415 - Strathfield Stn (Sth Side) Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Kingsgrove Rd before Canterbury Rd | 06:09 |
Canterbury Rd at Platts Ave | 06:09 |
Canterbury Rd opp Drummond St | 06:10 |
Burwood Rd after Canterbury Rd | 06:11 |
Burwood Rd at Chalmers St | 06:12 |
Burwood Rd before Leylands Pde | 06:13 |
Belmore Shops, Burwood Rd | 06:13 |
Burwood Rd opp Belmore Station | 06:14 |
Burwood Rd before Lakemba St | 06:15 |
Burwood Rd after Kennedy Ave | 06:16 |
Burwood Rd opp Belmore Boys High School | 06:17 |
Burwood Rd after Linda St | 06:18 |
Burwood Rd opp Clarence St | 06:19 |
Belfield Shops, Burwood Rd | 06:19 |
Punchbowl Rd after Water St | 06:20 |
Punchbowl Rd at Elliott St | 06:20 |
Punchbowl Rd opp Margaret St | 06:21 |
Coronation Pde after Punchbowl Rd | 06:21 |
Coronation Pde at Chiswick St | 06:22 |
Coronation Pde opp Tangarra St | 06:23 |
Coronation Pde at Hill St | 06:23 |
Coronation Pde opp St Thomas' Anglican Church | 06:23 |
Coronation Pde at Plymouth St | 06:24 |
The Broadway, The Boulevarde | 06:25 |
The Boulevarde at Highgate St | 06:25 |
Trinity Grammar School, The Boulevarde | 06:26 |
The Boulevarde at Woodward Ave | 06:27 |
Santa Maria del Monte, The Boulevarde | 06:28 |
Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand G | 06:29 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingsgrove Bus Depot, Richland St | 05:25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Kingsgrove Rd at Omnibus Rd | 05:25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Kingsgrove North High School, Kingsgrove Rd | 05:26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E | - | 05:44 | 06:41 | 07:13 | - | - | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 |
Kingsgrove Rd at Archibald St | 05:27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Beamish St at Evaline St | - | 05:45 | 06:42 | 07:14 | - | - | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 |
Canterbury Rd at Troy St | - | 05:47 | 06:45 | 07:17 | - | - | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 |
Canterbury Rd opp Canterbury Hospital | - | 05:48 | 06:46 | 07:18 | - | - | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 |
Beamish St at Unara St | - | 05:45 | 06:43 | 07:15 | - | - | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 |
Dan's Corner, Beamish St | - | 05:46 | 06:44 | 07:16 | - | - | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 |
Canterbury Rd at Viking St | - | 05:47 | 06:44 | 07:16 | - | - | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 |
Canterbury Rd at Chelmsford Ave | - | 05:49 | 06:47 | 07:19 | - | - | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 |
Kingsgrove Rd at Oatley St | 05:26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Kingsgrove Rd at Moncur Ave | 05:27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Kingsgrove Rd at Rod St | 05:28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Kingsgrove Rd before Canterbury Rd | 05:29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Canterbury Rd at Platts Ave | 05:29 | 05:49 | 06:47 | 07:19 | - | - | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 |
Canterbury Rd opp Drummond St | 05:30 | 05:50 | 06:48 | 07:20 | - | - | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 |
Burwood Rd after Canterbury Rd | 05:31 | 05:51 | 06:49 | 07:21 | - | - | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 |
Burwood Rd at Chalmers St | 05:32 | 05:52 | 06:50 | 07:22 | - | - | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 |
Burwood Rd before Leylands Pde | 05:33 | 05:53 | 06:51 | 07:23 | - | - | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 |
Belmore Shops, Burwood Rd | 05:33 | 05:53 | 06:51 | 07:23 | 07:46 | 15:50 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 |
Burwood Rd opp Belmore Station | 05:34 | 05:54 | 06:52 | 07:24 | 07:47 | 15:50 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 |
Burwood Rd before Lakemba St | 05:35 | 05:55 | 06:53 | 07:25 | 07:48 | 15:51 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 |
Burwood Rd after Kennedy Ave | 05:36 | 05:56 | 06:54 | 07:26 | 07:49 | 15:52 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 |
Burwood Rd opp Belmore Boys High School | 05:37 | 05:57 | 06:55 | 07:27 | 07:50 | 15:53 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 |
Burwood Rd after Linda St | 05:38 | 05:58 | 06:56 | 07:28 | 07:51 | 15:55 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 |
Burwood Rd opp Clarence St | 05:39 | 05:59 | 06:57 | 07:29 | 07:53 | 15:56 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 |
Belfield Shops, Burwood Rd | 05:40 | 06:00 | 06:58 | 07:30 | 07:54 | 15:57 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 |
Punchbowl Rd after Water St | 05:40 | 06:00 | 06:59 | 07:31 | 07:55 | 15:58 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:58 |
Punchbowl Rd at Elliott St | 05:41 | 06:01 | 07:00 | 07:32 | 07:56 | 15:59 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 17:59 |
Punchbowl Rd opp Margaret St | 05:41 | 06:02 | 07:01 | 07:33 | 07:57 | 16:00 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:00 |
Coronation Pde after Punchbowl Rd | 05:42 | 06:03 | 07:02 | 07:34 | 07:58 | 16:01 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:01 |
Coronation Pde at Chiswick St | 05:43 | 06:04 | 07:03 | 07:35 | 07:59 | 16:02 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:02 |
Coronation Pde opp Tangarra St | 05:43 | 06:05 | 07:04 | 07:36 | 08:00 | 16:03 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:03 |
Coronation Pde at Hill St | 05:44 | 06:05 | 07:05 | 07:37 | 08:01 | 16:04 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:03 |
Coronation Pde opp St Thomas' Anglican Church | 05:44 | 06:06 | 07:06 | 07:38 | 08:02 | 16:05 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:04 |
Coronation Pde at Plymouth St | 05:45 | 06:07 | 07:07 | 07:39 | 08:03 | 16:06 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:05 |
The Broadway, The Boulevarde | 05:46 | 06:08 | 07:08 | 07:40 | 08:04 | 16:07 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:06 |
The Boulevarde at Highgate St | 05:47 | 06:09 | 07:09 | 07:41 | 08:06 | 16:08 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:07 |
Trinity Grammar School, The Boulevarde | 05:47 | 06:09 | 07:10 | 07:42 | 08:07 | 16:09 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:08 |
The Boulevarde at Woodward Ave | 05:48 | 06:10 | 07:11 | 07:43 | 08:08 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:09 |
Santa Maria del Monte, The Boulevarde | 05:49 | 06:11 | 07:13 | 07:45 | 08:11 | 16:12 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:11 |
Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand G | 05:51 | 06:13 | 07:15 | 07:47 | 08:14 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:13 |
Transit Systems bus schedule - 415 (Strathfield Stn (Sth Side))
The Transit Systems bus schedule for the 415 route, Strathfield Stn (Sth Side), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Kingsgrove Bus Depot, Richland St station to Strathfield Station, Albert Rd, Stand G station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Transit Systems schedule. We update the schedule of 415, from Kingsgrove to Strathfield (NSW), daily at midnight.