53 - Ellesmere Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bus Station (Stand 2) | 10:40 | 12:10 | 13:40 | 16:30 | 18:00 |
New Park Road Jct | 10:43 | 12:13 | 13:43 | 16:33 | 18:03 |
British Telecom | 10:45 | 12:15 | 13:45 | 16:35 | 18:05 |
Playing Fields | 10:48 | 12:18 | 13:48 | 16:38 | 18:08 |
Artillery Road Jct | 10:49 | 12:19 | 13:49 | 16:39 | 18:09 |
Park Crescent Jct | 10:50 | 12:20 | 13:50 | 16:40 | 18:10 |
North Drive Jct | 10:51 | 12:21 | 13:51 | 16:41 | 18:11 |
Derwen College Entrance | 10:52 | 12:22 | 13:52 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
Agnes Hunt | 10:52 | 12:22 | 13:52 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
By-Pass Road Jct | 10:53 | 12:23 | 13:53 | 16:43 | 18:13 |
Rowan Close | 10:54 | 12:24 | 13:54 | 16:44 | 18:14 |
Police Station | 10:54 | 12:24 | 13:54 | 16:44 | 18:14 |
Ferndale Crescent | 10:55 | 12:25 | 13:55 | 16:45 | 18:15 |
Perry Road Jct | 10:55 | 12:25 | 13:55 | 16:45 | 18:15 |
Rhewl Lane Jct | 10:56 | 12:26 | 13:56 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
Sarn Lane Junction | 10:58 | 12:28 | 13:58 | 16:48 | 18:18 |
Moors Lane Jct | 10:59 | 12:29 | 13:59 | 16:49 | 18:19 |
Beech Trees | 11:00 | 12:30 | 14:00 | 16:50 | 18:20 |
Church Lane | 11:00 | 12:30 | 14:00 | 16:50 | 18:20 |
No. 68 | 11:01 | 12:31 | 14:01 | 16:51 | 18:21 |
Stans Supermarket | 11:01 | 12:31 | 14:01 | 16:51 | 18:21 |
Methodist Church | 11:02 | 12:32 | 14:02 | 16:52 | 18:22 |
Halls Corner | 11:02 | 12:32 | 14:02 | 16:52 | 18:22 |
Crossroads | 11:06 | 12:36 | 14:06 | 16:56 | 18:26 |
Church Lane Jct | 11:08 | 12:38 | 14:08 | 16:58 | 18:28 |
Parish Hall | 11:09 | 12:39 | 14:09 | 16:59 | 18:29 |
Eastwick Lane Jct | 11:09 | 12:39 | 14:09 | 16:59 | 18:29 |
Fox Close | 11:11 | 12:41 | 14:11 | 17:01 | 18:31 |
Industrial Park | 11:13 | 12:43 | 14:13 | 17:03 | 18:33 |
Cherry Drive Jct | 11:15 | 12:45 | 14:15 | 17:05 | 18:35 |
Stanham Drive Jct | 11:15 | 12:45 | 14:15 | 17:05 | 18:35 |
Watergate Street | 11:16 | 12:46 | 14:16 | 17:06 | 18:36 |
Crossroads | 11:17 | 12:47 | 14:17 | 17:07 | 18:37 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marches School | - | - | - | - | - | 15:15 | - | - |
Park Gates | - | - | - | - | - | 15:20 | - | - |
Post Office | - | - | - | - | - | 15:22 | - | - |
The Castle Ph | - | - | - | - | - | 15:25 | - | - |
Bus Station (Stand 2) | 07:45 | 09:25 | 10:40 | 11:55 | 13:10 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 18:00 |
New Park Road Jct | 07:48 | 09:28 | 10:43 | 11:58 | 13:13 | 15:32 | 16:33 | 18:03 |
British Telecom | 07:52 | 09:30 | 10:45 | 12:00 | 13:15 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 18:05 |
Playing Fields | 07:55 | 09:33 | 10:48 | 12:03 | 13:18 | 15:37 | 16:38 | 18:08 |
Artillery Road Jct | 07:57 | 09:34 | 10:49 | 12:04 | 13:19 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 18:09 |
Park Crescent Jct | 07:58 | 09:35 | 10:50 | 12:05 | 13:20 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 18:10 |
North Drive Jct | 07:59 | 09:36 | 10:51 | 12:06 | 13:21 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 18:11 |
Derwen College Entrance | 08:00 | 09:37 | 10:52 | 12:07 | 13:22 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
Agnes Hunt | 08:01 | 09:37 | 10:52 | 12:07 | 13:22 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
By-Pass Road Jct | 08:02 | 09:38 | 10:53 | 12:08 | 13:23 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 18:13 |
Rowan Close | 08:03 | 09:39 | 10:54 | 12:09 | 13:24 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 18:14 |
Police Station | 08:04 | 09:39 | 10:54 | 12:09 | 13:24 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 18:14 |
Ferndale Crescent | 08:04 | 09:40 | 10:55 | 12:10 | 13:25 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 18:15 |
Perry Road Jct | 08:05 | 09:40 | 10:55 | 12:10 | 13:25 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 18:15 |
Rhewl Lane Jct | 08:06 | 09:41 | 10:56 | 12:11 | 13:26 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
Sarn Lane Junction | 08:08 | 09:43 | 10:58 | 12:13 | 13:28 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 18:18 |
Moors Lane Jct | 08:10 | 09:44 | 10:59 | 12:14 | 13:29 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 18:19 |
Beech Trees | 08:11 | 09:45 | 11:00 | 12:15 | 13:30 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 18:20 |
Church Lane | 08:11 | 09:45 | 11:00 | 12:15 | 13:30 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 18:20 |
No. 68 | 08:12 | 09:46 | 11:01 | 12:16 | 13:31 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 18:21 |
Stans Supermarket | 08:12 | 09:46 | 11:01 | 12:16 | 13:31 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 18:21 |
Methodist Church | 08:13 | 09:47 | 11:02 | 12:17 | 13:32 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:22 |
Halls Corner | 08:14 | 09:47 | 11:02 | 12:17 | 13:32 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:22 |
Crossroads | 08:18 | 09:51 | 11:06 | 12:21 | 13:36 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 18:26 |
Church Lane Jct | 08:20 | 09:53 | 11:08 | 12:23 | 13:38 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 18:28 |
Parish Hall | 08:21 | 09:54 | 11:09 | 12:24 | 13:39 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 18:29 |
Eastwick Lane Jct | 08:22 | 09:54 | 11:09 | 12:24 | 13:39 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 18:29 |
Fox Close | 08:24 | 09:56 | 11:11 | 12:26 | 13:41 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:31 |
Industrial Park | 08:27 | 09:58 | 11:13 | 12:28 | 13:43 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:33 |
Cherry Drive Jct | 08:30 | 10:00 | 11:15 | 12:30 | 13:45 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:35 |
Stanham Drive Jct | 08:31 | 10:00 | 11:15 | 12:30 | 13:45 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:35 |
Lakelands School | 08:33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Watergate Street | 08:36 | 10:01 | 11:16 | 12:31 | 13:46 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:36 |
Crossroads | 08:38 | 10:02 | 11:17 | 12:32 | 13:47 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:37 |
Arriva Midlands bus schedule - 53 (Ellesmere)
The Arriva Midlands bus schedule for the 53 route, Ellesmere, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Marches School station to Crossroads station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Arriva Midlands schedule. We update the schedule of 53, from Oswestry South Ed to Ellesmere Urban Ed, daily at midnight.