50A - Newport Schedule
Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule - 50A (Newport)
The Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule for the 50A route, Newport, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Caerphilly Interchange Stand 6, Caerphilly station to Market Square 22, Newport station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach South Wales schedule. We update the schedule of 50A, from Caerphilly Interchange Stand 6, Caerphilly to Market Square 22, Newport, daily at midnight.
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 6, Caerphilly | 07:23 | 08:20 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
South Gate Square, Caerphilly | 07:24 | 08:21 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:25 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Castle Entrance, Caerphilly | 07:25 | 08:22 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:26 | 16:28 | 17:28 |
Ton-Y-Felin Chapel, Caerphilly | 07:26 | 08:23 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:27 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Bedwas Road Shop, Lansbury Park | 07:27 | 08:25 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:29 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Dol Yr Eos Footbridge, Lansbury Park | 07:27 | 08:25 | 09:28 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:30 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Parc Avenue, Pontypandy | 07:29 | 08:27 | 09:30 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Welsh Government Offices, Bedwas | 07:31 | 08:28 | 09:31 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:33 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Bedwas Council Offices, Bedwas | 07:32 | 08:30 | 09:33 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:35 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Workingmen's Club, Bedwas | 07:33 | 08:31 | 09:34 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:36 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Ty Yn Y Pwll, Trethomas | 07:33 | 08:31 | 09:35 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:37 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Redbrook Avenue, Trethomas | 07:34 | 08:32 | 09:36 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:38 | 16:42 | 17:42 |
Lower Graig-Y-Rhacca, Trethomas | 07:35 | 08:33 | 09:37 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:39 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
Waterloo Junction, Waterloo | 07:36 | 08:34 | 09:38 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:40 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
White Hart Drive, Machen | 07:38 | 08:36 | 09:40 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:42 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Dranllwyn Lane, Machen | 07:39 | 08:37 | 09:41 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:43 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Machen War Memorial, Machen | 07:39 | 08:37 | 09:41 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:43 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Graig View, Machen | 07:39 | 08:38 | 09:41 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:44 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Llanarth Street, Machen | 07:40 | 08:39 | 09:42 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:45 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Royal Oak, Machen | 07:41 | 08:40 | 09:42 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:46 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Lower Machen | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:44 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:47 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Rhiwderin Inn, Rhiwderin | 07:47 | 08:52 | 09:48 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:52 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Friendly Fox, Rhiwderin | 07:48 | 08:53 | 09:49 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:53 | 16:56 | 17:55 |
Ffos-Y-Fran, Bassaleg | 07:49 | 08:54 | 09:49 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:54 | 16:57 | 17:56 |
Ruperra Arms, Bassaleg | 07:49 | 08:55 | 09:50 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:54 | 16:57 | 17:56 |
Bassaleg Post Office, Bassaleg | 07:50 | 08:56 | 09:51 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:55 | 16:58 | 17:57 |
Bassaleg Comprehensive School, Bassaleg | 07:51 | 08:57 | 09:52 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:56 | 16:59 | 17:58 |
Park View Gardens, Bassaleg | 07:52 | 08:59 | 09:53 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:59 | 17:00 | 17:59 |
Golden Mile View, Bassaleg | 07:54 | 09:01 | 09:55 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:01 | 17:02 | 18:00 |
Castle Park Close, Glasllwch | 07:55 | 09:03 | 09:56 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:01 |
Highfield Road, Gaer | 07:57 | 09:05 | 09:58 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:03 |
Clinc, Gaer | 07:58 | 09:05 | 09:59 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:05 | 17:06 | 18:04 |
Ben Johnson Way Steps, Gaer | 07:59 | 09:07 | 10:00 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:05 |
Keats Close, Gaer | 08:00 | 09:08 | 10:00 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:05 |
Dickens Drive, Gaer | 08:00 | 09:09 | 10:01 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:06 |
Wells Close, Gaer | 08:01 | 09:10 | 10:01 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:06 |
Morton Way, Gaer | 08:01 | 09:10 | 10:02 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:10 | 17:09 | 18:07 |
Gear Baptist Church, Gaer | 08:02 | 09:11 | 10:02 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:11 | 17:10 | 18:07 |
Masefield Vale, Gaer | 08:03 | 09:12 | 10:03 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:12 | 17:11 | 18:08 |
Harlech Retail Park, Maesglas | 08:04 | 09:13 | 10:04 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:14 | 17:12 | 18:09 |
Mcdonald`S, Maesglas | 08:05 | 09:14 | 10:05 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:15 | 17:13 | 18:10 |
Waterloo Road, Maesglas | 08:06 | 09:15 | 10:06 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:16 | 17:14 | 18:10 |
Belle Vue Park, Newport | 08:07 | 09:17 | 10:07 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:18 | 17:15 | 18:11 |
Royal Gwent Hospital, Newport | 08:08 | 09:18 | 10:08 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:19 | 17:16 | 18:12 |
Mariners Green, Newport | 08:09 | 09:19 | 10:09 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:20 | 17:17 | 18:13 |
Kingsway Centre, Newport | 08:10 | 09:20 | 10:10 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:21 | 17:18 | 18:14 |
Market Square 22, Newport | 08:12 | 09:23 | 10:12 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:24 | 17:20 | 18:16 |