639W - North Sydney Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way | 07:41 |
208 Edinburgh Rd | 07:43 |
Edinburgh Rd opp Sunnyside Cres | 07:44 |
Castlecrag Private Hospital, Edinburgh Rd | 07:44 |
Edinburgh Rd opp Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 07:44 |
Edinburgh Rd opp Charles St | 07:45 |
Edinburgh Rd at Eastern Valley Way | 07:46 |
Eastern Valley Way before Morotai Cres | 07:47 |
Eastern Valley Way at Tenilba Rd | 07:48 |
Northbridge Plaza, Eastern Valley Way | 07:49 |
Northbridge Plaza, Sailors Bay Rd | 07:50 |
Strathallen Ave after Sailors Bay Rd | 07:50 |
Strathallen Ave at Baroona Rd | 07:51 |
Strathallen Ave at Marana Rd | 07:52 |
Strathallen Ave at Cliff Ave | 07:53 |
Miller St after The Boulevarde | 07:54 |
Cammeray Public School, Miller St | 07:54 |
Miller St opp Abbott St | 07:56 |
Miller St before Ernest St | 07:57 |
Miller St at Falcon St | 07:58 |
Miller St opp Carlow St | 07:59 |
North Sydney Oval, Miller St | 08:01 |
Miller St after McLaren St | 08:03 |
Miller St before Pacific Hwy | 08:05 |
Busways North West bus schedule - 639W (North Sydney)
The Busways North West bus schedule for the 639W route, North Sydney, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way station to Miller St before Pacific Hwy station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Busways North West schedule. We update the schedule of 639W, from Castlecrag to North Sydney, daily at midnight.