493 - Doncaster Town Centre Schedule
First South Yorkshire bus schedule - 493 (Doncaster Town Centre)
The First South Yorkshire bus schedule for the 493 route, Doncaster Town Centre, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Hurst Lane/Hayfield Lane station to Doncaster Interchange station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date First South Yorkshire schedule. We update the schedule of 493, from Hurst Lane/Hayfield Lane to Doncaster Interchange, daily at midnight.
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Hurst Lane/Hayfield Lane | 16:10 |
Hurst Lane/Main Street (Entrance) | 16:11 |
Hurst Lane/Mosham Road | 16:12 |
Main Street/Ellers Lane | 16:12 |
Main Street/River Way | 16:13 |
Doncaster Road/Glen Road | 16:16 |
Moor Gap/Badgers Holt | 16:16 |
Moor Gap/Quarry Lane | 16:17 |
Doncaster Road/St Vincents Avenue | 16:17 |
Doncaster Road/Warning Tongue Lane | 16:19 |
Cantley Lane/Handley Cross Mews | 16:20 |
Cantley Lane/Church Lane | 16:21 |
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard | 16:23 |
Cantley Lane/Craven Close | 16:24 |
Cantley Lane/St Erics Road | 16:25 |
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue | 16:26 |
Bawtry Road/St Augustines Road | 16:27 |
Town Moor Avenue/Manor Drive | 16:33 |
Town Moor Avenue/Imperial Crescent | 16:34 |
Town Moor Avenue/Victorian Crescent | 16:35 |
Thorne Road/Kings Road | 16:37 |
Doncaster Interchange | 16:45 |