5A - Crediton Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Street, Okehampton | 06:47 | 09:05 | - | - | - | - | 15:10 | 17:15 |
Glendale Road, Okehampton | 06:48 | 09:06 | - | - | - | - | 15:11 | 17:16 |
Ellmead Cross, Folly Gate | 06:50 | 09:08 | - | - | - | - | 15:14 | 17:19 |
Parish Hall, Folly Gate | 06:51 | 09:09 | - | - | - | - | 15:15 | 17:20 |
Crossways Inn, Folly Gate | 06:51 | 09:09 | - | - | - | - | 15:15 | 17:20 |
Lamerton Cross, Inwardleigh | 06:54 | 09:12 | - | - | - | - | 15:18 | 17:23 |
Basset's Cross, Hatherleigh | 07:00 | 09:18 | - | - | - | - | 15:24 | 17:29 |
Hatherleigh Bridge, Hatherleigh | 07:01 | 09:19 | - | - | - | - | 15:26 | 17:31 |
Market Car Park, Hatherleigh | 07:02 | 09:20 | - | - | - | - | 15:26 | 17:31 |
Church, Jacobstowe | 07:09 | 09:27 | - | - | - | - | 15:34 | 17:39 |
Exbourne Cross Garage, Exbourne | 07:12 | 09:30 | - | - | - | - | 15:37 | 17:42 |
Sampford Chapple | 07:14 | 09:32 | - | - | - | - | 15:39 | 17:44 |
New Inn, Sampford Courtenay | 07:15 | 09:33 | - | - | - | - | 15:40 | 17:45 |
Taw Bridge, North Tawton | 07:20 | 09:38 | - | - | - | - | 15:45 | 17:50 |
Barkers Way, North Tawton | 07:21 | 09:39 | - | - | - | - | 15:46 | 17:51 |
Clock Tower, North Tawton | 07:21 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:46 | 17:51 |
Strawberry Fields, North Tawton | 07:22 | 09:40 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:47 | 17:52 |
Burston Lane, Bow | 07:31 | 09:49 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 15:56 | 18:01 |
Vine Terrace, Bow | 07:31 | 09:49 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 15:56 | 18:01 |
The Square, Bow | 07:32 | 09:50 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:57 | 18:02 |
Iter Park, Bow | 07:33 | 09:51 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:58 | 18:03 |
Stone, Copplestone | 07:39 | 09:57 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 16:04 | 18:09 |
Shirley Corner, Copplestone | 07:40 | 09:58 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 16:05 | 18:10 |
Barnstaple Cross, West Sandford | 07:44 | 10:02 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 16:09 | 18:14 |
Queen Elizabeth Drive, Crediton | 07:47 | 10:05 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:12 | 18:17 |
Green, Crediton | 07:49 | 10:07 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:14 | 18:19 |
Opp Tesco Metro, Crediton | 07:50 | 10:07 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:15 | 18:20 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Street, Okehampton | 06:17 | 06:47 | 09:05 | - | - | - | - | 15:10 | 17:25 |
Glendale Road, Okehampton | 06:18 | 06:48 | 09:06 | - | - | - | - | 15:11 | 17:26 |
Ellmead Cross, Folly Gate | 06:21 | 06:51 | 09:09 | - | - | - | - | 15:14 | 17:29 |
Parish Hall, Folly Gate | 06:22 | 06:52 | 09:10 | - | - | - | - | 15:15 | 17:30 |
Crossways Inn, Folly Gate | 06:22 | 06:52 | 09:11 | - | - | - | - | 15:15 | 17:30 |
Lamerton Cross, Inwardleigh | 06:25 | 06:55 | 09:14 | - | - | - | - | 15:18 | 17:33 |
Basset's Cross, Hatherleigh | 06:32 | 07:02 | 09:21 | - | - | - | - | 15:25 | 17:40 |
Hatherleigh Bridge, Hatherleigh | 06:34 | 07:04 | 09:23 | - | - | - | - | 15:27 | 17:42 |
Market Car Park, Hatherleigh | 06:34 | 07:04 | 09:23 | - | - | - | - | 15:27 | 17:42 |
Church, Jacobstowe | 06:43 | 07:13 | 09:32 | - | - | - | - | 15:36 | 17:51 |
Exbourne Cross Garage, Exbourne | 06:46 | 07:16 | 09:35 | - | - | - | - | 15:39 | 17:54 |
Sampford Chapple | 06:49 | 07:19 | 09:38 | - | - | - | - | 15:42 | 17:57 |
New Inn, Sampford Courtenay | 06:50 | 07:20 | 09:39 | - | - | - | - | 15:43 | 17:58 |
Taw Bridge, North Tawton | 07:02 | 07:28 | 09:45 | - | - | - | - | 15:48 | 18:03 |
Barkers Way, North Tawton | 07:05 | 07:29 | 09:46 | - | - | - | - | 15:49 | 18:04 |
Clock Tower, North Tawton | 07:06 | 07:30 | 09:47 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:50 | 18:04 |
Strawberry Fields, North Tawton | 07:07 | 07:31 | 09:48 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 15:51 | 18:05 |
Burston Lane, Bow | 07:16 | 07:40 | 09:57 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 16:00 | 18:14 |
Vine Terrace, Bow | 07:16 | 07:40 | 09:57 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 16:00 | 18:14 |
The Square, Bow | 07:17 | 07:41 | 09:58 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 16:01 | 18:15 |
Iter Park, Bow | 07:18 | 07:42 | 09:59 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 16:02 | 18:16 |
Stone, Copplestone | 07:25 | 07:49 | 10:05 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 16:08 | 18:22 |
Shirley Corner, Copplestone | 07:26 | 07:50 | 10:06 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 16:09 | 18:23 |
Barnstaple Cross, West Sandford | 07:30 | 07:55 | 10:10 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:13 | 18:27 |
Queen Elizabeth Drive, Crediton | 07:33 | 07:58 | 10:13 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:16 | 18:30 |
Green, Crediton | 07:35 | 07:59 | 10:15 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:18 | 18:32 |
Opp Tesco Metro, Crediton | 07:36 | 08:00 | 10:15 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:19 | 18:33 |
Stagecoach South West bus schedule - 5A (Crediton)
The Stagecoach South West bus schedule for the 5A route, Crediton, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Market Street, Okehampton station to Opp Tesco Metro, Crediton station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach South West schedule.