn | 18:32 | 19:32 |
War Memorial, Quorn | 18:32 | 19:32 |
Quorndon Fox, Quorn | 18:33 | 19:33 |
Barrow Road, Quorn | 18:34 | 19:34 |
Farley Way, Quorn | 18:35 | 19:35 |
Main Street, Quorn | 18:39 | 19:39 |
Cemetery, Loughborough | 18:40 | 19:40 |
Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough | 18:41 | 19:41 |
Grammar School, Loughborough | 18:42 | 19:42 |
Southfields Park, Loughborough | 18:43 | 19:43 |
Baxter Gate, Loughborough | 18:45 | 19:45 |
Vectare bus schedule - 2X (Loughborough)
The Vectare bus schedule for the 2X route, Loughborough, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester station to Baxter Gate, Loughborough station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Vectare schedule.