608S
608S - Bayview Ave and Osroy Ave Schedule
Tuesday and Wednesday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Christian Brothers' High School, Denison Rd | 15:33 |
Dulwich Hill Shops, Marrickville Rd | 15:44 |
Marrickville Rd at Fairfowl St | 15:44 |
Marrickville Rd before Wardell Rd | 15:45 |
Marrickville Rd at Woodcourt St | 15:46 |
Marrickville Rd at Harrison St | 15:47 |
St Brigid's Church, Livingstone Rd | 15:48 |
Livingstone Rd opp Parish of Saint Nicholas | 15:49 |
Livingstone Rd opp Randall St | 15:50 |
Marrickville West Primary School, Beauchamp St | 15:51 |
Beauchamp St opp Ewart St | 15:51 |
Bayley St at Ewart St | 15:52 |
Dudley St opp Dulwich Hill Station | 15:53 |
Wardell Rd at Riverside Cres | 15:54 |
Wardell Rd before Riverview Rd | 15:54 |
Permanent Ave at Prince Edward Ave | 15:55 |
Permanent Ave at Lovat Ave | 15:56 |
Permanent Ave at Dellwood Ave | 15:56 |
Prince Edward Ave opp Earlwood Ave | 15:57 |
Fricourt Ave at Earlwood Ave | 15:58 |
Fricourt Ave before Wardell Rd | 15:59 |
Wardell Rd at Watkin Ave | 16:00 |
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Homer St | 16:01 |
Earlwood Shops, Homer St, Stand F | 16:01 |
Earlwood Shops, William St, Stand D | 16:02 |
Earlwood Shops, Clarke St, Stand A | 16:03 |
Homer St opp Our Lady of Lourdes Church | 16:04 |
Homer St before Watkin Ave | 16:05 |
Homer St before Wellington Rd | 16:06 |
Bayview Ave at Osroy Ave | 16:08 |
Transit Systems Bus schedule - 608S (Bayview Ave and Osroy Ave)
The Transit Systems Bus schedule for the 608S route, Bayview Ave and Osroy Ave, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Christian Brothers' High School, Denison Rd station to Bayview Ave at Osroy Ave station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Transit Systems schedule. We update the schedule of 608S, from Lewisham (NSW) to Earlwood, daily at midnight.