47B
47B - Ferryden Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Inverarity Crescent, Midgrip | 08:19 |
Dubton Road, Hillside | 08:20 |
Railway Bridge, Hillside | 08:21 |
Brent Avenue, Montrose | 08:22 |
Rosehill Resource Centre, Borrowfield | 08:24 |
Black Abbott, Borrowfield | 08:26 |
Primary School, Borrowfield | 08:27 |
Newmanswalls Avenue, Borrowfield | 08:29 |
Langley Avenue, Borrowfield | 08:29 |
Strathmore Gardens, Borrowfield | 08:30 |
Newhame Road, Montrose | 08:30 |
Angus College Annexe, Montrose | 08:31 |
Montrose Railway Station, Montrose | 08:36 |
Western Road, Montrose | 08:37 |
St Andrews Church, Montrose | 08:38 |
Montrose Academy, Montrose | 08:40 |
Old Post Office, Montrose | 08:42 |
Montrose Infirmary, Montrose | 08:43 |
Riverside Road, Rossie Island | 08:43 |
Old Bus Depot, Rossie Island | 08:44 |
Inch Terrace, Rossie Island | 08:44 |
Burnside Place, Ferryden | 08:45 |
Craig Road, Ferryden | 08:45 |
Inchbrayock Church, Ferryden | 08:46 |
Ferryden Pier, Ferryden | 08:47 |
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus schedule - 47B (Ferryden)
The Stagecoach East Scotland Bus schedule for the 47B route, Ferryden, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Inverarity Crescent, Midgrip station to Ferryden Pier, Ferryden station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach East Scotland schedule.