591A - Broken Hill Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Argent St at Oxide St | 09:15 | 10:50 | 12:25 |
Argent St opp Broken Hill Post Office | 09:15 | 10:50 | 12:25 |
Argent St at Sulphide St | 09:16 | 10:51 | 12:26 |
Bromide St at Williams St | 09:18 | 10:53 | 12:28 |
Williams St at Kaolin St | 09:19 | 10:54 | 12:29 |
Memorial Oval, Williams St | 09:20 | 10:55 | 12:30 |
Williams St opp Jones St | 09:20 | 10:55 | 12:30 |
Williams St at Galena St | 09:21 | 10:56 | 12:31 |
Gossan St opp Crystal Lane | 10:00 | 11:35 | 13:07 |
Wills St after Galena St | 09:28 | 11:03 | 12:38 |
Gypsum St at Wills St | 09:29 | 11:04 | 12:39 |
Bonanza St at Eyre St | 09:31 | 11:06 | 12:41 |
Bonanza St after Hebbard St | 09:32 | 11:07 | 12:42 |
Wilson St at Picton St | 09:32 | 11:07 | 12:42 |
Boughtman St at Picton St | 09:33 | 11:08 | 12:43 |
Duff St at Comstock St | 09:34 | 11:09 | 12:44 |
Duff St at South St | 09:34 | 11:09 | 12:44 |
Duff St at Central St | 09:35 | 11:10 | 12:45 |
Rockwell St at Duff St | 09:35 | 11:10 | 12:45 |
Rockwell St at Morish St | 09:36 | 11:11 | 12:46 |
Rockwell St at Wilson St | 09:36 | 11:11 | 12:46 |
Rockwell St at Piper St | 09:37 | 11:12 | 12:47 |
Central St at Hebbard St | 09:38 | 11:13 | 12:48 |
Patton St at Comstock St | 09:39 | 11:14 | 12:49 |
Patton St at Bonanza St | 09:39 | 11:14 | 12:49 |
Ryan St at Harris St | 09:43 | 11:18 | 12:53 |
Ryan St at Creedon St | 09:44 | 11:19 | 12:54 |
Creedon St at Wills St | 09:45 | 11:20 | 12:55 |
Creedon St opp Pell St | 09:46 | 11:21 | 12:56 |
Nicholls St at Newton St | 09:49 | 11:24 | 12:59 |
Rakow St opp Nicholls St | 09:50 | 11:25 | 13:00 |
Gypsum St at Pell St | 09:52 | 11:27 | 13:02 |
Wills St before Galena St | 09:55 | 11:30 | 13:05 |
Argent St before Sulphide St | 10:03 | 11:38 | 13:09 |
Broken Hill Post Office, Argent St | 10:04 | 11:39 | 13:09 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argent St at Oxide St | 09:00 | 09:50 | 10:40 | 12:20 | 14:00 | 15:30 | 16:15 | 17:00 |
Argent St opp Broken Hill Post Office | 09:00 | 09:50 | 10:40 | 12:20 | 14:00 | 15:30 | 16:15 | 17:00 |
Argent St at Sulphide St | 09:01 | 09:51 | 10:41 | 12:21 | 14:01 | 15:31 | 16:16 | 17:01 |
Bromide St at Williams St | 09:03 | 09:53 | 10:43 | 12:23 | 14:03 | 15:33 | 16:18 | 17:03 |
Williams St at Kaolin St | 09:04 | 09:54 | 10:44 | 12:24 | 14:04 | 15:34 | 16:19 | 17:04 |
Memorial Oval, Williams St | 09:05 | 09:55 | 10:45 | 12:25 | 14:05 | 15:35 | 16:20 | 17:05 |
Williams St opp Jones St | 09:05 | 09:55 | 10:45 | 12:25 | 14:05 | 15:35 | 16:20 | 17:05 |
Williams St at Galena St | 09:06 | 09:56 | 10:46 | 12:26 | 14:06 | 15:36 | 16:21 | 17:06 |
Gossan St opp Crystal Lane | 09:43 | 10:33 | 11:23 | 13:03 | 14:42 | 16:12 | 16:57 | 17:10 |
