410 - Barnsley Town Centre Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Penistone Grammar School Bus Park/Huddersfield R | 15:02 |
Huddersfield Road/Netherfield | 15:02 |
Huddersfield Road/Wellhouse Lane | 15:02 |
Jockey Road/Bower Hill | 15:07 |
Roper Lane/Copster Close | 15:09 |
Roper Lane/Hollin Moor View | 15:10 |
Smithy Hill/Halifax Road | 15:10 |
Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road | 15:12 |
Crane Moor Road/Crane Moor Nook | 15:13 |
Crane Moor Road/Pog Lane | 15:14 |
Crane Moor Road/South View | 15:15 |
Hand Lane/Crane Moor Road | 15:16 |
Hollin Moor Lane/Hollin Moor Bridge | 15:17 |
Hood Green Road/Castle View | 15:20 |
Hood Green Road/Castle Drive | 15:21 |
Lowe Lane/Stainborough Lane | 15:22 |
Gilroyd Lane/Lowe Lane | 15:24 |
Gilroyd Lane/Smithywood Lane | 15:25 |
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road | 15:26 |
Keresforth Road/Gilroyd Lane | 15:26 |
Keresforth Road/Green Lane | 15:27 |
Keresforth Road/New Street | 15:28 |
High Street/Pilley Hill | 15:29 |
High Street/Jermyn Croft | 15:30 |
High Street/Dodworth Green Road | 15:30 |
Barnsley Road/Higham Lane | 15:32 |
Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove | 15:33 |
Barnsley Road/South Road | 15:33 |
Dodworth Road/Crown Hill Road | 15:35 |
Dodworth Road/May Terrace | 15:38 |
Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane | 15:38 |
Dodworth Road/Alma Street | 15:40 |
Stagecoach Yorkshire bus schedule - 410 (Barnsley Town Centre)
The Stagecoach Yorkshire bus schedule for the 410 route, Barnsley Town Centre, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Penistone Grammar School Bus Park/Huddersfield R station to Dodworth Road/Alma Street station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach Yorkshire schedule. We update the schedule of 410, from Penistone to Barnsley, daily at midnight.