429 - Sunshine Station Schedule Weekdays Schedule Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine) Boreham St/Ardoyne St (Sunshine) 6 Boreham St (Sunshine) 17 Couper-Angus Gr (Sunshine) Arthur Beachley Reserve/Ardoyne St (Sunshine) Cannon St/Wright St (Sunshine) Chapman St/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) Leith Ave/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) Corio St/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) 05:51 05:45 05:45 05:46 05:47 05:47 05:48 05:49 05:50 06:20 06:16 06:16 06:17 06:17 06:18 06:18 06:18 06:19 06:50 06:46 06:46 06:47 06:47 06:48 06:48 06:48 06:49 07:23 07:19 07:19 07:20 07:20 07:21 07:21 07:21 07:22 07:50 07:46 07:46 07:47 07:47 07:48 07:48 07:48 07:49 08:24 08:20 08:20 08:21 08:21 08:22 08:22 08:22 08:23 09:04 09:00 09:00 09:01 09:01 09:02 09:02 09:02 09:03 09:44 09:40 09:40 09:41 09:41 09:42 09:42 09:42 09:43 10:24 10:20 10:20 10:21 10:21 10:22 10:22 10:22 10:23 11:04 11:00 11:00 11:01 11:01 11:02 11:02 11:02 11:03 11:44 11:40 11:40 11:41 11:41 11:42 11:42 11:42 11:43 12:24 12:20 12:20 12:21 12:21 12:22 12:22 12:22 12:23 13:04 13:00 13:00 13:01 13:01 13:02 13:02 13:02 13:03 13:44 13:40 13:40 13:41 13:41 13:42 13:42 13:42 13:43 14:24 14:20 14:20 14:21 14:21 14:22 14:22 14:22 14:23 15:04 15:00 15:00 15:01 15:01 15:02 15:02 15:02 15:03 15:33 15:28 15:28 15:29 15:30 15:30 15:31 15:31 15:32 16:03 15:58 15:58 15:59 16:00 16:00 16:01 16:01 16:02 16:32 16:28 16:28 16:29 16:29 16:30 16:30 16:30 16:31 17:03 16:59 16:59 17:00 17:00 17:01 17:01 17:01 17:02 17:33 17:29 17:29 17:30 17:30 17:31 17:31 17:31 17:32 18:03 17:59 17:59 18:00 18:00 18:01 18:01 18:01 18:02 18:33 18:29 18:29 18:30 18:30 18:31 18:31 18:31 18:32 19:03 18:59 18:59 19:00 19:00 19:01 19:01 19:01 19:02 19:34 19:30 19:30 19:31 19:31 19:32 19:32 19:32 19:33 20:13 20:09 20:09 20:10 20:10 20:11 20:11 20:11 20:12 21:02 20:58 20:58 20:59 20:59 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:01
Saturday Schedule Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine) Boreham St/Ardoyne St (Sunshine) 6 Boreham St (Sunshine) 17 Couper-Angus Gr (Sunshine) Arthur Beachley Reserve/Ardoyne St (Sunshine) Cannon St/Wright St (Sunshine) Chapman St/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) Leith Ave/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) Corio St/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) 06:14 06:08 06:08 06:09 06:10 06:10 06:11 06:12 06:13 06:45 06:41 06:41 06:42 06:42 06:43 06:43 06:43 06:44 07:25 07:21 07:21 07:22 07:22 07:23 07:23 07:23 07:24 08:05 08:01 08:01 08:02 08:02 08:03 08:03 08:03 08:04 08:45 08:41 08:41 08:42 08:42 08:43 08:43 08:43 08:44 09:25 09:21 09:21 09:22 09:22 09:23 09:23 09:23 09:24 10:05 10:01 10:01 10:02 10:02 10:03 10:03 10:03 10:04 10:45 10:41 10:41 10:42 10:42 10:43 10:43 10:43 10:44 11:25 11:21 11:21 11:22 11:22 11:23 11:23 11:23 11:24 12:05 12:01 12:01 12:02 12:02 12:03 12:03 12:03 12:04 12:45 12:41 12:41 12:42 12:42 12:43 12:43 12:43 12:44 13:25 13:21 13:21 13:22 13:22 13:23 13:23 13:23 13:24 14:05 14:01 14:01 14:02 14:02 14:03 14:03 14:03 14:04 14:45 14:41 14:41 14:42 14:42 14:43 14:43 14:43 14:44 15:12 15:08 15:08 15:09 15:09 15:10 15:10 15:10 15:11 15:52 15:48 15:48 15:49 15:49 15:50 15:50 15:50 15:51 16:32 16:28 16:28 16:29 16:29 16:30 16:30 16:30 16:31 17:14 17:10 17:10 17:11 17:11 17:12 17:12 17:12 17:13 17:54 17:50 17:50 17:51 17:51 17:52 17:52 17:52 17:53 18:34 18:30 18:30 18:31 18:31 18:32 18:32 18:32 18:33 19:14 19:10 19:10 19:11 19:11 19:12 19:12 19:12 19:13 20:02 19:58 19:58 19:59 19:59 20:00 20:00 20:00 20:01 21:02 20:58 20:58 20:59 20:59 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:01
Sunday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Departure #8 Departure #9 Departure #10 Departure #11 Departure #12 Departure #13 Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine) 08:31 09:06 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:28 Corio St/100 Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) - 09:06 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:28 Thorpe St/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) - 09:07 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:29 Chapman St/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) - 09:07 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:29 Hampshire Rd/Wright St (Sunshine) - 09:08 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:30 Moira St/Ardoyne St (Sunshine) - 09:08 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:30 Boreham St/Ardoyne St (Sunshine) 08:25 09:08 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:30 6 Boreham St (Sunshine) 08:25 09:09 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:31 17 Couper-Angus Gr (Sunshine) 08:26 09:10 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:32 Arthur Beachley Reserve/Ardoyne St (Sunshine) 08:27 09:11 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:33 Cannon St/Wright St (Sunshine) 08:27 09:12 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:34 Chapman St/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) 08:28 09:12 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:34 Leith Ave/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) 08:29 09:13 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:35 Corio St/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) 08:30 09:14 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:36 16:36 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:36
PTV Metropolitan Bus schedule - 429 (Sunshine Station) The PTV Metropolitan Bus schedule for the 429 route, Sunshine Station, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine) station to Corio St/Hampshire Rd (Sunshine) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date PTV Metropolitan Bus schedule.
Last updated on 4 August 2024