508
508 - Highfields Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd | 14:57 |
Wommara Ave after John Fisher Rd | 14:57 |
Pacific Hwy opp Old Belmont Rd | 14:58 |
Pacific Hwy at Avonlea St | 14:58 |
Pacific Hwy after Avonlea St | 15:01 |
Pacific Hwy at Violet Town Rd | 15:03 |
Pacific Hwy opp Dalrymple St | 15:03 |
120 Pacific Hwy | 15:04 |
Pacific Hwy opp Ntaba Rd | 15:04 |
Ntaba Rd after Fencott Dr | 15:05 |
Ntaba Rd opp Gilsmere St | 15:05 |
Jewells Plaza, Ntaba Rd | 15:06 |
Ntaba Rd before Lepton Pde | 15:06 |
Ntaba Rd opp Holy Family Anglican Church | 15:07 |
Wommara Ave at Railway Cres | 15:07 |
Railway Cres before Kalaroo Rd | 15:08 |
Kalaroo Rd opp 81 | 15:10 |
Kalaroo Rd opp 31 | 15:11 |
Kallaroo Rd after Seasands Dr | 15:12 |
Brown St at Barnes Lane | 15:13 |
Brown Rd at Woods St | 15:13 |
Brown St at Hutchinson St | 15:13 |
Beach Rd at Hutchinson St | 15:14 |
Beach Rd before Steel St | 15:14 |
Hanly St at Murrays Lane | 15:16 |
Jesmond St after Collier St | 15:16 |
Cowlishaw St at Bennett St | 15:16 |
Allard St at Beach Rd | 15:18 |
Cowlishaw St at Allard St | 15:18 |
Redhead Bowling Club, Cowlishaw St | 15:19 |
Cowlishaw St opp Cowlishaw Street Shops | 15:20 |
Collier St opp Hutchinson St | 15:20 |
Redhead Gardens, Red Head Rd | 15:21 |
Red Head Rd opp 53 | 15:23 |
Ocean St opp Redhead Rd | 15:24 |
Ocean St at Durfold St | 15:24 |
Ocean St opp Frank Watkins Memorial Park | 15:24 |
Ocean St before Bombala St | 15:25 |
Ocean St at Albury St | 15:25 |
Ocean St after Tumut Street | 15:26 |
Ocean St opp Albury St | 15:26 |
Ocean St opp Bombala St | 15:27 |
Frank Watkins Memorial Park, Ocean St | 15:27 |
Ocean St opp Durfold St | 15:28 |
Ocean St at Redhead Rd | 15:28 |
Ocean St opp John St | 15:29 |
Dudley Rd at Yaringa Pl | 15:29 |
Dudley Rd before Station St | 15:30 |
Dudley Road Shops, Dudley Rd | 15:31 |
Dudley Rd opp Whitebridge Cemetery | 15:32 |
Dudley St at Hallam St | 15:33 |
Dudley Rd opp Amaroo Lodge Nursing Home | 15:34 |
Dudley Rd opp Tiral St | 15:35 |
Dudley Rd opp James St | 15:36 |
Charlestown Square, Frederick St, Stand C | 15:37 |
Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand A | 15:39 |
Smith St before Smart St | 15:39 |
Smart St at Smith St | 15:40 |
St Mary Immaculate Church, Smart St | 15:40 |
Kahibah Rd opp Cowper Ave | 15:41 |
Kahibah Rd at Princes Ave | 15:42 |
Kahibah Rd at Kenibea Ave | 15:43 |
Kahibah Rd opp Frith St | 15:44 |
Glebe St at Burwood St | 15:45 |
Wallsend St at Kenibea Ave | 15:45 |
Kahibah Rd at Newcastle Cres | 15:45 |
Kahibah Rd after George St | 15:46 |
Kahibah Rd opp Highfields Pde | 15:47 |
Newcastle Transport Bus schedule - 508 (Highfields)
The Newcastle Transport Bus schedule for the 508 route, Highfields, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd station to Kahibah Rd opp Highfields Pde station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Newcastle Transport schedule. We update the schedule of 508, from Belmont North to Highfields (NSW), daily at midnight.