30X
30X - Moa Point - Moa Point Road→Wellington Station - Stop E Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moa Point - Moa Point Road | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:25 |
Breaker Bay Road at Palmer Bay | 06:58 | 07:29 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:28 |
Breaker Bay Road at Ranger Point | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:09 | 08:38 | 09:28 |
Breaker Bay Road at Reef Bay (Near 160) | 06:59 | 07:30 | 07:49 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:29 |
Breaker Bay Road at Flax Bay (Near 136) | 07:00 | 07:30 | 07:50 | 08:10 | 08:39 | 09:29 |
Breaker Bay Road (Near 124) | 07:00 | 07:31 | 07:50 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:30 |
Breaker Bay Road at Eve Bay (Near 108) | 07:01 | 07:31 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:40 | 09:30 |
Breaker Bay Road at Breaker Bay (Near 67) | 07:02 | 07:32 | 07:52 | 08:12 | 08:41 | 09:31 |
Inglis Street Opposite Mantell Street | 07:03 | 07:33 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 08:42 | 09:32 |
Inglis Street at Burnham Street (Near 88) | 07:03 | 07:34 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 08:42 | 09:32 |
Seatoun - Hector Street | 07:04 | 07:35 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:43 | 09:33 |
Dundas Street at Monro Street (Near 68) | 07:05 | 07:36 | 07:55 | 08:15 | 08:44 | 09:34 |
Seatoun Village - Dundas Street | 07:06 | 07:37 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 08:45 | 09:35 |
Ferry Street at Ludlam Street | 07:06 | 07:37 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 08:45 | 09:35 |
Broadway at Cavendish Square | 07:08 | 07:39 | 07:58 | 08:18 | 08:46 | 09:36 |
Broadway at Bentinck Avenue | 07:09 | 07:40 | 07:59 | 08:19 | 08:47 | 09:36 |
Strathmore Park Shops - Broadway | 07:10 | 07:41 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:48 | 09:37 |
Broadway at Monorgan Road | 07:10 | 07:41 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:48 | 09:37 |
Broadway Opposite Crawford Green | 07:11 | 07:43 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 08:49 | 09:38 |
Hobart Street at Broadway | 07:12 | 07:43 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 08:50 | 09:39 |
Hobart Street at Kedah Street | 07:12 | 07:44 | 08:03 | 08:23 | 08:50 | 09:39 |
Hobart Street at Caledonia Street | 07:13 | 07:45 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:51 | 09:40 |
Hobart Street at Wexford Road | 07:13 | 07:46 | 08:05 | 08:25 | 08:52 | 09:40 |
Miramar Shops - Stop A | 07:15 | 07:48 | 08:07 | 08:27 | 08:54 | 09:42 |
Miramar Avenue at Portsmouth Road | 07:16 | 07:49 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:54 | 09:42 |
Hataitai - Stop A | 07:25 | 08:01 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 09:04 | 09:51 |
Waitoa Road at Bus Tunnel (Near 73) | 07:25 | 08:02 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 09:05 | 09:51 |
Courtenay Place - Stop A | 07:30 | 08:08 | 08:27 | 08:47 | 09:10 | 09:56 |
Courtenay Place at St James Theatre | 07:31 | 08:09 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:11 | 09:57 |
Manners Street at Cuba Street - Stop A | 07:33 | 08:12 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:13 | 09:59 |
Manners Street at Willis Street | 07:35 | 08:14 | 08:33 | 08:53 | 09:15 | 10:01 |
Willis Street at Grand Arcade | 07:38 | 08:17 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:18 | 10:03 |
Lambton Quay at Cable Car Lane | 07:40 | 08:20 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:20 | 10:05 |
Lambton Central - Stop A | 07:41 | 08:21 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:21 | 10:06 |
Lambton Quay North - Stop C | 07:43 | 08:24 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 09:23 | 10:07 |
Wellington Station - Stop E | 07:46 | 08:27 | 08:44 | 09:04 | 09:26 | 10:10 |
NZ Bus schedule - 30X (Moa Point - Moa Point Road→Wellington Station - Stop E)
The NZ Bus schedule for the 30X route, Moa Point - Moa Point Road→Wellington Station - Stop E, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Moa Point - Moa Point Road station to Wellington Station - Stop E station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date NZ Bus schedule.