Wills St after Galena St | 09:13 | 10:03 | 10:53 | 12:33 | 14:13 | 15:43 | 16:28 | 17:13 |
Gypsum St at Wills St | 09:14 | 10:04 | 10:54 | 12:34 | 14:14 | 15:44 | 16:29 | 17:14 |
Bonanza St at Eyre St | 09:19 | 10:09 | 10:59 | 12:39 | 14:19 | 15:49 | 16:34 | 17:16 |
Bonanza St after Hebbard St | 09:20 | 10:10 | 11:00 | 12:40 | 14:20 | 15:50 | 16:35 | 17:17 |
Wilson St at Picton St | 09:21 | 10:11 | 11:01 | 12:41 | 14:21 | 15:51 | 16:36 | 17:17 |
Boughtman St at Picton St | 09:21 | 10:11 | 11:01 | 12:41 | 14:21 | 15:51 | 16:36 | 17:18 |
Duff St at Comstock St | 09:23 | 10:13 | 11:03 | 12:43 | 14:23 | 15:53 | 16:38 | 17:19 |
Duff St at South St | 09:24 | 10:14 | 11:04 | 12:44 | 14:24 | 15:54 | 16:39 | 17:19 |
Duff St at Central St | 09:25 | 10:15 | 11:05 | 12:45 | 14:25 | 15:55 | 16:40 | 17:20 |
Rockwell St at Duff St | 09:25 | 10:15 | 11:05 | 12:45 | 14:25 | 15:55 | 16:40 | 17:20 |
Rockwell St at Morish St | 09:26 | 10:16 | 11:06 | 12:46 | 14:26 | 15:56 | 16:41 | 17:20 |
Rockwell St at Wilson St | 09:26 | 10:16 | 11:06 | 12:46 | 14:26 | 15:56 | 16:41 | 17:20 |
Rockwell St at Piper St | 09:27 | 10:17 | 11:07 | 12:47 | 14:26 | 15:56 | 16:41 | 17:21 |
Central St at Hebbard St | 09:27 | 10:17 | 11:07 | 12:47 | 14:27 | 15:57 | 16:42 | 17:21 |
Patton St at Comstock St | 09:28 | 10:18 | 11:08 | 12:48 | 14:27 | 15:57 | 16:42 | 17:22 |
Patton St at Bonanza St | 09:28 | 10:18 | 11:08 | 12:48 | 14:28 | 15:58 | 16:43 | 17:22 |
Ryan St at Harris St | 09:31 | 10:21 | 11:11 | 12:51 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 16:45 | 17:24 |
Ryan St at Creedon St | 09:32 | 10:22 | 11:12 | 12:52 | 14:31 | 16:01 | 16:46 | 17:24 |
Creedon St at Wills St | 09:33 | 10:23 | 11:13 | 12:53 | 14:32 | 16:02 | 16:47 | 17:25 |
Creedon St opp Pell St | 09:34 | 10:24 | 11:14 | 12:54 | 14:33 | 16:03 | 16:48 | - |
Nicholls St at Newton St | 09:35 | 10:25 | 11:15 | 12:55 | 14:34 | 16:04 | 16:49 | - |
Rakow St opp Nicholls St | 09:36 | 10:26 | 11:16 | 12:56 | 14:35 | 16:05 | 16:50 | - |
Gypsum St at Pell St | 09:37 | 10:27 | 11:17 | 12:57 | 14:36 | 16:06 | 16:51 | - |
Wills St before Galena St | 09:40 | 10:30 | 11:20 | 13:00 | 14:39 | 16:09 | 16:54 | - |
Argent St before Sulphide St | 09:47 | 10:37 | 11:27 | 13:07 | 14:44 | 16:14 | 16:59 | - |
Broken Hill Post Office, Argent St | 09:48 | 10:38 | 11:28 | 13:08 | 14:44 | 16:14 | 16:59 | - |
CDC Broken Hill bus schedule - 591A (Broken Hill)
The CDC Broken Hill bus schedule for the 591A route, Broken Hill, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Argent St at Oxide St station to Argent St before Oxide St station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date CDC Broken Hill schedule.