55 - Newport Schedule
Monday, Friday and Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Goole Interchange | 23:00 |
Methodist Church | 23:03 |
Goole Stanhope Street | 23:04 |
Goole Boothferry Road | 23:05 |
Goole Boothferry Road | 23:06 |
Goole Clifton Gardens | 23:07 |
Goole Oxford Road | 23:08 |
Goole Hospital Grounds | 23:11 |
Goole Western Road | 23:12 |
Goole Western Road | 23:13 |
Howden Ferryboat Inn | 23:16 |
Knedlington A63 | 23:20 |
Howden Knedlington Road | 23:21 |
Howden Pinfold Street | 23:22 |
Howden Bridgegate | 23:22 |
Howden Bridgegate | 23:23 |
Howden Hull Road | 23:24 |
Howden Hull Road | 23:25 |
Eastrington High Street | 23:31 |
Eastrington High Street | 23:31 |
Eastrington Station Road | 23:31 |
Eastrington Station Road | 23:34 |
B1230 Gilberdyke | 23:36 |
Gilberdyke Clementhorpe Road | 23:38 |
Gilberdyke Clementhorpe Road | 23:39 |
Gilberdyke Scalby Lane | 23:39 |
Gilberdyke Laxton Grange | 23:40 |
Gilberdyke B1230 | 23:40 |
Scalby Main Road | 23:41 |
Newport B1230 | 23:43 |
Newport Main Road | 23:44 |
East Yorkshire bus schedule - 55 (Newport)
The East Yorkshire bus schedule for the 55 route, Newport, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Goole Interchange station to Newport Main Road station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date East Yorkshire schedule. We update the schedule of 55, from Goole to Newport, daily at midnight.
This line's regular operating times are Monday, Friday and Saturday at 23:00.