45 - Cowley Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stratton Way, Abingdon Town Centre | 07:45 | 08:42 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Bridge Street, Abingdon Town Centre | 07:46 | 08:43 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
European School, Culham | 07:51 | 08:47 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 16:43 | 17:40 |
Culham Campus, Culham | 07:55 | 08:51 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 16:48 | 17:44 |
Village Hall, Clifton Hampden | 07:57 | 08:54 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:51 | 17:47 |
Burcot Park, Burcot | 08:00 | 08:57 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:55 | 17:51 |
The Chequers, Burcot | 08:01 | 08:58 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:56 | 17:52 |
Bus Layby, Burcot | 08:03 | 09:00 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:58 | 17:54 |
Wimblestraw Road, Berinsfield | 08:04 | 09:01 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 16:58 | 17:54 |
Kennet Close, Berinsfield | 08:05 | 09:02 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 17:00 | 17:56 |
Chiltern Close, Berinsfield | 08:05 | 09:03 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 17:01 | 17:57 |
Leach Road, Berinsfield | 08:06 | 09:03 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 17:01 | 17:57 |
Colne Drive, Berinsfield | 08:07 | 09:04 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 17:02 | 17:58 |
Pritchard Close, Berinsfield | 08:09 | 09:06 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 17:04 | 18:00 |
Crutch Furlong, Berinsfield | 08:09 | 09:07 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 17:05 | 18:01 |
Health Centre, Berinsfield | 08:10 | 09:08 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 17:06 | 18:02 |
War Memorial, Berinsfield | 08:12 | 09:10 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 17:08 | 18:04 |
A4074 Layby, Berinsfield | 08:13 | 09:11 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 17:08 | 18:04 |
Golden Ball Roundabout, Nuneham Courtenay | 08:16 | 09:14 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 17:11 | 18:07 |
Baldon Lane, Nuneham Courtenay | 08:18 | 09:16 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 17:13 | 18:08 |
North End, Nuneham Courtenay | 08:19 | 09:17 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 17:13 | 18:09 |
Sadler Building, Oxford Science Park | 08:26 | 09:24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Magdalen Centre, Oxford Science Park | 08:27 | 09:25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Park Homes, Sandford-On-Thames | 08:28 | 09:27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Catherine Wheel, Sandford-On-Thames | 08:30 | 09:29 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 17:18 | 18:13 |
Rock Farm Lane, Sandford-On-Thames | 08:30 | 09:29 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 17:19 | 18:13 |
Heyford Hill Lane, Sandford-On-Thames | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 17:20 | 18:15 |
Mental Health Centre, Littlemore | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 17:21 | 18:16 |
The George, Littlemore | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 17:23 | 18:17 |
Dudgeon Drive, Littlemore | 08:34 | 09:33 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 17:23 | 18:17 |
Spencer Crescent, Rose Hill | 08:36 | 09:35 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | - | - |
Dashwood Road, Rose Hill | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | - | - |
The Oval, Rose Hill | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | - | - |
Dashwood Road, Rose Hill | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | - | - |
Spencer Crescent, Rose Hill | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | - | - |
Rose Hill Parade, Rose Hill | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 17:26 | 18:19 |
Courtland Road, Rose Hill | 08:42 | 09:41 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 17:26 | 18:20 |
Westbury Crescent, Rose Hill | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 17:27 | 18:20 |
Rose Hill Cemetery, Florence Park | 08:45 | 09:44 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 17:29 | 18:23 |
Beauchamp Lane, Florence Park | 08:46 | 09:45 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 17:30 | 18:23 |
Templars Square, Cowley | 08:48 | 09:47 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 17:32 | 18:25 |
Oxford Bus Company bus schedule - 45 (Cowley)
The Oxford Bus Company bus schedule for the 45 route, Cowley, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Stratton Way, Abingdon Town Centre station to Templars Square, Cowley station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Oxford Bus Company schedule. We update the schedule of 45, from Stratton Way, Abingdon Town Centre to Templars Square, Cowley, daily at midnight.