397X - City Museum Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tyrwhitt St opp South Maroubra Village Green | 06:29 | 06:54 | 07:17 | 07:32 | 07:51 | 08:12 | 08:41 |
Tyrwhitt St at Broome St | 06:29 | 06:54 | 07:17 | 07:33 | 07:52 | 08:13 | 08:41 |
Broome St at Brown Rd | 06:30 | 06:55 | 07:18 | 07:33 | 07:52 | 08:13 | 08:42 |
Broome St opp Meagher Ave | 06:30 | 06:55 | 07:18 | 07:34 | 07:53 | 08:14 | 08:43 |
Broome St opp Beauchamp Rd | 06:31 | 06:56 | 07:19 | 07:35 | 07:54 | 08:15 | 08:44 |
Chicago Ave after Beauchamp Rd | 06:32 | 06:57 | 07:20 | 07:36 | 07:55 | 08:16 | 08:45 |
Chicago Ave before Minneapolis Cres | 06:33 | 06:58 | 07:21 | 07:37 | 07:56 | 08:17 | 08:46 |
Minneapolis Cres opp Sims Lane | 06:34 | 06:59 | 07:22 | 07:38 | 07:57 | 08:18 | 08:47 |
Yorktown Pde after New Orleans Cres | 06:35 | 07:00 | 07:23 | 07:39 | 07:58 | 08:19 | 08:48 |
Malabar Rd at Fitzgerald Ave | 06:36 | 07:01 | 07:24 | 07:40 | 07:59 | 08:20 | 08:48 |
Mons Ave at Camira St | 06:36 | 07:01 | 07:24 | 07:40 | 07:59 | 08:20 | 08:49 |
Mons Ave at Kyogle St | 06:36 | 07:01 | 07:24 | 07:41 | 08:00 | 08:21 | 08:50 |
67 Mons Ave | 06:37 | 07:02 | 07:25 | 07:42 | 08:01 | 08:22 | 08:50 |
51 Mons Ave | 06:38 | 07:03 | 07:26 | 07:43 | 08:02 | 08:23 | 08:51 |
Mons Ave at Maroubra Rd | 06:39 | 07:04 | 07:27 | 07:44 | 08:03 | 08:24 | 08:52 |
Maroubra Rd before Garden St | 06:39 | 07:04 | 07:27 | 07:44 | 08:03 | 08:24 | 08:52 |
Maroubra Rd after Garden St | 06:40 | 07:05 | 07:28 | 07:45 | 08:04 | 08:25 | 08:53 |
Pacific Square, Anzac Pde | 06:41 | 07:06 | 07:29 | 07:46 | 08:05 | 08:26 | 08:54 |
Bowen Library, Anzac Pde | 06:42 | 07:07 | 07:30 | 07:47 | 08:06 | 08:27 | 08:55 |
Anzac Pde at Storey St | 06:42 | 07:08 | 07:31 | 07:48 | 08:07 | 08:28 | 08:56 |
Anzac Pde at Snape St | 06:43 | 07:09 | 07:32 | 07:49 | 08:08 | 08:29 | 08:57 |
Anzac Pde at Fischer St | 06:44 | 07:09 | 07:33 | 07:50 | 08:09 | 08:30 | 08:57 |
Anzac Pde at Broadbent St | 06:45 | 07:10 | 07:34 | 07:51 | 08:10 | 08:31 | 08:58 |
Anzac Pde at Botany St | 06:46 | 07:12 | 07:36 | 07:53 | 08:12 | 08:33 | 09:00 |
Anzac Pde at Hayward St | 06:47 | 07:13 | 07:37 | 07:54 | 08:13 | 08:34 | 09:01 |
Juniors Kingsford Light Rail, Stand A | 06:48 | 07:14 | 07:38 | 07:55 | 08:14 | 08:35 | 09:02 |
Chifley Tower, Bent St | 07:03 | 07:29 | 07:55 | 08:12 | 08:33 | 08:54 | 09:20 |
Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand F | 07:04 | 07:30 | 07:56 | 08:13 | 08:34 | 08:55 | 09:21 |
St James Station, Elizabeth St, Stand A | 07:08 | 07:34 | 08:00 | 08:17 | 08:38 | 08:59 | 09:25 |
Museum Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C | 07:11 | 07:37 | 08:03 | 08:20 | 08:41 | 09:02 | 09:28 |
Transdev John Holland Buses bus schedule - 397X (City Museum)
The Transdev John Holland Buses bus schedule for the 397X route, City Museum, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Tyrwhitt St opp South Maroubra Village Green station to Museum Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Transdev John Holland Buses schedule. We update the schedule of 397X, from Maroubra to Sydney, daily at midnight.