33 - Devizes Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Railway Station Approach, Chippenham | 07:20 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:10 |
Town Bridge, Chippenham | 07:21 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:12 |
Waitrose, Chippenham | 07:23 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:14 |
Bus Station, Chippenham | 07:24 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:16 |
Community Centre, Pewsham | 07:27 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:19 |
Pembroke Road, Pewsham | 07:27 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:19 |
Roman Way, Pewsham | 07:27 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:19 |
Roundabout, Pewsham | 07:28 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:20 |
Spires View, Pewsham | 07:28 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:20 |
The Garage, Pewsham | 07:29 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:21 |
Bottom, Derry Hill | 07:30 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:22 |
Lansdowne Arms, Derry Hill | 07:31 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:23 |
C Of E School, Derry Hill | 07:32 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:24 |
Studley Crossroads, Studley | 07:32 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:24 |
Gurkha Baynjan, Studley | 07:33 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:25 |
Bank House, Calne | 07:38 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:30 |
Methodist Church, Calne | 07:38 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:30 |
Police Station, Calne | 07:38 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:30 |
Turn, Chittoe | 07:43 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:38 |
The Crescent, Bromham | 07:44 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:40 |
Weavers Cottage, Bromham | 07:45 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:41 |
The Greyhound, Bromham | 07:46 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:42 |
Weavers Cottage, Bromham | 07:47 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:42 |
Highfield, Bromham | 07:48 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:43 |
The Coconut, Rowde | 07:51 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:45 |
Rowdeford School, Rowde | 07:55 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:46 |
Cross Keys, Rowde | 07:57 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 17:48 |
Rowdefield Turn, Rowde | 07:58 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 17:49 |
Browfort, Devizes | 08:01 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:52 |
Market Place Bus Island, Devizes | 08:02 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:53 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Railway Station Approach, Chippenham | 06:55 | - | - | 11:20 | 13:20 | 16:00 | 16:35 | 17:30 |
Town Bridge, Chippenham | 06:57 | - | - | 11:22 | 13:22 | 16:03 | 16:39 | 17:32 |
Waitrose, Chippenham | 06:58 | - | - | 11:24 | 13:24 | 16:06 | 16:42 | 17:35 |
Bus Station, Chippenham | 07:00 | 08:40 | 09:35 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 16:08 | 16:45 | 17:37 |
Community Centre, Pewsham | 07:03 | 08:43 | 09:38 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 16:11 | 16:48 | 17:40 |
Pembroke Road, Pewsham | 07:04 | 08:44 | 09:39 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 16:12 | 16:49 | 17:41 |
Roman Way, Pewsham | 07:04 | 08:44 | 09:39 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 16:12 | 16:49 | 17:41 |
Roundabout, Pewsham | 07:04 | 08:44 | 09:39 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 16:12 | 16:49 | 17:41 |
Spires View, Pewsham | 07:05 | 08:45 | 09:40 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 16:13 | 16:50 | 17:42 |
The Garage, Pewsham | 07:06 | 08:46 | 09:41 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 16:14 | 16:51 | 17:43 |
Bottom, Derry Hill | 07:07 | 08:47 | 09:42 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 16:15 | 16:52 | 17:44 |
Lansdowne Arms, Derry Hill | 07:08 | 08:48 | 09:43 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 16:16 | 16:53 | 17:45 |
C Of E School, Derry Hill | 07:09 | 08:49 | 09:44 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 16:17 | 16:54 | 17:46 |
Studley Crossroads, Studley | 07:09 | 08:49 | 09:44 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 16:18 | 16:55 | 17:46 |
Gurkha Baynjan, Studley | 07:10 | 08:51 | 09:46 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 16:19 | 16:56 | 17:47 |
Bank House, Calne | 07:15 | 08:57 | 09:51 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 16:26 | 17:03 | 17:52 |
Methodist Church, Calne | 07:15 | 08:57 | 09:51 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 16:26 | 17:03 | 17:52 |
Police Station, Calne | 07:15 | 08:58 | 09:52 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 16:27 | 17:04 | 17:52 |
Turn, Chittoe | 07:23 | 09:07 | 10:01 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 16:36 | 17:13 | 17:59 |
The Crescent, Bromham | 07:25 | 09:09 | 10:03 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 16:38 | 17:15 | 18:00 |
Weavers Cottage, Bromham | 07:26 | 09:10 | 10:04 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 16:39 | 17:16 | 18:01 |
The Greyhound, Bromham | 07:27 | 09:11 | 10:05 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 16:40 | 17:17 | 18:02 |
Weavers Cottage, Bromham | 07:27 | 09:11 | 10:05 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 16:40 | 17:17 | 18:02 |
Highfield, Bromham | 07:28 | 09:12 | 10:06 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 16:41 | 17:18 | 18:03 |
The Coconut, Rowde | 07:30 | 09:14 | 10:08 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 16:43 | 17:20 | 18:05 |
Rowdeford School, Rowde | 07:32 | 09:15 | 10:09 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 16:44 | 17:21 | 18:06 |
Cross Keys, Rowde | 07:34 | 09:17 | 10:11 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:46 | 17:23 | 18:08 |
Rowdefield Turn, Rowde | 07:35 | 09:18 | 10:12 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:47 | 17:24 | 18:09 |
Browfort, Devizes | 07:38 | 09:21 | 10:15 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:50 | 17:27 | 18:12 |
Market Place Bus Island, Devizes | 07:40 | 09:22 | 10:16 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:51 | 17:28 | 18:13 |
Faresaver bus schedule - 33 (Devizes)
The Faresaver bus schedule for the 33 route, Devizes, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Railway Station Approach, Chippenham station to Market Place Bus Island, Devizes station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Faresaver schedule.